Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah participates in the Mahapurnahuti and Sanatan Sammelan of 108 Kundiya Rudra Maha Mrityunjay Maha Yagya in Kotputli, Rajasthan
Baba Nastinath Ji has made a great effort through this Sanatan Maha Yagya by continuously uniting every section of society for an entire year
Such an effort of uniting society, instill spirituality in individuals, and serve the environment has never been seen before
Many devotees came to this ashram and gave up many types of addictions, pledged to be free from addiction, became a symbol of social harmony and worked to provide more energy and power to the Samadhi of Baba Balnath Ji
Mahayogi Baba Balnath Ji was born on this land and worked to make his entire life religious by establishing 84 “Dhunis” in the country and abroad
Many disheartened minds and lives have found hope, the hopelessfound conscience, the helpless found support of spiritualityand lives has moved forward through compassion towards voiceless creatures
Today Baba Balnath Ji's Samadhi Baba Nastinath is promoting the principles of believing in truth and penance, making renunciation and service the basis of life, living a natural life and serving animals and birds
From Mahaprabhu Adinath to 9 gurus and after them through many carriers of energy, the Nath sect has worked to give strength to Sanatan Dharma
06 APR 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today participated in the Maha Poornahuti and Sanatan Sammelan of 108 Kundiya Rudra Maha Mrityunjay Maha Yagya at Kotputli, Rajasthan. Many dignitaries including Rajasthan Chief Minister Shri Bhajanlal Sharma and Union Minister Shri Bhupendra Yadav were present on the occasion.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Baba Nastinath Ji has made a great effort by continuously uniting every section of society for an entire year. He said that it was here that the 108 Kundiya Maha Mrityunjay Maha Yagya started a year ago and today it is going to conclude. Shri Shah said that from last Ram Navami to this year's Ram Navami, every five days a couple from every section of the society has performed yagya here by sitting on the 108 Kundiya Yagya with sacred feelings for the conservation of nature, promotion of Sanatan and purification of their soul.
Shri Amit Shah said that such an effort of uniting society, instill spirituality in individuals, and serve the environment has never been seen before. He said that inspired by Baba Balnath ji, Baba Nastinathji has been organizing yagya in this ashram for the last 16 years. He said that many devotees came to this ashram and gave up many types of addictions, pledged to be free from addiction, became a symbol of social harmony and worked to provide more energy and power to the Samadhi of Baba Balnath Ji. He said that this Akhand Dhuni was started by a Mahasiddha Yogi and Baba Nastinathji is taking it forward.
Union Home Minister said that India has had many saints, great men, sages, munis and Baba Balnath Ji was also one such great yogi who, after being born on this land, established 84 “Dhunis” in the country and abroad and worked to make his entire life religious. He said that when he attained Samadhi after getting liberation from the 84 cycles of human life, this place became very energetic due to his penance. Shri Shah said that here many disheartened minds and lives have found hope, the hopeless found conscience, the helpless found support of spirituality and lives has moved forward through compassion towards voiceless creatures. He said that today Baba Nastinathis carrying forward the principles of Baba Balnath Ji of believing in truth and penance, making renunciation and service the basis of life, living a natural life and serving animals and birds. He said that like his guru, Baba Nastinathji also took up various projects for folk religion, public welfare, Sanatan Dharma, environmental protection and social harmony and worked to promote them.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Nath sect has worked to give strength to Sanatan Dharma through Mahaprabhu Adinath and nine gurus and after them through many carriers of energy. He said that Dhuni is considered to be the medium of attaining self-realization in the Nath sect by combining all the elements of earth, water, fire, sky and air.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج راجستھان کے کوٹ پتلی میں 108 کنڈیا رودر مہا مرتیونجے مہایگیہ کے مہاپورناہوتی اور سناتن سمیلن میں حصہ لیا
بابا بستی ناتھ جی نے اس سناتن مہا یگیہ کے ذریعے پورے ایک سال تک سماج کے ہر طبقے کو مسلسل متحد کرکے ایک عظیم کوشش کی ہے
معاشرے کو متحد کرنے، افراد میں روحانیت پیدا کرنے اور ماحول کی خدمت کی ایسی کوشش پہلے کبھی نہیں دیکھی گئی
بہت سے عقیدت مند اس آشرم میں آئے اور کئی طرح کی لتیں ترک کیں، نشے سے پاک رہنے کا عہد کیا، سماجی ہم آہنگی کی علامت بن گئے اور بابا بالناتھ جی کی سمادھی کو مزید توانائی اور طاقت فراہم کرنے کا کام کیا
مہایوگی بابا بالناتھ جی اسی سرزمین پر پیدا ہوئے تھے اور انہوں نے ملک اور بیرون ملک 84 "دھنیاں" قائم کرکے اپنی پوری زندگی مذہبی بنانے کا کام کیا
بہت سے مایوس ذہنوں اور زندگیوں کو امید ملی ہے، ناامید ضمیر، بے بسوں کو روحانیت کا سہارا مل گیا ہے اور زندگیاں بے آواز مخلوق کے لیے ہمدردی کے ذریعے آگے بڑھی ہیں
آج بابا بالناتھ جی کی سمادھی بابا بستی ناتھ سچائی اور تپسیا پر یقین کرنے، ترک کرنے اور خدمت کو زندگی کی بنیاد بنانے، فطری زندگی گزارنے اور جانوروں اور پرندوں کی خدمت کے اصولوں کو فروغ دے رہے ہیں
مہا پربھو آدیناتھ سے لے کر 9 گرووں تک اور ان کے ب
06 APR 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج راجستھان کے کوٹ پتلی میں 108 کنڈیا رودر مہا مرتیونجے مہایگیہ کے مہاپورناہوتی اور سناتن سمیلن میں حصہ لیا۔ اس موقع پر راجستھان کے وزیر اعلی جناب بھجن لال شرما اور مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ بابا بستی ناتھ جی نے ایک سال تک سماج کے ہر طبقے کو جوڑ کر اس سناتن مہایگیہ کے لیے ایک بہترین کوشش کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہیں سے 108 کنڈیا مہا مرتیونجے مہایگیہ ایک سال پہلے شروع ہوا تھا اور آج ختم ہونے والا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پچھلی رام نومی سے اس سال کی رام نومی تک ہر پانچ دن، سماج کے ہر طبقے کے ایک جوڑے نے فطرت کے تحفظ، سناتن کی تشہیر اور اپنی روح کی تزکیہ کے لیے 108 کنڈیا یگیہ پر بیٹھ کر مقدس جذبے کے ساتھ یہاں یگیہ کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سماج کو جوڑنے، لوگوں کو مذہبی بنانے اور ماحول کی خدمت کرنے کی ایسی کوشش آج تک کبھی نہیں دیکھی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بابا بالناتھ جی کی تحریک سے بابا بستی ناتھ جی اس آشرم میں 16 سال سے لگاتار یگیہ کا اہتمام کر رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بہت سے عقیدت مند یہاں آئے اور کئی طرح کی لتیں ترک کیں، نشے سے پاک رہنے کا عہد کیا، سماجی ہم آہنگی کی علامت بن گئے اور بابا بالناتھ جی کی سمادھی کو مزید توانائی اور طاقت فراہم کرنے کا کام کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ اکھنڈ دھونی ایک مہاسد یوگی نے شروع کی تھی اور بابا بستی ناتھ جی اسے آگے بڑھا رہے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان میں بہت سے سنت، عظیم انسان، بابا، بابا ہوئے ہیں اور بابا بالناتھ جی بھی ایک ایسے ہی مہیوگی تھے جنہوں نے اس سرزمین پر جنم لیا اور ملک اور بیرون ملک 84 دھونیاں قائم کرکے اپنی پوری زندگی کو مذہبی بنانے کا کام کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب انہوں نے انسانی زندگی کے 84 چکروں سے آزادی حاصل کرنے کے بعد سمادھی حاصل کی تو ان کی تپسیا کی وجہ سے یہ مقام انتہائی توانا ہو گیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہاں بہت سے مایوس ذہنوں اور زندگیوں کو امید ملی ہے، مایوس لوگوں نے شعور حاصل کیا ہے، بے سہارا لوگوں کو مذہب میں سہارا ملا ہے اور بے آواز مخلوق کے لیے ہمدردی سے زندگیاں آگے بڑھی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج بابا بستی ناتھ بابا بالناتھ جی کے سچائی اور تپسیا پر یقین، ترک اور خدمت کو زندگی کی بنیاد بنانے، فطری زندگی گزارنے اور جانوروں اور پرندوں کی خدمت کے اصولوں کو آگے بڑھا رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بابا بستی ناتھ جی نے اپنے گرو کی طرح لوک مذہب، عوامی بہبود، سناتن دھرم، ماحولیاتی تحفظ اور سماجی ہم آہنگی کے لیے کئی طرح کے منصوبے شروع کیے ہیں اور انھیں آگے لے جانے کا کام کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مہا پربھو آدیناتھ سے لے کر 9 گرووں تک اور ان کے بعد توانائی کے بہت سے برداروں کے ذریعے ناتھ فرقے نے سناتن دھرم کو تقویت دینے کا کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ زمین، پانی، آگ، آسمان اور ہوا کے تمام عناصر کو ملا کر روشن خیالی حاصل کرنے کا ذریعہ ناتھ فرقے میں دھونی کو سمجھا جاتا ہے۔