Ministry of Cooperation
Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani, addresses the inaugural session of the two-day National Level Review Meeting in Shillong, Meghalaya
Initiatives and formulation of strategies to further strengthen and modernise the Cooperative Sector across the country discussed during the Review Meeting
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah Ministry is committed to promoting cooperative-led economic growth
Dairy sector has shining examples of how the sector can empower women and improve child nutrition
Role of national-level cooperative institutions such as NCEL, NCOL, BBSSL, NCCF, and NAFED pivotal in enhancing the cooperative ecosystem and driving innovation and inclusivity
11 APR 2025 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani, addressed the inaugural session of the two-day National Level Review Meeting in Shillong, Meghalaya. The Review meeting, held on 10-11 April 2025, discussed initiatives and formulation of strategies to further strengthen and modernise the Cooperative Sector across the country.
Speaking at the inaugural session, Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah the Ministry is committed to promoting cooperative-led economic growth with robust inter-state cooperation to realize the vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi.” He stressed on collating the PAN numbers of all cooperative societies of the country to enable more accurate representation of the cooperative sector in the national GDP. Dr. Bhutani reaffirmed the Government’s unwavering commitment to strengthening and advancing the cooperative ecosystem in the country.
The Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation said that White Revolution 2.0 is one of the flagship initiatives, aimed at rural upliftment through the dairy sector. He said that the dairy sector has shining examples of how dairy can empower women and improve child nutrition. He said that we are partnering with institutions like Amul and NDDB to support states Assam, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh and other states in expanding dairy infrastructure. The economic potential of animal husbandry now exceeds that of traditional crop cultivation.
Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani said that passing of the bill to establish India’s first Tribhuvan Sahkari University is a historic move. This university will standardise cooperative education across states and uplift over 250 existing cooperative institutions.
Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, and Chief Secretary, Govt. of Meghalaya, along with senior officials, took part in a tree plantation drive under the initiative “Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam” initiative in International Year of Cooperatives.
The meeting brought together key stakeholders including representatives from States and Union Territories, officials from cooperative federations, financial institutions, and policymakers, fostering a collaborative platform for knowledge exchange and strategic alignment.
The States Review Session spotlighted the pivotal role of national-level cooperative institutions such as NCEL, NCOL, BBSSL, NCCF, and NAFED in enhancing the cooperative ecosystem and driving innovation and inclusivity.
Director of IRMA, Anand (Gujarat), outlined the vision of Tribhuvan Sahkari University, the strategic objectives, and proposed institutional structure. The session reflected the Ministry’s long-term commitment to developing world-class cooperative education and research infrastructure.
A dedicated workshop on the International Year of Cooperatives 2025, focusing on strategic priorities such as benchmarking cooperative societies, impact assessment, and the formulation of a Business Reform Action Plan for the upcoming fiscal year. Delegations from Maharashtra, Gujarat, and Uttarakhand shared best practices and innovations in cooperative development.
The focus areas of the two-day sessions were on expansion of banking services for cooperative societies and ensure doorstep banking services via micro-ATMs along with provision of zero-interest loans through RuPay Kisan Credit Cards to members of Primary Agriculture Credit Societies (PACS), Dairy Cooperative Societies and other Cooperative institutions, and strengthening of Rural Cooperative Banking. Expansion of time-bound establishment of Multi-Purpose Agriculture Cooperative Societies (MPACS), Dairy and fishery cooperatives, Grain Storage Plan, digital transformation of PACS and Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) with an aim to improve transparency, operational efficiency, and service accessibility was also discussed. An analytical discussion was also held on the impact of NCDC’s schemes and the realignment of its strategic direction with broader national development priorities.

ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡਾ.ਆਸ਼ੀਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਭੂਟਾਨੀ ਨੇ ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਸ਼ਿਲੌਂਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ-ਦਿਨਾਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ
ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਮਕਦਾਰ ਉਦਾਹਰਣਾਂ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
NCEL, NCOL, BBSSL, NCCF ਅਤੇ NAFED ਜਿਹੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ਿਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ
11 APR 2025 6:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡਾ. ਆਸ਼ੀਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਭੂਟਾਨੀ ਨੇ ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਸ਼ਿਲੌਂਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਦੋ-ਦਿਨਾਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ। 10-11 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2025 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ​​ਅਤੇ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡਾ. ਆਸ਼ੀਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਭੂਟਾਨੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ "ਸਹਕਾਰ ਸੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ" ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਅੰਤਰ-ਰਾਜੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ-ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਜੀਡੀਪੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਸਹਿਭਾਗਤਾ ਦਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਟੀਕ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੈਨ ਨੰਬਰ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​ਕਰਨ ​ਅਤੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਡਾ. ਆਸ਼ੀਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਭੂਟਾਨੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵ੍ਹਾਈਟ ਰੈਵੋਲਿਊਸ਼ਨ 2.0 ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਉੱਥਾਨ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਚਮਕਦਾਰ ਉਦਾਹਰਣਾਂ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਇਹ ਖੇਤਰ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਅਸਾਮ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਿਹੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਅਮੂਲ (AMUL) ਅਤੇ ਐੱਨਡੀਡੀਬੀ (NDDB) ਜਿਹੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਦੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਹੁਣ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਫਸਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਨਾਲੋਂ ਕਿਤੇ ਵੱਧ ਹੈ।
ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਤ੍ਰਿਭੁਵਨ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਬਿਲ ਪਾਸ ਹੋਣਾ ਇੱਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਬਣਾਏਗੀ ਅਤੇ 250 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਉੱਥਾਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ।।
ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ "ਏਕ ਪੇੜ ਮਾਂ ਕੇ ਨਾਮ" ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਰੁੱਖ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ, ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਲਿਆਂਦਾ ਗਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਗਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੋਇਆ। ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ਿਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਐੱਨਸੀਈਐੱਲ, ਐੱਨਸੀਓਐੱਲ, ਬੀਬੀਐੱਸਐੱਸਐੱਲ, ਐੱਨਸੀਸੀਐੱਫ ਅਤੇ NAFED ਜਿਹੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਰੂਰਲ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ ਆਣਂਦ (IRMA) ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਨੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਭੁਵਨ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ, ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਿਤ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਦੀਰਘਕਾਲੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ।
ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਵਰ੍ਹਾਂ 2025 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ,ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਬੈਂਚਮਾਰਕਿੰਗ, ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਲਈ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਾਰਜ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਵਫ਼ਦਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵਧੀਆ ਅਭਿਆਸਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ-ਏਟੀਐੱਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਘਰ-ਘਰ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ, ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰਲ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ (PACS), ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੂਪੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜ਼ੀਰੋ ਇਨਟਰਸਟ ਲੋਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਵਧਾਨ, ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸੀ। ਬਹੁ-ਉਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ (M-PACS), ਡੇਅਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ, ਅਨਾਜ ਭੰਡਾਰਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ, PACS ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ (ARDBs) ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਂਬੱਧ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ, ਤਾਕਿ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤਾ, ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਹੋ ਸਕੇ। NCDC ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਪੁਨਰ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ (realignment) 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣਾਤਮਕ ਚਰਚਾ ਹੋਈ।