Prime Minister's Office
PM hails NEP 2020 as India’s intellectual renaissance, paving the way for a self-reliant, globally competitive nation through education and innovation
02 APR 2025 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
Highlighting the historic transformation of India’s education sector in the past decade, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed the NEP 2020 as India’s intellectual renaissance, paving the way for a self-reliant, globally competitive nation through education and innovation.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on X, he stated:
“Union Education Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp highlights how India’s education sector has undergone a historic transformation in the last decade. NEP 2020 is more than a reform; it is India’s intellectual renaissance, paving the way for a self-reliant, globally competitive nation through education and innovation.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ NEP 2020ને ભારતના બૌદ્ધિક પુનરુજ્જીવન તરીકે પ્રશંસા કરી જે શિક્ષણ અને નવીનતાના માધ્યમથી એક આત્મનિર્ભર, વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે સ્પર્ધાત્મક રાષ્ટ્રનો માર્ગ મોકળો કરશે
02 APR 2025 12:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
છેલ્લા દાયકામાં ભારતના શિક્ષણ ક્ષેત્રમાં થયેલા ઐતિહાસિક પરિવર્તન પર પ્રકાશ પાડતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​NEP 2020ને ભારતના બૌદ્ધિક પુનરુજ્જીવન તરીકે બિરદાવ્યું, જે શિક્ષણ અને નવીનતા દ્વારા આત્મનિર્ભર, વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે સ્પર્ધાત્મક રાષ્ટ્ર માટે માર્ગ મોકળો કરે છે.
એક્સ પર કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી ધર્મેન્દ્ર પ્રધાનની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા, તેમણે કહ્યું:
"કેન્દ્રીય શિક્ષણ મંત્રી શ્રી @dpradhanbjp એ દર્શાવે છે કે છેલ્લા દાયકામાં ભારતના શિક્ષણ ક્ષેત્રમાં કેવી રીતે ઐતિહાસિક પરિવર્તન આવ્યું છે. NEP 2020 ફક્ત સુધારા કરતાં વધુ છે; તે ભારતનું બૌદ્ધિક પુનરુજ્જીવન છે, જે શિક્ષણ અને નવીનતા દ્વારા આત્મનિર્ભર, વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે સ્પર્ધાત્મક રાષ્ટ્ર માટે માર્ગ મોકળો કરે છે."