Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister recalls profound impact of Bhagwan Mahavir’s Ideals on Mahavir Jayanti
10 APR 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today remembered timeless teachings of Bhagwan Mahavir on the occasion of Mahavir Jayanti, recalling the deep influence of his teachings on his own life.
Modi Archive, in a post on X, reflected on the Prime Minister’s long-standing spiritual bond with Bhagwan Mahavir’s teachings and the Jain community.
Responding to the X post of Modi Archive, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“The ideals of Bhagwan Mahavir have greatly inspired countless people, including me. His thoughts show the way to build a peaceful and compassionate planet.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महावीर जयंती पर भगवान महावीर के आदर्शों के गहन प्रभाव को याद किया
10 APR 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज महावीर जयंती के अवसर पर भगवान महावीर की शाश्वत शिक्षाओं को याद किया तथा अपने जीवन पर उनकी शिक्षाओं के गहरे प्रभाव को स्‍मरण किया।
मोदी आर्काइव ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में भगवान महावीर की शिक्षाओं और जैन समुदाय के साथ प्रधानमंत्री के दीर्घकालिक आध्यात्मिक संबंध के बारे में बताया।
मोदी आर्काइव की एक्स पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"भगवान महावीर के आदर्शों ने अनगिनत लोगों को बहुत प्रेरित किया है, जिनमें मैं भी शामिल हूँ। उनके विचार हमें एक शांतिपूर्ण और सदय विश्‍व बनाने का रास्ता दिखाते हैं।"