Ministry of Communications
Annual Report of Telecom Regulatory Authority of India for the year 2023-24
04 APR 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Annual Report of Telecom Regulatory Authority of India for the year 2023-24 detailing activities of the Authority, certified accounts and the audit report thereupon has been laid on the Table of Lok Sabha on 12th March 2025 and Rajya Sabha on 20th March 2025.
The Annual Report of TRAI details the policies and programmes, review of General environment in the telecom sector and broadcasting sector, review of working and operation of TRAI, functions of TRAI in respect of matters specified in Section 11 of the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India Act 1997 and its organizational matters including financial performance.
A copy of the Annual Report of TRAI for the year 2023-24 has been placed on the website of TRAI (www.trai.gov.in) for information of the general public.
In case of any further clarification, Shri Yatinder Agrohi, Advisor (Administration and IR) TRAI, may be contacted at 011-26769602, email id: advadmn@trai.gov.in.

संचार मंत्रालय
भारतीय दूरसंचार विनियामक प्राधिकरण की वर्ष 2023-24 की वार्षिक रिपोर्ट
04 APR 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार विनियामक प्राधिकरण की वर्ष 2023-24 की वार्षिक रिपोर्ट जिसमें प्राधिकरण की गतिविधियों का विवरण, प्रमाणित लेखा और उसके ऑडिट रिपोर्ट को लोकसभा के पटल पर दिनांक 12 मार्च 2025 एवं राज्यसभा के पटल पर दिनांक 20 मार्च 2025 को रखा गया।
भादूविप्रा की वार्षिक रिपोर्ट में नीतियों और कार्यक्रमों का विवरण, दूरसंचार एवं प्रसारण क्षेत्र के सामान्य वातावरण की समीक्षा, भादूविप्रा के कार्य एवं संचालन की समीक्षा, भारतीय दूरसंचार विनियामक प्राधिकरण अधिनियम 1997 की धारा 11 में निर्दिष्ट मामलों और वित्तीय मामलों सहित संगठनात्मक विषय शामिल है।
सर्वसाधारण की जानकारी के लिए भादूविप्रा के वर्ष 2023-24 की वार्षिक रिपोर्ट की एक प्रति भादूविप्रा (www.trai.gov.in) की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है।
किसी अन्य स्पष्टीकरण के लिए, निम्नलिखित अधिकारी से संपर्क किया जा सकता है: श्री यतिन्द्र अग्रोही, सलाहकार (प्रशासन एवं आई आर) 011-26769602, ईमेल आईडी: advadmn@trai.gov.in