गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज राजस्थान के कोटपुतली में 108 कुण्डीय रुद्र महा मृत्युंजय महायज्ञ की महापूर्णाहुति एवं सनातन सम्मेलन में भाग लिया
विगत एक वर्ष से चल रहे 108 कुण्डीय रुद्र महा मृत्युंजय महायज्ञ के माध्यम से बाबा नस्तीनाथ जी ने समाज के हर वर्ग को जोड़ने का एक महान कार्य किया
समाज को जोड़ने, व्यक्तियों को धर्ममय बनाने और पर्यावरण की सेवा करने वाला यह एक अनूठा प्रयास है
अनेक भक्तों ने बाबा बालनाथ आश्रम में आकर नशामुक्ति की प्रतिज्ञा की और सामाजिक समरसता को बढ़ाने का संकल्प लिया
इस आश्रम में हताश मन को आशा, निराश लोगों को चेतना, बेसहाराओं को धर्म का सहारा और बेज़ुबान जीवों को दया मिली
बाबा बालनाथ जी के सत्य व तपस्या में विश्वास रखना, वैराग्य और सेवा को जीवन का आधार बनाना, प्राकृतिक जीवन जीन और पशु-पक्षियों की सेवा करना, इन चार सिद्धांतों को बाबा नस्तीनाथ आगे बढ़ा रहे हैं
महाप्रभु आदिनाथ से लेकर 9 गुरुओं और उनके बाद ऊर्जा के अनेक वाहकों के माध्यम से सनातन धर्म को नाथ संप्रदाय ने शक्ति देने का काम किया है
06 APR 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज राजस्थान के कोटपुतली में 108 कुण्डीय रुद्र महा मृत्युंजय महायज्ञ की महापूर्णाहुति एवं सनातन सम्मेलन में भाग लिया। इस अवसर पर राजस्थान के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भजनलाल शर्मा और केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र यादव सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि बाबा नस्तीनाथ जी ने लगातार एक साल तक समाज के हर वर्ग को जोड़कर इस सनातन महायज्ञ का एक महान प्रयास किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि यहीं पर एक वर्ष पहले 108 कुंडीय महा मृत्युंजय महायज्ञ शुरू हुआ था औरर आज इसका समापन होने जा रहा है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि पिछली रामनवमी से इस वर्ष रामनवमी तक हर पांच दिन में समाज के हर हिस्से से एक जोड़े ने पवित्र भाव के साथ 108 कुंडीय यज्ञ पर बैठकर प्रकृति के संरक्षण, सनातन के प्रचार और अपनी आत्मा की शुद्धि के लिए यहां यज्ञ किया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि समाज को जोड़ने, व्यक्तियों को धर्ममय बनाने और पर्यावरण की सेवा करने वाला ऐसा प्रयास आज तक नहीं देखा है। उन्होंने कहा कि इस आश्रम में बाबा बालनाथ जी की प्रेरणा से 16 साल से लगातार यज्ञ का आयोजन बाबा नस्तीनाथजी कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि अनेक भक्तों ने यहां आकर कई प्रकार के व्यसनों का त्याग किया, नशामुक्ति की प्रतिज्ञा की, सामाजिक समरसता का प्रतीक बने और बाबा बालनाथ जी की समाधि को और ऊर्जा और शक्ति प्रदान करने का काम किया। उन्होंने कहा कि इस अखंड धूनि को एक महासिद्ध योगी ने शुरू किया और बाबा नस्तीनाथजी इसे आगे बढ़ा रहे हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि भारत में अनेक संत, महापुरुष, ऋषि, मुनि रहे हैं और बाबा बालनाथ जी भी ऐसे एक महायोगी थे जिन्होंने इसी भूमि पर जन्म लेकर देश-विदेश में 84 धूनियों की स्थापना कर अपने पूरे जीवन को धर्ममय बनाने का काम किया। उन्होंने कहा कि मानव योनि के 84 चक्रों से मुक्ति प्राप्त कर जब उन्होंने समाधि ली तब ये स्थान उनके तप से बेहद ऊर्जावान हो गया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि यहां कई हताश मन और जीवन को आशा मिली है, निराश लोगों को चेतना मिली है, बेसहारा लोगों को धर्म का सहारा मिला है और बेज़ुबान जीवों पर दया के माध्यम से जीवन आगे बढ़े हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि आज बाबा बालनाथ जी के सत्य और तपस्या में विश्वास रखने, वैराग्य और सेवा को जीवन का आधार बनाने, प्राकृतिक जीवन जीने और पशु-पक्षियों की सेवा करने के सिद्धांतों को बाबा नस्तीनाथआगे बढ़ा रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि बाबा नस्तीनाथजी ने भी अपने गुरू की तरह ही लोकधर्म, लोककल्याण, सनातन धर्म, पर्यावरण संरक्षण औऱ सामाजिक समरसता के लिए अनेक प्रकार के प्रकल्प हाथ में लेकर उन्हें आगे बढ़ाने का काम किया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि महाप्रभु आदिनाथ से लेकर 9 गुरुओं और उनके बाद ऊर्जा के अनेक वाहकों के माध्यम से सनातन धर्म को नाथ संप्रदाय ने शक्ति देने का काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि पृथ्वी, जल, अग्नि, आकाश और वायु के सभी तत्वों को मिलाकर आत्मज्ञान प्राप्त करने का माध्यम नाथ संप्रदाय में धूनि को माना गया है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah participates in the Mahapurnahuti and Sanatan Sammelan of 108 Kundiya Rudra Maha Mrityunjay Maha Yagya in Kotputli, Rajasthan
Baba Nastinath Ji has made a great effort through this Sanatan Maha Yagya by continuously uniting every section of society for an entire year
Such an effort of uniting society, instill spirituality in individuals, and serve the environment has never been seen before
Many devotees came to this ashram and gave up many types of addictions, pledged to be free from addiction, became a symbol of social harmony and worked to provide more energy and power to the Samadhi of Baba Balnath Ji
Mahayogi Baba Balnath Ji was born on this land and worked to make his entire life religious by establishing 84 “Dhunis” in the country and abroad
Many disheartened minds and lives have found hope, the hopelessfound conscience, the helpless found support of spiritualityand lives has moved forward through compassion towards voiceless creatures
Today Baba Balnath Ji's Samadhi Baba Nastinath is promoting the principles of believing in truth and penance, making renunciation and service the basis of life, living a natural life and serving animals and birds
From Mahaprabhu Adinath to 9 gurus and after them through many carriers of energy, the Nath sect has worked to give strength to Sanatan Dharma
06 APR 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today participated in the Maha Poornahuti and Sanatan Sammelan of 108 Kundiya Rudra Maha Mrityunjay Maha Yagya at Kotputli, Rajasthan. Many dignitaries including Rajasthan Chief Minister Shri Bhajanlal Sharma and Union Minister Shri Bhupendra Yadav were present on the occasion.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Baba Nastinath Ji has made a great effort by continuously uniting every section of society for an entire year. He said that it was here that the 108 Kundiya Maha Mrityunjay Maha Yagya started a year ago and today it is going to conclude. Shri Shah said that from last Ram Navami to this year's Ram Navami, every five days a couple from every section of the society has performed yagya here by sitting on the 108 Kundiya Yagya with sacred feelings for the conservation of nature, promotion of Sanatan and purification of their soul.
Shri Amit Shah said that such an effort of uniting society, instill spirituality in individuals, and serve the environment has never been seen before. He said that inspired by Baba Balnath ji, Baba Nastinathji has been organizing yagya in this ashram for the last 16 years. He said that many devotees came to this ashram and gave up many types of addictions, pledged to be free from addiction, became a symbol of social harmony and worked to provide more energy and power to the Samadhi of Baba Balnath Ji. He said that this Akhand Dhuni was started by a Mahasiddha Yogi and Baba Nastinathji is taking it forward.
Union Home Minister said that India has had many saints, great men, sages, munis and Baba Balnath Ji was also one such great yogi who, after being born on this land, established 84 “Dhunis” in the country and abroad and worked to make his entire life religious. He said that when he attained Samadhi after getting liberation from the 84 cycles of human life, this place became very energetic due to his penance. Shri Shah said that here many disheartened minds and lives have found hope, the hopeless found conscience, the helpless found support of spirituality and lives has moved forward through compassion towards voiceless creatures. He said that today Baba Nastinathis carrying forward the principles of Baba Balnath Ji of believing in truth and penance, making renunciation and service the basis of life, living a natural life and serving animals and birds. He said that like his guru, Baba Nastinathji also took up various projects for folk religion, public welfare, Sanatan Dharma, environmental protection and social harmony and worked to promote them.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Nath sect has worked to give strength to Sanatan Dharma through Mahaprabhu Adinath and nine gurus and after them through many carriers of energy. He said that Dhuni is considered to be the medium of attaining self-realization in the Nath sect by combining all the elements of earth, water, fire, sky and air.