Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to Undertake Three-Day Visit to Tamil Nadu starting 25th April
VP to preside over Annual Conference of Vice-Chancellors in Ooty
VP to visit Muthanad Mund Toda Temple in Ooty
VP to address the gathering at the Tamil Nadu Agricultural University in Coimbatore
23 APR 2025 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar and Dr. Sudesh Dhankhar will be on a three day visit to Tamil Nadu. During the visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the Annual Conference of Vice-Chancellors in Ooty on 25th April, 2025.
On 26th April, 2025, Shri Dhankhar will visit the Muthanad Mund Toda Temple in Ooty.
Subsequently, he will address the students and faculty members of Tamil Nadu Agricultural University in Coimbatore on Sunday, 27th April, 2025.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ اوٹی میں وائس چانسلرز کی سالانہ کانفرنس کی صدارت کریں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ اوٹی میں واقع متھناڈ منڈ ٹوڈا مندر کا درشن کریں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ کوئمبٹور میں تمل ناڈو ایگری کلچرل یونیورسٹی میں اجتماع سے خطاب کریں گے
23 APR 2025 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ اور ڈاکٹر سدیش دھنکھڑ تمل ناڈو کے تین روزہ دورے پر ہوں گے ۔دورے کے دوران، نائب صدر جمہوریہ25 اپریل 2025 کو اوٹی میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر وائس چانسلرز کی سالانہ کانفرنس کی صدارت کریں گے۔
26 اپریل 2025 کو جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ اوٹی میں متھناڈ منڈ ٹوڈا مندر کا دورہ کریں گے ۔
اس کے بعد ، وہ بروز اتوار 27 اپریل 2025 کو کوئمبٹور میں تمل ناڈو ایگری کلچرل یونیورسٹی کے طلبہ اور اساتذہ سے خطاب کریں گے ۔