Ministry of Minority Affairs
SECRETARY MINISTRY OF MINORITY AFFAIRS IN SAUDI ARABIA TO REVIEW ONGOING PREPARATIONS FOR THIS YEAR’S HAJ PILGRIMAGE
09 APR 2025 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary of the Ministry of Minority Affairs Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar, along with Joint Secretary CPS Bakshi arrived in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia on 8th April 2025.
Their visit aims to thoroughly review the ongoing preparations for this year’s Haj pilgrimage.
The visit underscores the government's commitment to ensuring a seamless and well-organized pilgrimage for Indian Haj pilgrims.
The Haj pilgrimage for 2025 is set to take place in early June.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
سعودی عرب میں اقلیتی امور کے سکریٹری اس سال کے حج کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیں گے
09 APR 2025 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری سی پی ایس بکشی کے ساتھ 8 اپریل 2025 کو جدہ ، سعودی عرب پہنچے ۔
ان کے دورے کا مقصد اس سال حج کے لیے جاری تیاریوں کا مکمل جائزہ لینا ہے ۔ یہ دورہ ہندوستانی عازمین حج کے لیے ہموار اور منظم حج کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے ۔
2025 کا حج جون کے اوائل میں ہونا ہے ۔