राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
डॉ. बी.आर. अंबेडकर की जयंती की पूर्व संध्या पर भारत के राष्ट्रपति की शुभकामनाएं
13 APR 2025 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने डॉ. बी.आर. अंबेडकर की जयंती की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने संदेश में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा, हमारे संविधान निर्माता बाबासाहेब भीमराव रामजी अंबेडकर की जयंती के अवसर पर मैं सभी देशवासियों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
अपने प्रेरक जीवन में बाबासाहेब ने अत्यधिक कठिनाइयों का सामना करते हुए भी अपनी एक अलग पहचान बनाई और अपनी असाधारण उपलब्धियों से दुनिया भर में सम्मान अर्जित किया।
विलक्षण योग्यता और बहुमुखी व्यक्तित्व के धनी बाबासाहेब एक अर्थशास्त्री, शिक्षाविद्, विधिवेत्ता और महान समाज सुधारक थे। वे समतामूलक समाज के प्रबल समर्थक थे और उन्होंने महिलाओं और वंचित वर्गों के आर्थिक और सामाजिक अधिकारों के लिए आजीवन संघर्ष किया। वे शिक्षा को सामाजिक परिवर्तन और वंचितों के सशक्तिकरण का महत्वपूर्ण साधन मानते थे। विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उनके योगदान से आने वाली पीढ़ियों को राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए प्रतिबद्धता के साथ काम करने की प्रेरणा मिलती रहेगी।
इस अवसर पर, आइए हम डॉ. अंबेडकर के आदर्शों को अपने जीवन में अपनाने का संकल्प लें और एक ऐसे राष्ट्र के निर्माण के लिए काम करें, जिसमें सामाजिक सद्भाव और समानता की भावना समाहित हो’’।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें -

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF DR. B.R. AMBEDKAR
13 APR 2025 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has greeted fellow-citizens on the eve of the birth anniversary of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar.
In a message, the President has said, “On the occasion of the birth anniversary of Babasaheb Bhimrao Ramji Ambedkar, the architect of our Constitution, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens.
In his inspiring life, Babasaheb created a distinct identity of his own despite facing extreme difficulties and earned respect around the world with his extraordinary achievements.
A man of prodigious abilities and multifaceted personality, Babasaheb was an economist, educationist, jurist and a great social reformer. He was an ardent advocate of an egalitarian society and he waged a lifelong struggle for economic and social rights of women and deprived classes. He considered education as an important tool for social change and empowerment of the downtrodden. His contributions in various fields will continue to inspire future generations to work with commitment for nation-building.
On this occasion, let us pledge to adopt the ideals of Dr. Ambedkar in our lives and work to build a nation that embodies the spirit of social harmony and equality”.
Please click here to see the President's message -