Prime Minister's Office
PM hails NEP 2020 as India’s intellectual renaissance, paving the way for a self-reliant, globally competitive nation through education and innovation
02 APR 2025 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
Highlighting the historic transformation of India’s education sector in the past decade, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed the NEP 2020 as India’s intellectual renaissance, paving the way for a self-reliant, globally competitive nation through education and innovation.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on X, he stated:
“Union Education Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp highlights how India’s education sector has undergone a historic transformation in the last decade. NEP 2020 is more than a reform; it is India’s intellectual renaissance, paving the way for a self-reliant, globally competitive nation through education and innovation.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় শিক্ষানীতি ২০২০ কে ভারতকে বৌদ্ধিক পুনর্জাগরণ হিসেবে প্রসংশা করেছেন, যা শিক্ষা এবং নবজাগরণের মাধ্যমে বিশ্বব্যাপী প্রতিযোগিতামূলক ও আত্মনির্ভর দেশের পথ সুগম করেছে
02 APR 2025 12:42PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ২ রা এপ্রিল ২০২৫: ভারতের শিক্ষা ক্ষেত্রে গত দশকে ঘটে যাওয়া ঐতিহাসিক পরিবর্তনকে তুলে ধরে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ জাতীয় শিক্ষানীতি ২০২০-কে ভারতের বৌদ্ধিক নবজাগরণ হিসেবে অভিহিত করেছেন, যা শিক্ষা ও উদ্ভাবনার মাধ্যমে আত্মনির্ভরশীল, বিশ্বব্যাপী প্রতিযোগিতামূলক দেশের পথ প্রশস্ত করছে।
এক্স-এ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধানের একটি পোস্টের উত্তরে তিনি বলেনঃ
"গত দশকে ভারতের শিক্ষা ক্ষেত্রে কীভাবে ঐতিহাসিক পরিবর্তন এসেছে, তা তুলে ধরেছেন কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান। জাতীয় শিক্ষানীতি ২০২০
শুধুমাত্র একটি সংস্কার নয়; এটি ভারতের বুদ্ধিবৃত্তিক নবজাগরণ, যা শিক্ষা ও উদ্ভাবনের মাধ্যমে একটি আত্মনির্ভর এবং বিশ্বব্যাপী প্রতিযোগিতামূলক দেশের পথ প্রশস্ত করেছে"।