مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کی سال 2024-2023 کی سالانہ رپورٹ
04 APR 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
یلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کی سالانہ رپورٹ برائے سال 2024-2023 اتھارٹی کی سرگرمیوں، تصدیق شدہ کھاتوں اور اس کے بعد کی آڈٹ رپورٹ 12 مارچ 2025 کو لوک سبھا اور 20 مارچ 2025 کو راجیہ سبھا میں پیش کی گئی۔
ٹی آر اے آئی کی سالانہ رپورٹ میں پالیسیوں اور پروگراموں، ٹیلی کام سیکٹر اور براڈکاسٹنگ سیکٹر میں عمومی ماحول کا جائزہ، ٹی آر اے آئی کے کام اور آپریشن کا جائزہ، ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا ایکٹ 1997 کے سیکشن 11 میں بیان کردہ معاملات کے سلسلے میں ٹی آر اے آئی کی مالی کارکردگی سمیت اس کے تنظیمی امور کی تفصیلات دی گئی ہیں۔
ٹی آر اے آئی کی 2024-2023 کی سالانہ رپورٹ کی ایک کاپی عام لوگوں کی معلومات کے لیے ٹرائی کی ویب سائٹ (www.trai.gov.in) پر اپلوڈ کر دی گئی ہے۔
مزید کسی وضاحت کی صورت میں، جناب یتیندر اگروہی، مشیر (انتظامیہ اورآئی آر)
011-26769602 ای-میل آئی ڈی ، advadmn@trai.gov.in پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔

Ministry of Communications
Annual Report of Telecom Regulatory Authority of India for the year 2023-24
04 APR 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Annual Report of Telecom Regulatory Authority of India for the year 2023-24 detailing activities of the Authority, certified accounts and the audit report thereupon has been laid on the Table of Lok Sabha on 12th March 2025 and Rajya Sabha on 20th March 2025.
The Annual Report of TRAI details the policies and programmes, review of General environment in the telecom sector and broadcasting sector, review of working and operation of TRAI, functions of TRAI in respect of matters specified in Section 11 of the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India Act 1997 and its organizational matters including financial performance.
A copy of the Annual Report of TRAI for the year 2023-24 has been placed on the website of TRAI (www.trai.gov.in) for information of the general public.
In case of any further clarification, Shri Yatinder Agrohi, Advisor (Administration and IR) TRAI, may be contacted at 011-26769602, email id: advadmn@trai.gov.in.