गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी व्हायब्रंट व्हिलेजेस प्रोग्राम-2 ला मंजुरी देण्याच्या केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाच्या निर्णयाचे केले स्वागत
04 APR 2025 6:44PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी व्हायब्रंट व्हिलेजेस प्रोग्राम-2 ला मंजुरी देण्याच्या केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाच्या निर्णयाचे स्वागत केले. या ऐतिहासिक उपक्रमाबद्दल अमित शाह यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे मनापासून आभार मानले.
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी एक्स मंचावरील एका पोस्टमध्ये म्हटले आहे की, व्हायब्रंट व्हिलेजेस प्रोग्राम आपल्या सीमावर्ती गावांना प्रगती आणि विकासाच्या केंद्रांमध्ये रूपांतरित करण्यासाठी एक क्रांतिकारी माध्यम आहे. या दृष्टिकोनाला आणखी पुढे नेत मोदी सरकारने आज ₹ 6,839 कोटींच्या एकूण खर्चासह व्हायब्रंट व्हिलेजेस प्रोग्राम-2 ला मंजुरी दिली आहे, असे ते म्हणाले.
हा कार्यक्रम आंतरराष्ट्रीय भू-सीमेवरील गावांना शाश्वत उपजीविकेसाठी पुरेशा सुविधा, उच्च राहणीमान आणि अधिक मजबूत सुरक्षेसह व्यापक विकास प्रारूपात परिवर्तित करेल, असे अमित शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hails Union Cabinet’s decision to approve Vibrant Villages Program-2
Heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this landmark initiative
Vibrant Villages Program has been a game-changing medium to transform our border villages into the nerve centers of growth and development
Advancing the vision further, the Modi govt has today approved the Vibrant Villages Program-2 with a total outlay of ₹6,839 crore
The program will transform the villages along the International Land Borders into comprehensive development models with adequate amenities for sustainable livelihoods, higher living standards and further bolstered security
04 APR 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hailed Union Cabinet decision to approve Vibrant Villages Program-2. Shri Amit Shah expressed heartfelt gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this landmark initiative.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Amit Shah in a post on X platform said, the Vibrant Villages Program has been a game-changing medium to transform our border villages into the nerve centers of growth and development. Advancing the vision further, the Modi govt has today approved the Vibrant Villages Program-2 with a total outlay of ₹6,839 crore, he added.
Union Home Minister said the program will transform the villages along the International Land Borders into comprehensive development models with adequate amenities for sustainable livelihoods, higher living standards and further bolstered security.