وزارت دفاع
بھارت -ازبیکستان مشترکہ فوجی مشق ’دستلک-چھ‘ کا اوندھ میں غیر ملکی تربیتی مرکز میں آغاز ہو گیا ہے
16 APR 2025 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت -ازبیکستان کی مشترکہ فوجی مشق دستلک- VI کا آج اوندھ (پونے) میں غیر ملکی تربیتی مرکز میں شروع ہو گئی۔ یہ مشق 16 سے 28 اپریل ، 2025 ء تک جاری رہے گی۔
بھارتی دستے کی نمائندگی 60 اہلکاروں پر مشتمل جاٹ ریجمنٹ کی ایک بٹالین اور بھارتی فضائیہ ( آئی اے ایف ) کر رہی ہے۔ ازبیکستان کی طرف سے ازبیک فوج کے اہلکار اس مشق میں شرکت کر رہے ہیں۔ مشترکہ مشق دستلک-VI ایک سالانہ تربیتی مشق ہے ، جو باری باری بھارت اور ازبیکستان میں منعقد کی جاتی ہے۔ پچھلی بار مشق اپریل ، 2024 ء میں ازبیکستان کے تِرمز ضلع میں منعقد ہوئی تھی۔
اس مشق کا موضوع ’’نیم شہری منظر نامے میں مشترکہ کثیر جہتی غیر روایتی کارروائیاں ‘‘ ہے ۔ اس کا مقصد ایسے دہشت گردانہ حملے کے ردعمل کی مشق کرنا ہے ، جس میں کسی مخصوص علاقے پر قبضہ کر لیا گیا ہو۔ اس کے تحت بٹالین سطح پر ایک مشترکہ آپریشنز سینٹر کا قیام، انسداد دہشت گردی کارروائیاں جیسے کہ آبادی پرکنٹرول، چھاپے، تلاش اور نشانے کو تہس نہس کرنے کی کارروائیاں اور فضائی طاقت کے استعمال سے دہشت گردوں کا خاتمہ شامل ہے۔
فوج اور فضائیہ کے خصوصی دستے ، مشق کے دوران ایک ہیلی پیڈ کو محفوظ بنائیں گے تاکہ اسے مزید کارروائیوں کے لیے استعمال کیا جا سکے۔ مشق میں ڈرونز کی تعیناتی، انسداد ڈرون اقدامات اور فضائیہ کی جانب سے دشمن علاقوں میں فورسز کی معاونت کے لیے لاجسٹک سپورٹ بھی شامل ہو گی۔ اس کے علاوہ ہیلی کاپٹروں کو نگرانی، مشاہدہ، خصوصی ہیلی بورن آپریشنز ( ایس ایچ بی او ) ، چھوٹے دستوں کا داخلہ و انخلاء ( ایس ٹی آئی ای ) اور دیگر مخصوص مشنوں کے لیے استعمال کیا جائے گا۔
مشترکہ مشق دستلک-VI دونوں فریقین کو غیر روایتی مشترکہ کارروائیوں کے طریقۂ کار، تکنیک اور حکمت عملی کے تبادلے کا موقع فراہم کرے گی۔ یہ دونوں افواج کے درمیان باہمی ہم آہنگی، دوستانہ تعلقات اور تعاون کو فروغ دے گی۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ یہ مشق دفاعی تعاون کو مزید مضبوط بنائے گی اور دونوں دوست ممالک کے درمیان دو طرفہ تعلقات میں اضافہ کرے گی۔
HAQR.jpg)
8F28.jpg)

Ministry of Defence
INDIA- UZBEKISTAN JOINT MILITARY EXERCISE DUSTLIK-VI COMMENCES AT FOREIGN TRAINING NODE, AUNDH
16 APR 2025 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
The 6th edition of India- Uzbekistan Joint Military Exercise DUSTLIK-VI commenced today, at Foreign Training Node, Aundh (Pune). The Exercise is scheduled to be conducted from 16 to 28 Apr 2025.
Indian contingent comprising of 60 personnel is being represented by a Battalion of JAT Regiment and IAF. The Uzbekistan contingent is being represented by personnel from Uzbekistan Army. Joint Exercise DUSTLIK -VI is an annual training event conducted alternatively in India and Uzbekistan. Last edition was conducted in Termez District, Uzbekistan in April 2024.
The theme of the exercise will be based on the theme of Joint Multi Domain Sub Conventional operations in Semi-Urban Scenario. It will focus on responding to a terrorist action involving the capture of a defined territory. It will also include the establishment of a Joint Operations Centre at the battalion level for continuous joint operations, the execution of counterterrorism missions such as population control measures, raids, search-and-destroy operations, and the employment of firepower, including air assets, to neutralise terrorists. Special forces from the Army and Air Force, during the Exercise, will secure a helipad for use as a mounting base for further operations. The Exercise will also cover the deployment of drones, counter-UAS measures, and logistics support by the Air Force to sustain forces in hostile areas. Additionally, helicopters will be utilised for reconnaissance and observation, special heliborne operations (SHBO), small team insertion and extraction (STIE) and other associated missions.
Joint Exercise DUSTLIK -VI will enable both sides to share best practices in Tactics, Techniques and Procedures of conducting Joint Sub Conventional operations. It will facilitate developing inter-operability, bonhomie and camaraderie between the two armies. The Joint Exercise will also enhance defence cooperation, further augmenting bilateral relations between the two friendly nations.
HAQR.jpg)
8F28.jpg)