Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister recalls profound impact of Bhagwan Mahavir’s Ideals on Mahavir Jayanti
10 APR 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today remembered timeless teachings of Bhagwan Mahavir on the occasion of Mahavir Jayanti, recalling the deep influence of his teachings on his own life.
Modi Archive, in a post on X, reflected on the Prime Minister’s long-standing spiritual bond with Bhagwan Mahavir’s teachings and the Jain community.
Responding to the X post of Modi Archive, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“The ideals of Bhagwan Mahavir have greatly inspired countless people, including me. His thoughts show the way to build a peaceful and compassionate planet.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مہاویر جینتی کے موقع پر بھگوان مہاویر کے نظریات کےغیر معمولی اثرات کو یاد کیا
10 APR 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےآج مہاویر جینتی کے موقع پر بھگوان مہاویر کی لافانی تعلیمات کو یادکیا، اور اپنی خود کی زندگی پران کی تعلیمات کے گہرے اثرات کےبارےمیں بات کی۔
مودی آرکائیو نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں بھگوان مہاویر کی تعلیمات اور جین برادری کےساتھ وزیراعظم کے دیرینہ روحانی رشتے کو اجاگر کیا۔
مودی آرکائیوکی ایکس پوسٹ پر ردعمل ظاہر کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی؛
’’ بھگوان مہاویر کے نظریات نے مجھ سمیت بے شمار لوگوں کو بہت متاثر کیا ہے۔ ان کے خیالات ایک پرامن اور ہمدرد دنیا کی تعمیر کے لیے رہنمائی فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ ‘‘