Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to Undertake Three-Day Visit to Tamil Nadu starting 25th April
VP to preside over Annual Conference of Vice-Chancellors in Ooty
VP to visit Muthanad Mund Toda Temple in Ooty
VP to address the gathering at the Tamil Nadu Agricultural University in Coimbatore
23 APR 2025 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar and Dr. Sudesh Dhankhar will be on a three day visit to Tamil Nadu. During the visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the Annual Conference of Vice-Chancellors in Ooty on 25th April, 2025.
On 26th April, 2025, Shri Dhankhar will visit the Muthanad Mund Toda Temple in Ooty.
Subsequently, he will address the students and faculty members of Tamil Nadu Agricultural University in Coimbatore on Sunday, 27th April, 2025.

উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি ২৫ এপ্রিল থেকে তিনদিনের তামিলনাড়ু সফরে যাবেন উটিতে উপাচার্যদের বার্ষিক সম্মেলনে সভাপতিত্ব করবেন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি
23 APR 2025 3:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ২৩ এপ্রিল ২০২৫
ভারতের উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী জগদীপ ধনখড় এবং ডঃ সুদেশ ধনখড় তিনদিনের সফরে তামিলনাড়ু যাচ্ছেন। সফরকালে তিনি ২৫ এপ্রিল উটিতে উপাচার্যদের বার্ষিক সম্মেলনে প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে সভাপতিত্ব করবেন।
২৬ এপ্রিল ২০২৫ তারিখে শ্রী ধনখড় উটির মুথানাদ মুন্ড টোডা মন্দির পরিদর্শন করবেন।
২৭ এপ্রিল ২০২৫ তারিখ রবিবার উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি কোয়েম্বাটুরে তামিলনাড়ু কৃষি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের পড়ুয়া ও শিক্ষকদের উদ্দেশে ভাষণ দেবেন।