بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعت کمیشن
کے وی آئی سی نے ہیڈ کوارٹر ممبئی میں ورچوؤل وسیلے سے ’میگا ڈسٹری بیوشن‘ پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا، ملک بھر میں 16377 آلات، مشینیں اور ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم
گرام ادیوگ وکاس یوجنا، کھادی وکاس یوجنا اور وزیر اعظم کے روزگار پیدا کرنے کے پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی) کے تحت 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ دستکاروں اور مستفیدین نے فائدہ اٹھایا
کے وی آئی سی کے چیئرمین جناب منوج کمار کی جانب سے پی ایم ای جی پی اسکیم کے تحت 14456 نئی یونٹوں کو 469 کروڑ روپے کی مارجن منی سبسڈی کی تقسیم، جس سے 159016 نئی ملازمتیں پیدا ہوں گی
5000 نئے پی سیم سی جی پی یونٹس اور 44 تجدید شدہ کھادی بھونوں کے ساتھ ساتھ آن لائن وسیلے سے ملک بھر میں 750 کھادی ورکشاپس کا افتتاح۔ اس ورکشاپ سے مجموعی طور پر 1440 کاریگر مستفید ہوں گے
اس مالی سال میں، کھادی وکاس یوجنا کے تحت، اب تک ایم ایم ڈی اے کی رقم 215 کروڑ روپے اور آئی ایس ای سی گرانٹ کی 40 کروڑ روپےکی رقم تقسیم کی گئی ہے
کے وی آئی سی کے چیئرمین نے کہا، ’’وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ’وکست بھارت ابھیان‘سے متاثر میگا ڈسٹری بیوشن پروگرام، کاریگر
28 MAR 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
کھادی اور دیہات کے صنعت کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی )، چھوٹی ،بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت (ایم ایس ایم ای )، حکومت ہند نے اپنے مرکزی دفتر، ممبئی میں ورچوئل وسیلے سے سب سے بڑے اور سب سے زیادہ جامع ’میگا ڈسٹری بیوشن‘ پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔ گرام ادیوگ وکاس یوجنا، کھادی وکاس یوجنا اور وزیر اعظم کے روزگار پیدا کرنے کے پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی) کے تحت 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ کھادی کاریگروں، کاروباریوں اور مستفیدین کو فائدہ پہنچایا گیا۔ کے وی آئی سی کے چیئرمین منوج کمار نے اس موقع پر ورچوئل میڈیم کے ذریعے ملک بھر کے لاکھوں کاریگروں سے خطاب کیا اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ’وکست بھارت‘ اور ’آتم نر بھر بھارت‘ مہم میں شامل ہونے کی اپیل کی۔ کے وی آئی سی کے نارتھ زون کے ممبر جناب ناگیندر رگھوونشی، مشرقی زون کے ممبر جناب منوج کمار سنگھ، ایم ایس ایم ای وزارت کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری (اے آر آئی) جناب وپل گوئل، اکنامک ایڈوائزر (ایم ایس ایم ای ) محترمہ سمی چودھری اور کے وی آئی سی کے مرکزی دفترکے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ ساتھ ملک بھر کے فیلڈ دفاتر کے افسران اور ملازمین ورچوئل موڈ کے ذریعے پروگرام میں شریک ہوئے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ویژن کے مطابق، کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعت کے شعبے میں خود انحصاری اور کاروباری شخصیت کو فروغ دینے کی سمت میں ایک تاریخی پہل کی گئی، ولے پارلے میں واقع ہیڈ کوارٹر میں ایک ’میگا ڈسٹری بیوشن‘پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس پروگرام میں گرام ادیوگ++++++ وکاس یوجنا اسکیم کے تحت ملک بھر کے تمام 6 زونوں (ایسٹ زون، ویسٹ زون، نارتھ زون، ساؤتھ زون، سینٹرل زون اور شمال مشرقی زون) کے ریاستی اور ڈویژنل دفاتر سے وابستہ استفادہ کنندگان میں 16377 آلات، مشینیں اور ٹول کٹس تقسیم کی گئیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی کھادی وکاس یوجنا اسکیم کے تحت 44 تجدید شدہ کھادی بھونوں اور 750 کھادی ورکشاپس کا بھی افتتاح کیا گیا۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم کے روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کے پروگرام کے تحت 469 کروڑ روپے کی مارجن منی سبسڈی کے طورپر منظور شدہ قرض پر تقسیم کیے گئے۔ ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ ملک بھر میں 14456 پی ایم ای جی پی یونٹوں کو 1399.13 کروڑ روپے، جس سے روزگار کے159016 مواقع پیدا ہوں گے۔ اس کے ساتھ کے وی آئی سی کے چیئرمین نے آن لائن وسیلے سے 5000 نئے پی ایم ای جی پی یونٹس کا بھی افتتاح کیا۔ مالی سال 2024-25 میں، کل 58850 مستفیدین کو 2175 کروڑ روپے کا مارجن تقسیم کیا گیا، جس سے 64,73,50 ملازمتیں پیدا ہوئیں۔
NG6K.jpeg)
7KP2.jpeg)
کے وی آئی سی کے چیئرمین منوج کمار نے بتایا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ’آتم نت بھر بھارت‘ ویژن کو تسلیم کرنے اور نوجوانوں کو روزگار فراہم کرنے کے لیے کھادی اور دیہی صنعت کمیشن نے گرام ادیوگ وکاس یوجنا اسکیم کے تحت اپنی تاریخ میں سب سے زیادہ جامع اور بڑے پیمانے پر ٹول کٹ تقسیم کرنے کا پروگرام منعقد کیا ہے۔ اس کے تحت ورچوئل میڈیم کے ذریعے کل 16,377 ٹول کٹس اور آلات تقسیم کیے گئے جن میں شہد کی مکھیوں کے 3,950 باکسز، 7,067 الیکٹرک پاٹری ویہل، 1,350 چمڑے کی مصنوعات کی مرمت کے ٹول کٹس، 390 جوتے تیار کرنے کے آلات، 420 الیکٹریشن ٹول کٹس، 80 اے سی کی مرمت کی ٹول کٹس، 300 پلمبر ٹول کٹس، 60 موبائل ریپئرنگ ٹول کٹس، 971 سلائی مشینیں، 278 ہاتھ سے تیار کاغذ بنانے والی مشینیں، 349 خودکار اگربتی بنانے والی مشینیں، 60 پیڈل سے چلنے والی اگربتی بنانے والی مشینیں، 320 ٹرن ووڈ مشینیں، 180 لکڑی کے کھلونے بنانے والی مشینیں، 460 ویسٹ کلچر ووڈ پراسیسنگ مشینیں اور 292 زراعت پر مبنی خوراک کی ڈبی بندی کی مشینیں شامل ہیں۔
اس پروگرام کے دوران جناب منوج کمار نے بتایا کہ کے وی آئی سی نے مالی سال 2024-2025 میں اب تک موڈیفائیڈ مارکیٹ ڈیولپمنٹ اسسٹنس (ایم ایم ڈی اے) کے تحت 1,110 کھادی اداروں کو 215 کروڑ روپے کی گرانٹ کی رقم جاری کی ہے جس سے تقریباً 1,46,246 کاریگروں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ آئی ایس ای سی پروگرام کے ذریعے 1153 کھادی اداروں کو 40 کروڑ روپے کی گرانٹ کی رقم بھی تقسیم کی گئی ہے۔ اس کے تسلسل میں، آج کھادی اداروں کو 32.73 کروڑ روپے کی اضافی ایم ایم ڈی اے گرانٹ کی رقم جاری کی گئی جس سے 3817 کاریگر مستفید ہوئے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت کا تذکرہ کرتے ہوئے، کے وی آئی سی کے چیئرمین نے کہا،’’ہم سب کو ’ووکل فار لوکل‘ کے ساتھ ساتھ ’میک فار ورلڈ‘ کے منتر کو اپنانا ہوگا، تب ہی وزیر اعظم مودی کے ’لوکل سے گلوبل‘کے ویژن کو تسلیم کیا جائے گا۔ کھادی کاریگروں کے لیے ایک اہم اعلان کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ کھادی کاریگروں کی اجرت میں یکم اپریل 2025 سے 20 فیصد اضافہ کیا جائے گا۔گزشتہ 11 سالوں میں مودی حکومت نے کھادی کاریگروں کی اجرت میں 275 فیصد کا تاریخی اضافہ کیا ہے۔ اب بنکروں کو چرخہ پر فی ہانک کاتنے کے لیے 15 روپے ملیں گے۔
صحافیوں سے بات چیت کرتے ہوئے جناب منوج کمار نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارت ٹیکس 2025 میں ’کھادی کی بحالی‘ کے لیے’کھادی برائے فیشن‘ کا منتر دیا، عوام تک پہنچنے اور کھادی کو جدید لباس کے طور پر مقبول بنانے کے لیے،کے وی آئی سی نے ناگپور، پونے، وڈودرا،سورت،چنئی،جے پور،پریاگ راج سمیت کئی شہروں میں کھادی کے عظیم الشان فیشن شوز کا انعقاد کیا۔ وزیر اعظم کی تحریک سے ’نئے ہندوستان کی نئی کھادی‘ خاص طور پر نوجوان نسل تک پہنچی ہے اور ایک جدید لباس کے طور پر اپنی شناخت قائم کر رہی ہے۔ کے وی آئی سی کے چیئرمین نے بتایا کہ پریاگ راج مہاکمبھ میں کھادی کی فروخت 12.02 کروڑروپے تھی، جبکہ گزشتہ مالی سال میں کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعتوں کی کل پیداوار 1.08 لاکھ کروڑ روپے تک پہنچ گئی اور فروخت 1.55 لاکھ کروڑ روپے تک پہنچ گئی۔ پچھلے 10 سالوں میں 1.87 کروڑ نوکریاں پیدا ہوئیں جن میں 10.17 لاکھ نئی نوکریاں بھی شامل ہیں۔ پی ایم ای جی پی کے تحت 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ نئے منصوبے قائم کیے گئے، جس سے 88 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو روزگار ملا۔
کھادی اور دیہی صنعت کمیشن کے دفاتر سے وابستہ لاکھوں کھادی کاریگروں، کھادی اداروں کے نمائندوں، گرام ادیوگ وکاس یوجنا اور پی ایم ای جی پی اسکیم کے استفادہ کنندگان کو اس پروگرام میں ملک بھر میں آن لائن میڈیم کے ذریعے جوڑا گیا تھا۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی کے وی آئی سی کے عہدیدار اور ملازمین بھی ممبئی کے مرکزی دفتر میں موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Khadi and Village Industries Commission
KVIC organized 'Mega Distribution' program at Headquarters Mumbai, distribution of 16377 equipment, machines and toolkits across the country through virtual medium
More than 5 lakh artisans and beneficiararies benefited under Gramodyog vikas Yojana, khadi vikas yojana and Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP).
Disbursement of margin money subsidy of Rs 469 crore to 14456 new units under PMEGP scheme by KVIC Chairman Shri Manoj Kumar which will create 159016 new jobs
Inauguration of 5000 new PMEGP units and 44 renovated Khadi Bhawans as well as 750 Khadi workshops across the country through online medium. In total 1440 artisans will benefit from this workshop
In this financial year, under Khadi Vikas Yojana, till now, MMDA amount of Rs. 215 crore and ISEC grant amount of Rs. 40 crore has been distributed
Chairman KVIC said, “Mega distribution program inspired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s ‘Viksit Bharat Abhiyan’. Welfare of artisans is the key mantra of ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’.”
28 MAR 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME), Government of India organized the largest and most comprehensive ‘Mega Distribution’ program through virtual medium at its Central Office, Mumbai. More than 5 lakh Khadi artisans, entrepreneurs and beneficiaries were benefited under Gramodyog Vikas Yojana, Khadi Vikas Yojana and Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP). Chairman KVIC Shri Manoj Kumar on this occasion, addressed lakhs of artisans across the country through virtual medium and appealed to join Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s ‘Viksit Bharat’ and ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’ campaign. North Zone Member KVIC Shri Nagendra Raghuvanshi, Eastern Zone Member Shri Manoj Kumar Singh, Joint Secretary (ARI) from MSME Ministry Shri Vipul Goyal, Economic Advisor (MSME) Ms. Simi Chaudhary and senior officials of Central Office, KVIC along with officers and employees from the field offices across the country were present in the program through virtual mode .
In line with the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a historic initiative was taken towards promoting self-reliance and entrepreneurship in the Khadi and Village Industries sector, a 'Mega Distribution' program was organized at the headquarters located in Vile Parle. In this program, 16377 equipment, machines and toolkits were distributed to the beneficiaries associated with the state and divisional offices of all the 6 zones (East Zone, West Zone, North Zone, South Zone, Central Zone and Northeast Zone) across the country under the Gramodyog Vikas Yojana scheme. Along with this, 44 renovated Khadi Bhavans and 750 Khadi workshops were also inaugurated under the Khadi Vikas Yojana Scheme. On this occasion, under the Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme, margin money subsidy of Rs. 469 crore was disbursed on sanctioned loan of Rs. 1399.13 crore to 14456 PMEGP units across the country through video conferencing, which will create 159016 employment opportunities. Along with this, Chairman KVIC also inaugurated 5000 new PMEGP units through online medium. In the financial year 2024-25, a margin of Rs. 2175 crore was disbursed to a total of 58850 beneficiaries, generating 64,73,50 jobs.
NG6K.jpeg)
7KP2.jpeg)
Chairman, KVIC Shri Manoj Kumar informed that in order to recognise the 'Aatmanirbhar Bharat' vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and to provide employment to the youth, Khadi and Village Industries Commission has organized the most comprehensive and massive toolkit distribution program in its history under the Gramodyog Vikas Yojana Scheme. Under this, a total of 16,377 toolkits and equipment were distributed through virtual medium, which includes 3,950 Bee boxes, 7,067 electric pottery wheels, 1,350 leather product repair toolkits, 390 footwear manufacturing equipment, 420 electrician toolkits, 80 AC repair toolkits, 300 plumber toolkits, 60 mobile repairing toolkits, 971 sewing machines, 278 handmade paper making machines, 349 automatic agarbatti making machines, 60 pedal operated agarbatti making machines, 320 turnwood machines, 180 wooden toy making machines, 460 waste wood craft machines and 292 agriculture based food processing machines.
During this program, Shri Manoj Kumar informed that KVIC has so far released a grant amount of Rs. 215 crore under Modified Market Development Assistance (MMDA) to 1,110 Khadi institutions in the financial year 2024-2025, benefiting about 1,46,246 artisans. Apart from this, a grant amount of Rs. 40 crore has also been disbursed to 1153 Khadi institutions through ISEC program. In continuation to this, today, additional MMDA grant amount of Rs. 32.73 crore was released to Khadi institutions benefiting 3817 artisans.
Mentioning about the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, KVIC Chairman said, "We all have to adopt the mantra of 'Vocal for Local' as well as 'Make for World', only then Prime Minister Modi's vision of 'Local to Global' will be recognised." While making an important announcement for Khadi artisans, he said that the wages of Khadi artisans will be increased by 20 percent from April 1, 2025. In the last 11 years, the Modi government has made a historic increase of 275 percent in the wages of Khadi artisans. Now the spinners will get Rs. 15 for spinning per hank on the charkha.
While talking to the journalists, Shri Manoj Kumar said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gave the mantra of 'Khadi for Fashion' for 'Khadi Renaissance' in Bharat Tex-2025, to reach out to the masses and to popularize Khadi as a modern garment, KVIC organized grand Khadi fashion shows in many cities including Nagpur, Pune, Vadodara, Surat, Chennai, Jaipur, Prayagraj. With the inspiration of the Prime Minister, 'New Khadi of New India' has reached especially the young generation and is establishing its identity as a modern garment. Chairman, KVIC informed that the sale of Khadi in Prayagraj Mahakumbh was Rs. 12.02 crore, while in the last financial year, the total production of Khadi and Village Industries reached Rs. 1.08 lakh crore and sales reached Rs. 1.55 lakh crore. In the last 10 years, 1.87 crore jobs were created, including 10.17 lakh new jobs. More than 10 lakh new projects were established under PMEGP, which provided employment to more than 88 lakh people.
Lakhs of Khadi artisans associated with the offices of Khadi and Village Industries Commission, representatives of Khadi Institutions, beneficiaries of Gramodyog Vikas Yojana and PMEGP scheme was connected through online medium across the country in the program. Along with this, KVIC officials and employees were also present at the Central office in Mumbai.