ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਕੋਟਪੁਤਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ 108 ਕੁੰਡਲੀਯ ਰੁਦ੍ਰਾ ਮਹਾ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਯੁੰਜਯ ਮਹਾਯਗਯ (Kundiya Rudra Maha Mrityunjay Maha Yagya) ਦੀ ਮਹਾਪੂਰਨਆਹੂਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਨਾਤਨ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ (Mahapurnahuti and Sanatan Sammelan) ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ
ਬੀਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਤੋਂ ਚਲ ਰਹੇ 108 ਕੁੰਡਲੀਯ ਰੁਦ੍ਰਾ ਮਹਾ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਯੁੰਜਯ ਮਹਾਯਗਯ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਬਾਬਾ ਨਸਤੀਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਵਰਗ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਹਾਨ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ, ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਅਨੋਖਾ ਯਤਨ ਹੈ
ਅਨੇਕਾਂ ਭਗਤਾਂ ਨੇ ਬਾਬਾ ਬਾਲਨਾਥਜੀ ਆਸ਼ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਆ ਕੇ ਨਸ਼ਾਮੁਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਣ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ
ਇਸ ਆਸ਼ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰਾਸ਼ ਮਨ ਨੂੰ ਆਸ, ਨਿਰਾਸ਼ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਚੇਤਨਾ, ਬੇਸਹਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਰਮ ਦਾ ਸਹਾਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਬੇਜ਼ੁਬਾਨ ਜੀਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਇਆ ਮਿਲੀ
ਬਾਬਾ ਬਾਲਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਸੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਤਪੱਸਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਰੱਖਣਾ, ਵੈਰਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਨੂੰ ਜੀਵਨ ਦਾ ਅਧਾਰ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ, ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਜੀਵਨ ਜਿਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ-ਪੰਛੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨਾ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚਾਰ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਾਬਾ ਨਸਤੀਨਾਥ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
ਮਹਾਪ੍ਰਭੂ ਆਦਿਨਾਥ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ 9 ਗੁਰੂਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਵਾਹਕਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਨਾਤਨ ਧਰਮ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਥ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
06 APR 2025 5:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਕੋਟਪੁਤਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ 108 ਕੁੰਡਲੀਯ ਰੁਦ੍ਰਾ ਮਹਾ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਯੁੰਜਯ ਮਹਾਯਗਯ ਦੀ ਮਹਾਪੂਰਨਆਹੂਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਨਾਤਨ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭਜਨਲਾਲ ਸ਼ਰਮਾ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੁਪੇਂਦਰ ਯਾਦਵ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਬਾਬਾ ਨਸਤੀਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਤੱਕ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਵਰਗ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜ ਕੇ ਇਸ ਸਨਾਤਨ ਮਹਾਯਗਯ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਹਾਨ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇੱਥੇ ਹੀ ਇੱਕ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ 108 ਕੁੰਡਲੀਯ ਮਹਾ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਯੁੰਜਯ ਮਹਾਯਗਯ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਹੋਣ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੀ ਰਾਮਨੌਂਮੀ ਤੋਂ ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਰਾਮਨੌਂਮੀ ਤੱਕ ਹਰ ਪੰਜ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਜੋੜੇ ਨੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਭਾਵ ਨਾਲ 108 ਕੁੰਡਲੀਯ ਯਗਯ ‘ਤੇ ਬੈਠ ਕੇ ਕੁਦਰਤ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ, ਸਨਾਤਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਆਤਮਾ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁੱਧੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਯੱਗ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ, ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਯਤਨ ਅੱਜ ਤੱਕ ਨਹੀਂ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਆਸ਼ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਾਬਾ ਬਾਲਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਨਾਲ 16 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਯੱਗ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਬਾਬਾ ਨਸਤੀਨਾਥਜੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਈ ਭਗਤਾਂ ਨੇ ਇੱਥੇ ਆ ਕੇ ਕਈ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਸ਼ੇ ਛੱਡ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ, ਨਸ਼ਾਮੁਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਬਣੇ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਬਾ ਬਾਲਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਅਖੰਡ ਧੂਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਮਹਾਸਿੱਧ ਯੋਗੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਬਾ ਨਸਤੀਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਸੰਤ, ਮਹਾਪੁਰਸ਼, ਰਿਸ਼ੀ, ਮੁਨੀ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਬਾ ਬਾਲਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਵੀ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਹਾਯੋਗੀ ਸਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸੇ ਭੂਮੀ ‘ਤੇ ਜਨਮ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼-ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 84 ਧੂਨੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮਨੁੱਖ ਯੋਨੀ (ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਜਨਮ) ਦੇ 84 ਚੱਕਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਜਦੋਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਮਾਧੀ ਲਈ ਤਦ ਇਹ ਸਥਾਨ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਪ ਨਾਲ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਊਰਜਾਵਾਨ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਈ ਨਿਰਾਸ਼ ਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਆਸ਼ਾ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ, ਨਿਰਾਸ਼ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਚੇਤਨਾ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ, ਬੇਸਹਾਰਾ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਰਮ ਦਾ ਸਹਾਰਾ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਬੇਜ਼ੁਬਾਨ ਜੀਵਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਦਇਆ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜੀਵਨ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਬਾਬਾ ਬਾਲਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਸੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਤਪੱਸਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਰੱਖਣ, ਵੈਰਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਨੂੰ ਜੀਵਨ ਦਾ ਅਧਾਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ, ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਜੀਵਨ ਜਿਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ-ਪੰਛੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਾਬਾ ਨਸਤੀਨਾਥ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਬਾਬਾ ਨਸਤੀਨਾਥ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਗੁਰੂ ਦੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੀ ਲੋਕਧਰਮ, ਲੋਕ ਭਲਾਈ, ਸਨਾਤਨ ਧਰਮ, ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਹੱਥ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮਹਾਪ੍ਰਭੂ ਆਦਿਨਾਥ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ 9 ਗੁਰੂਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਅਨੇਕਾਂ ਵਾਹਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਸਨਾਤਨ ਧਰਮ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਥ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਿਥਵੀ, ਜਲ, ਅਗਨੀ, ਆਕਾਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਹਵਾ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਤੱਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ ਆਤਮਗਿਆਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਰੀਆ ਨਾਥ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਧੂਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah participates in the Mahapurnahuti and Sanatan Sammelan of 108 Kundiya Rudra Maha Mrityunjay Maha Yagya in Kotputli, Rajasthan
Baba Nastinath Ji has made a great effort through this Sanatan Maha Yagya by continuously uniting every section of society for an entire year
Such an effort of uniting society, instill spirituality in individuals, and serve the environment has never been seen before
Many devotees came to this ashram and gave up many types of addictions, pledged to be free from addiction, became a symbol of social harmony and worked to provide more energy and power to the Samadhi of Baba Balnath Ji
Mahayogi Baba Balnath Ji was born on this land and worked to make his entire life religious by establishing 84 “Dhunis” in the country and abroad
Many disheartened minds and lives have found hope, the hopelessfound conscience, the helpless found support of spiritualityand lives has moved forward through compassion towards voiceless creatures
Today Baba Balnath Ji's Samadhi Baba Nastinath is promoting the principles of believing in truth and penance, making renunciation and service the basis of life, living a natural life and serving animals and birds
From Mahaprabhu Adinath to 9 gurus and after them through many carriers of energy, the Nath sect has worked to give strength to Sanatan Dharma
06 APR 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today participated in the Maha Poornahuti and Sanatan Sammelan of 108 Kundiya Rudra Maha Mrityunjay Maha Yagya at Kotputli, Rajasthan. Many dignitaries including Rajasthan Chief Minister Shri Bhajanlal Sharma and Union Minister Shri Bhupendra Yadav were present on the occasion.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Baba Nastinath Ji has made a great effort by continuously uniting every section of society for an entire year. He said that it was here that the 108 Kundiya Maha Mrityunjay Maha Yagya started a year ago and today it is going to conclude. Shri Shah said that from last Ram Navami to this year's Ram Navami, every five days a couple from every section of the society has performed yagya here by sitting on the 108 Kundiya Yagya with sacred feelings for the conservation of nature, promotion of Sanatan and purification of their soul.
Shri Amit Shah said that such an effort of uniting society, instill spirituality in individuals, and serve the environment has never been seen before. He said that inspired by Baba Balnath ji, Baba Nastinathji has been organizing yagya in this ashram for the last 16 years. He said that many devotees came to this ashram and gave up many types of addictions, pledged to be free from addiction, became a symbol of social harmony and worked to provide more energy and power to the Samadhi of Baba Balnath Ji. He said that this Akhand Dhuni was started by a Mahasiddha Yogi and Baba Nastinathji is taking it forward.
Union Home Minister said that India has had many saints, great men, sages, munis and Baba Balnath Ji was also one such great yogi who, after being born on this land, established 84 “Dhunis” in the country and abroad and worked to make his entire life religious. He said that when he attained Samadhi after getting liberation from the 84 cycles of human life, this place became very energetic due to his penance. Shri Shah said that here many disheartened minds and lives have found hope, the hopeless found conscience, the helpless found support of spirituality and lives has moved forward through compassion towards voiceless creatures. He said that today Baba Nastinathis carrying forward the principles of Baba Balnath Ji of believing in truth and penance, making renunciation and service the basis of life, living a natural life and serving animals and birds. He said that like his guru, Baba Nastinathji also took up various projects for folk religion, public welfare, Sanatan Dharma, environmental protection and social harmony and worked to promote them.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Nath sect has worked to give strength to Sanatan Dharma through Mahaprabhu Adinath and nine gurus and after them through many carriers of energy. He said that Dhuni is considered to be the medium of attaining self-realization in the Nath sect by combining all the elements of earth, water, fire, sky and air.