Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to Undertake Three-Day Visit to Tamil Nadu starting 25th April
VP to preside over Annual Conference of Vice-Chancellors in Ooty
VP to visit Muthanad Mund Toda Temple in Ooty
VP to address the gathering at the Tamil Nadu Agricultural University in Coimbatore
23 APR 2025 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar and Dr. Sudesh Dhankhar will be on a three day visit to Tamil Nadu. During the visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the Annual Conference of Vice-Chancellors in Ooty on 25th April, 2025.
On 26th April, 2025, Shri Dhankhar will visit the Muthanad Mund Toda Temple in Ooty.
Subsequently, he will address the students and faculty members of Tamil Nadu Agricultural University in Coimbatore on Sunday, 27th April, 2025.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ऊटी में कुलपतियों के वार्षिक सम्मेलन की अध्यक्षता करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति ऊटी स्थित मुथानाद मुंड तोडा मंदिर में दर्शन करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति कोयंबटूर स्थित तमिलनाडु कृषि विश्वविद्यालय में सभा को संबोधित करेंगे
23 APR 2025 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ और डॉ. सुदेश धनखड़ तमिलनाडु के तीन दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे। इस यात्रा के दौरान उपराष्ट्रपति 25 अप्रैल, 2025 को ऊटी में कुलपतियों के वार्षिक सम्मेलन में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में अध्यक्षता करेंगे।
26 अप्रैल, 2025 को श्री धनखड़ ऊटी में मुथानाद मुंड तोडा मंदिर में दर्शन करेंगे।
इसके बाद, वे रविवार, 27 अप्रैल, 2025 को कोयंबटूर में तमिलनाडु कृषि विश्वविद्यालय के छात्रों और शिक्षकों को संबोधित करेंगे।