உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ராஜஸ்தான் மாநிலம் கோட்புட்லியில் நடைபெற்ற 108 ருத்ர மகா மிருத்யுஞ்சய் மகா யாகத்தின் மகாபூர்ணாஹுதி, சனாதன சம்மேளனத்தில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பங்கேற்றார்
06 APR 2025 5:36PM by PIB Chennai
ராஜஸ்தான் மாநிலம் கோட்புட்லியில் நடைபெற்ற 108 குந்தியா ருத்ர மகா மிருத்யுஞ்சய் மகா யாகத்தின் மகா பூர்ணாஹுதி, சனாதன சம்மேளனத்தில் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா பங்கேற்றார். ராஜஸ்தான் முதலமைச்சர் திரு பஜன்லால் சர்மா, மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்திர யாதவ் உட்பட பல பிரமுகர்கள் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
திரு அமித் ஷா தமது உரையில், பாபா பஸ்தி நாத், சமூகத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு பிரிவினரையும் தொடர்ந்து ஒன்றிணைத்து பெரும் முயற்சியை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளார் என்று கூறினார். இங்குதான் ஓராண்டுக்கு முன்பு 108 மகா மிருத்யுஞ்சய மகா யாகம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது என்றும், அது இன்று நிறைவடைகிறது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். கடந்த ராம நவமி முதல் இந்த ஆண்டு ராம நவமி வரை, சமூகத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு பிரிவிலிருந்தும் ஒவ்வொரு ஐந்து நாட்களுக்கும் ஒரு தம்பதியினர் யாகத்தில் அமர்ந்து அவர்களின் ஆன்மாவை தூய்மைப்படுத்துவதற்கு புனிதமான உணர்வுகளுடன் யாகம் செய்துள்ளனர் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.
சமூகத்தை ஒன்றிணைக்கவும், தனிநபர்களிடையே ஆன்மீகத்தை வளர்க்கவும், சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு சேவை செய்யவும் இத்தகைய முயற்சி அவசியம் என அவர் தெரிவித்தார். பாபா பால்நாத்தால் ஈர்க்கப்பட்டு, பாபா பஸ்திநாத் கடந்த 16 ஆண்டுகளாக இந்த ஆசிரமத்தில் யாகங்களுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்து வருகிறார் என்று அவர் கூறினார். பல பக்தர்கள் இந்த ஆசிரமத்திற்கு வந்து, பல வகையான கெட்ட பழக்கங்களைக் கைவிட்டு, போதைப் பழக்கத்திலிருந்து விடுபட உறுதிமொழி எடுத்து, சமூக நல்லிணக்கத்தின் அடையாளமாக மாறியுள்ளதாக அவர் கூறினார்.
இந்தியா பல துறவிகள், பெரிய மனிதர்கள், முனிவர்கள், முனிவர்கள் ஆகியோரைக் கொண்டுள்ளது என்று கூறிய மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பாபா பால்நாத்தும் அத்தகைய ஒரு சிறந்த யோகியாவார் என்றார்

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah participates in the Mahapurnahuti and Sanatan Sammelan of 108 Kundiya Rudra Maha Mrityunjay Maha Yagya in Kotputli, Rajasthan
Baba Nastinath Ji has made a great effort through this Sanatan Maha Yagya by continuously uniting every section of society for an entire year
Such an effort of uniting society, instill spirituality in individuals, and serve the environment has never been seen before
Many devotees came to this ashram and gave up many types of addictions, pledged to be free from addiction, became a symbol of social harmony and worked to provide more energy and power to the Samadhi of Baba Balnath Ji
Mahayogi Baba Balnath Ji was born on this land and worked to make his entire life religious by establishing 84 “Dhunis” in the country and abroad
Many disheartened minds and lives have found hope, the hopelessfound conscience, the helpless found support of spiritualityand lives has moved forward through compassion towards voiceless creatures
Today Baba Balnath Ji's Samadhi Baba Nastinath is promoting the principles of believing in truth and penance, making renunciation and service the basis of life, living a natural life and serving animals and birds
From Mahaprabhu Adinath to 9 gurus and after them through many carriers of energy, the Nath sect has worked to give strength to Sanatan Dharma
06 APR 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today participated in the Maha Poornahuti and Sanatan Sammelan of 108 Kundiya Rudra Maha Mrityunjay Maha Yagya at Kotputli, Rajasthan. Many dignitaries including Rajasthan Chief Minister Shri Bhajanlal Sharma and Union Minister Shri Bhupendra Yadav were present on the occasion.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Baba Nastinath Ji has made a great effort by continuously uniting every section of society for an entire year. He said that it was here that the 108 Kundiya Maha Mrityunjay Maha Yagya started a year ago and today it is going to conclude. Shri Shah said that from last Ram Navami to this year's Ram Navami, every five days a couple from every section of the society has performed yagya here by sitting on the 108 Kundiya Yagya with sacred feelings for the conservation of nature, promotion of Sanatan and purification of their soul.
Shri Amit Shah said that such an effort of uniting society, instill spirituality in individuals, and serve the environment has never been seen before. He said that inspired by Baba Balnath ji, Baba Nastinathji has been organizing yagya in this ashram for the last 16 years. He said that many devotees came to this ashram and gave up many types of addictions, pledged to be free from addiction, became a symbol of social harmony and worked to provide more energy and power to the Samadhi of Baba Balnath Ji. He said that this Akhand Dhuni was started by a Mahasiddha Yogi and Baba Nastinathji is taking it forward.
Union Home Minister said that India has had many saints, great men, sages, munis and Baba Balnath Ji was also one such great yogi who, after being born on this land, established 84 “Dhunis” in the country and abroad and worked to make his entire life religious. He said that when he attained Samadhi after getting liberation from the 84 cycles of human life, this place became very energetic due to his penance. Shri Shah said that here many disheartened minds and lives have found hope, the hopeless found conscience, the helpless found support of spirituality and lives has moved forward through compassion towards voiceless creatures. He said that today Baba Nastinathis carrying forward the principles of Baba Balnath Ji of believing in truth and penance, making renunciation and service the basis of life, living a natural life and serving animals and birds. He said that like his guru, Baba Nastinathji also took up various projects for folk religion, public welfare, Sanatan Dharma, environmental protection and social harmony and worked to promote them.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Nath sect has worked to give strength to Sanatan Dharma through Mahaprabhu Adinath and nine gurus and after them through many carriers of energy. He said that Dhuni is considered to be the medium of attaining self-realization in the Nath sect by combining all the elements of earth, water, fire, sky and air.