ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
വൈബ്രന്റ് വില്ലേജസ് പ്രോഗ്രാം -2 അംഗീകരിക്കാനുള്ള കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിസഭാ തീരുമാനത്തെ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പ്രകീർത്തിച്ചു
04 APR 2025 6:44PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, 04 ഏപ്രിൽ 2025
വൈബ്രന്റ് വില്ലേജസ് പ്രോഗ്രാം -2 അംഗീകരിക്കാനുള്ള കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിസഭാ തീരുമാനത്തെ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര , സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പ്രകീർത്തിച്ചു. ഈ നാഴികക്കല്ലായ സംരംഭത്തിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയോട് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഹൃദയംഗമായ നന്ദി രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി.
എക്സ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ വൈബ്രന്റ് വില്ലേജസ് പ്രോഗ്രാം നമ്മുടെ അതിർത്തി ഗ്രാമങ്ങളെ വളർച്ചയുടെയും വികസനത്തിന്റെയും നാഡീ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളാക്കി മാറ്റുന്നതിനുള്ള ഒരു പ്രധാന മാധ്യമമാണ് എന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു. ഈ ദർശനം കൂടുതൽ മുന്നോട്ട് കൊണ്ടുപോകുന്നതിനായി, മോദി സർക്കാർ ഇന്ന് ₹6,839 കോടിയുടെ മൊത്തം ചെലവിൽ വൈബ്രന്റ് വില്ലേജസ് പ്രോഗ്രാം -2 അംഗീകരിച്ചു, അദ്ദേഹം കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു.
അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ഭൂഅതിർത്തികളിലെ ഗ്രാമങ്ങളെ സുസ്ഥിര ഉപജീവനമാർഗ്ഗത്തിനും ഉയർന്ന ജീവിത നിലവാരത്തിനും കൂടുതൽ ശക്തമായ സുരക്ഷയ്ക്കും മതിയായ സൗകര്യങ്ങളുള്ള സമഗ്ര വികസന മാതൃകകളാക്കി മാറ്റുമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hails Union Cabinet’s decision to approve Vibrant Villages Program-2
Heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this landmark initiative
Vibrant Villages Program has been a game-changing medium to transform our border villages into the nerve centers of growth and development
Advancing the vision further, the Modi govt has today approved the Vibrant Villages Program-2 with a total outlay of ₹6,839 crore
The program will transform the villages along the International Land Borders into comprehensive development models with adequate amenities for sustainable livelihoods, higher living standards and further bolstered security
04 APR 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hailed Union Cabinet decision to approve Vibrant Villages Program-2. Shri Amit Shah expressed heartfelt gratitude towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this landmark initiative.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Amit Shah in a post on X platform said, the Vibrant Villages Program has been a game-changing medium to transform our border villages into the nerve centers of growth and development. Advancing the vision further, the Modi govt has today approved the Vibrant Villages Program-2 with a total outlay of ₹6,839 crore, he added.
Union Home Minister said the program will transform the villages along the International Land Borders into comprehensive development models with adequate amenities for sustainable livelihoods, higher living standards and further bolstered security.