Prime Minister's Office
PM hails NEP 2020 as India’s intellectual renaissance, paving the way for a self-reliant, globally competitive nation through education and innovation
02 APR 2025 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
Highlighting the historic transformation of India’s education sector in the past decade, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed the NEP 2020 as India’s intellectual renaissance, paving the way for a self-reliant, globally competitive nation through education and innovation.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on X, he stated:
“Union Education Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp highlights how India’s education sector has undergone a historic transformation in the last decade. NEP 2020 is more than a reform; it is India’s intellectual renaissance, paving the way for a self-reliant, globally competitive nation through education and innovation.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এনইপি-২০২০ক শিক্ষা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ জৰিয়তে এখনি আত্ম-নিৰ্ভৰ, বৈশ্বিকভাৱে প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পথ প্ৰশস্তকাৰী ভাৰতৰ বৌদ্ধিক নৱজাগৰণ হিচাপে প্ৰশংসা কৰে
02 APR 2025 12:42PM by PIB Guwahati
বিগত দশকত ভাৰতৰ শিক্ষা খণ্ডৰ ঐতিহাসিক ৰূপান্তৰত আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এনইপি-২০২০ক শিক্ষা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ জৰিয়তে এখনি আত্ম-নিৰ্ভৰ, বৈশ্বিকভাৱে প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পথ প্ৰশস্তকাৰী ভাৰতৰ বৌদ্ধিক নৱজাগৰণ হিচাপে প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে এক্সত দিয়া এটা প’ষ্টলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই তেখেতে কয়ঃ
“কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @dpradhanbjp-এ ভাৰতৰ শিক্ষা খণ্ডত যোৱা দশকত সাধন হোৱা ঐতিহাসিক ৰূপান্তৰত আলোকপাত কৰিছে। এনইপি-২০২০ কেৱল এক সংস্কাৰেই নহয়; বৰঞ্চ এয়া হৈছে ভাৰতৰ বৌদ্ধিক নৱজাগৰণ, যিয়ে শিক্ষা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ জৰিয়তে এখনি আত্ম-নিৰ্ভৰ, বৈশ্বিকভাৱে প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰিছে।”