Prime Minister's Office
PM hails NEP 2020 as India’s intellectual renaissance, paving the way for a self-reliant, globally competitive nation through education and innovation
02 APR 2025 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
Highlighting the historic transformation of India’s education sector in the past decade, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed the NEP 2020 as India’s intellectual renaissance, paving the way for a self-reliant, globally competitive nation through education and innovation.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on X, he stated:
“Union Education Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp highlights how India’s education sector has undergone a historic transformation in the last decade. NEP 2020 is more than a reform; it is India’s intellectual renaissance, paving the way for a self-reliant, globally competitive nation through education and innovation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 को भारत के बौद्धिक पुनर्जागरण के रूप में सराहा, जो शिक्षा और नवाचार के माध्यम से विश्व स्तर पर प्रतिस्पर्धी और आत्मनिर्भर राष्ट्र का मार्ग प्रशस्त करता है
02 APR 2025 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पिछले दशक में भारत के शिक्षा क्षेत्र में हुए ऐतिहासिक परिवर्तन पर प्रकाश डालते हुए आज राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 की सराहना की और इसे भारत का बौद्धिक पुनर्जागरण बताया, जिसने शिक्षा और नवाचार के माध्यम से विश्व स्तर पर प्रतिस्पर्धी और आत्मनिर्भर राष्ट्र का मार्ग प्रशस्त किया है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान द्वारा एक्स पर की गई पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए उन्होंने कहा:
"केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री @dpradhanbjp ने बताया कि पिछले दशक में भारत के शिक्षा क्षेत्र में किस तरह ऐतिहासिक परिवर्तन हुआ है। एनईपी 2020 एक सुधार से कहीं अधिक है; यह भारत का बौद्धिक पुनर्जागरण है, जो शिक्षा और नवाचार के माध्यम से एक आत्मनिर्भर और विश्व स्तर पर प्रतिस्पर्धी राष्ट्र का मार्ग प्रशस्त करता है।"