Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the nation on the eve of Easter
19 APR 2025 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
On this Easter Sunday, I extend solemn greetings to all citizens across India, with special acknowledgment to our Christian communities celebrating this sacred occasion.
Easter symbolizes hope and renewal through the resurrection of Jesus Christ. His timeless teachings of compassion, forgiveness, and service guide us toward building a harmonious society.
May this holy day inspire all of us to renew our commitment towards the welfare of the vulnerable and to embodying Christ's message of unconditional love. Let peace and renewal fill our nation's homes and communities.

उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
उपराष्ट्रपतींकडून ईस्टरच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्राला शुभेच्छा
19 APR 2025 6:09PM by PIB Mumbai
या ईस्टर रविवारच्या निमित्ताने, मी भारतभरातील सर्व नागरिकांना, विशेषतः हा पवित्र सण साजरा करणाऱ्या ख्रिश्चन समुदायाला, मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा देतो.
ईस्टर हे येशू ख्रिस्तांच्या पुनरुत्थानाद्वारे आशा आणि नवचैतन्याचे प्रतीक आहे. करुणा, क्षमा आणि सेवा ही त्यांची शिकवण आपल्याला एक सुसंवादी समाज निर्माण करण्याच्या दिशेने मार्गदर्शन करतात.
या पवित्र दिवशी आपण सर्वांनी वंचितांच्या कल्याणासाठीच्या आपल्या बांधिलकीला नवसंजीवनी द्यावी आणि येशू ख्रिस्तांच्या निरपेक्ष प्रेमाचा संदेश बिंबवावा. शांतता आणि नवचैतन्य आपल्या देशात सदैव नांदत राहो.