Ministry of Communications
Annual Report of Telecom Regulatory Authority of India for the year 2023-24
04 APR 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Annual Report of Telecom Regulatory Authority of India for the year 2023-24 detailing activities of the Authority, certified accounts and the audit report thereupon has been laid on the Table of Lok Sabha on 12th March 2025 and Rajya Sabha on 20th March 2025.
The Annual Report of TRAI details the policies and programmes, review of General environment in the telecom sector and broadcasting sector, review of working and operation of TRAI, functions of TRAI in respect of matters specified in Section 11 of the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India Act 1997 and its organizational matters including financial performance.
A copy of the Annual Report of TRAI for the year 2023-24 has been placed on the website of TRAI (www.trai.gov.in) for information of the general public.
In case of any further clarification, Shri Yatinder Agrohi, Advisor (Administration and IR) TRAI, may be contacted at 011-26769602, email id: advadmn@trai.gov.in.

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
ટેલિકોમ રેગ્યુલેટરી ઓથોરિટી ઓફ ઇન્ડિયાનો વર્ષ 2023-24 માટેનો વાર્ષિક અહેવાલ
04 APR 2025 11:52AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ટેલિકોમ રેગ્યુલેટરી ઓથોરિટી ઓફ ઈન્ડિયાનો વર્ષ 2023-24 માટેનો વાર્ષિક અહેવાલમાં ઓથોરિટીની પ્રવૃત્તિઓ, પ્રમાણિત હિસાબો અને તેના પરના ઓડિટ રિપોર્ટની વિગતો આપવામાં આવી છે, તે 12 માર્ચ 2025ના રોજ લોકસભા અને 20 માર્ચ 2025ના રોજ રાજ્યસભાના ટેબલ પર મૂકવામાં આવ્યો છે.
TRAIના વાર્ષિક અહેવાલમાં નીતિઓ અને કાર્યક્રમો, ટેલિકોમ ક્ષેત્ર અને પ્રસારણ ક્ષેત્રમાં સામાન્ય વાતાવરણની સમીક્ષા, TRAIના કાર્ય અને સંચાલનની સમીક્ષા, ટેલિકોમ રેગ્યુલેટરી ઓથોરિટી ઓફ ઈન્ડિયા એક્ટ 1997ની કલમ 11માં ઉલ્લેખિત બાબતોના સંદર્ભમાં TRAIના કાર્યો અને નાણાકીય કામગીરી સહિત તેની સંસ્થાકીય બાબતોની વિગતો આપવામાં આવી છે.
સામાન્ય લોકોની માહિતી માટે TRAIના વર્ષ 2023-24ના વાર્ષિક અહેવાલની એક નકલ TRAIની વેબસાઇટ (www.trai.gov.in) પર મૂકવામાં આવી છે.
વધુ સ્પષ્ટીકરણ માટે TRAIના સલાહકાર (વહીવટ અને IR) શ્રી યતિન્દર અગ્રોહીનો 011-26769602, ઇમેઇલ આઈડી: advadmn@trai.gov.in પર સંપર્ક કરી શકાય છે.