প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২১ এপ্রিল সিভিল সার্ভিসেস দিবসের অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
19 APR 2025 1:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৯ এপ্রিল ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২১ এপ্রিল নতুন দিল্লির বিজ্ঞান ভবনে সকাল ১১টা নাগাদ ১৭তম সিভিল সার্ভিসেস দিবসের অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন। প্রশাসনিক ক্ষেত্রে উৎকর্ষতার জন্য পুরস্কারও তুলে দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
সাধারণ মানুষের পরিষেবায় এক উল্লেখযোগ্য অবদান রাখার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী সর্বদাই সিভিল সার্ভেন্টদের উৎসাহিত করে থাকেন। এবছর বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পে কাজের স্বীকৃতি হিসেবে ১৬ জনকে পুরস্কৃত করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme marking Civil Services Day on 21st April
PM to confer Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration
19 APR 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 17th Civil Services Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address Civil Servants on 21st April, at around 11 AM, at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. He will also confer the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration.
Prime Minister has always encouraged Civil Servants across India to dedicate themselves to the cause of citizens, be committed to public service and strive towards excellence in their work. This year, 16 awards will be given by the Prime Minister in the categories of Holistic Development of Districts, Aspirational Blocks Programme and Innovation to civil servants. They will be recognised for work done for the welfare of common citizens through this.