امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ہریانہ کے حصار میں مہاراجا اگرسین کے عظیم مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کی اورنئے تعمیر شدہ آئی سی یو کا افتتاح کیا اور پی جی ہاسٹل کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
ہریانہ کی سرزمین قدیم زمانے سے ہی بھارت کی ثقافت، اقدار اور روایات کو فروغ دینے اور محفوظ رکھنے میں اہم کردار ادا کرتی آئی ہے
مہاراجا اگرسین نے ریاست پر بوجھ ڈالے بغیر ہر فرد کی خوشحالی اور فلاح و بہبود کی راہ ہموار کی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی بھی مہاراجا اگرسین کے دکھائے ہوئے راستے پر چل رہے ہیں اور ملک کی ترقی کے لیے کوشاں ہیں
مودی حکومت نے عوامی صحت مراکز اور کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹرز پر 64,000 کروڑ روپے خرچ کیے، جس سے طبی ڈھانچے کی ایک مضبوط بنیاد رکھی گئی ہے
اگلے 5 سالوں میں، ملک کے ہر ضلع میں ایک میڈیکل کالج ہوگا
ڈبل انجن حکومت کے تحت ہریانہ ایک بہترین مثال ہے، جہاں ہم خیال افراد اصولی سیاست کر رہے ہیں
سینی حکومت نے ہریانہ میں 80,000 نوجوانوں کو شفاف طریقے سے ملازمتیں فراہم کیں، بغیر کسی رشوت یا سفارش کے
او پی جندل نے عوامی فلاح و بہبود کو منافع سے پہلے، سماجی خدمت کو کاروبار سے پہلے اور عوامی مفاد کو ترجیح دینے کی اقدار کو فروغ دیا
اگروال برادری میں زیادہ تر لوگ تاجر ہیں، جو ملک کی ترقی میں خدمت کے جذبے کے ساتھ اہم کردار ادا کر رہے ہیں
31 MAR 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ہریانہ کے حصار میں مہاراجا اگرسین کے عظیم مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کی، نو تعمیر شدہ آئی سی یو کا افتتاح کیا اور پی جی ہاسٹل کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ اس موقع پر ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب نایب سنگھ سینی سمیت کئی معزز شخصیات موجود تھیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہریانہ کی سرزمین قدیم زمانے سے ہی بھارت کی ثقافت، اقدار اور روایات کو فروغ دینے اور محفوظ رکھنے میں اہم کردار ادا کرتی آئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مہابھارت کے دور سے لے کر آزادی کی جدوجہد اور آزادی کے بعد بھی، ہریانہ کی ملک کی ترقی میں شراکت ہمیشہ بڑے بڑی ریاستوں سے کہیں زیادہ رہی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس بڑے اسپتال میں، جہاں تقریباً 5 لاکھ افراد او پی ڈی خدمات سے مستفید ہوتے ہیں، ہر سال 180 طلبہ میڈیکل تعلیم مکمل کرتے ہیں، اور مریضوں کو جدید طبی سہولیات فراہم کی جاتی ہیں، یہ سب او پی جندل کی رکھی ہوئی بنیاد کی بدولت ممکن ہوا ہے۔ انہوں نے ذکر کیا کہ آج مہاراجا اگرسین کے مجسمے کے ساتھ ساتھ نئے تعمیر شدہ آئی سی یو کا افتتاح کیا گیا اور پی جی ہاسٹل کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا گیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ تمام اقدامات اس ادارے کو مزید ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن کرنے کی جانب ایک اور اہم قدم ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ مہاراجا اگرسین ایک منفرد حکمران تھے، اور کہا جاتا ہے کہ ان کے دور میں دارالحکومت کی آبادی ایک لاکھ تھی۔ جب بھی کوئی نیا فرد وہاں آتا، تو ہر شہری کی طرف سے اسے ایک اینٹ اور ایک روپیہ دیا جاتا تھا تاکہ وہ اپنا گھر بنا سکے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مہاراجا اگرسین نے ریاست پر بوجھ ڈالے بغیر ہر فرد کی خوشحالی اور فلاح و بہبود کی راہ ہموار کی۔ انہوں نے پورے سماج میں اقدار اور اصولوں کو پروان چڑھایا۔
مہاراجا اگرسین نے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا کہ ان کے راج میں کوئی بھوکا نہ سوئے، کوئی بے گھر نہ رہے، اور کسی کو روزگار کی کمی نہ ہو۔ ان تینوں چیزوں کی ضمانت ان کی اچھی حکمرانی نے دی۔
وزیر داخلہ نے مزید کہا کہ آج اگروال برادری کے تمام خاندانوں میں ہر فرد ایک کاروباری شخصیت ہے، جو ملک کی خدمت کے جذبے کے ساتھ قوم کی ترقی میں اپنا کردار ادا کر رہا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی بھی مہاراجہ اگرسین کے دکھائے ہوئے راستے پر چل رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کے 10 سالہ دور حکومت میں ملک کے 25 کروڑ لوگ غربت کی لکیر سے اوپر آ چکے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے 4 کروڑ مکانات فراہم کیے، 81 کروڑ لوگوں کو ہر ماہ فی کس 5 کلو مفت راشن دیا، 11 کروڑ خاندانوں کو گیس کنکشن فراہم کیے، اور 12 کروڑ خاندانوں کے لیے بیت الخلاء تعمیر کیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک میں ہر گھر میں بیت الخلاء فراہم کرنے والی پہلی حکومت ہریانہ حکومت تھی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے 15 کروڑ لوگوں کو پائپ کے ذریعے پانی فراہم کیا، 60 کروڑ لوگوں کو 5 لاکھ تک کی صحت سہولت فراہم کی، ہر گھر کو بجلی پہنچائی، اور اب کوآپریٹیوز کے ذریعے ہر گھر میں خود روزگاری فراہم کرنے کے لیے کام کر رہی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کے دور حکومت میں گزشتہ 10 سالوں میں ملک کے مختلف شعبوں میں انقلابی تبدیلیاں آئی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے شہریوں کی صحت کے حوالے سے ایک جامع نقطہ نظر اپنایا ہے۔ انہوں نے وضاحت کی کہ حکومت نے سب سے پہلے ہر گھر کو گیس سلنڈر فراہم کیا، جو براہ راست خواتین کی صحت سے جڑا ہوا ہے۔ اس کے بعد، یوگا کو عالمی سطح پر مقبول کیا گیا، پھر فٹ انڈیا مشن، تغذیہ مہم، مشن اندردھنش، اور آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا متعارف کروائی گئی، جو 5 لاکھ تک کی صحت سہولت فراہم کرتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ تمام اقدامات صحت سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں، اور وزیر اعظم مودی نے انہیں ایک متحدہ حکمت عملی کے طور پر مربوط کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے طبی بنیادی ڈھانچے کے میدان میں نمایاں پیش رفت کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے عوامی صحت مراکز اور کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹرز پر 64,000 کروڑ روپے خرچ کیے ہیں، جس سے طبی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ایک مضبوط بنیاد رکھی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ گزشتہ 10 سالوں میں 730 مربوط عوامی صحت لیبز، 4,382 بلاک پبلک ہیلتھ یونٹس، اور 602 نئے کریٹیکل کیئر بلاکس قائم کیے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ سال 2013-14میں ملک کا صحت بجٹ 33,000 کروڑ روپے تھا، جسے وزیر اعظم مودی نے تین گنا سے زیادہ بڑھا کر 2025-26کے بجٹ میں 1 لاکھ 33 ہزار کروڑ روپے کر دیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ 2014 میں ملک میں( 7 ایمس (تھے، جبکہ 2024 میں ان کی تعداد بڑھ کر 23 ہو چکی ہے۔ اسی طرح، 2014 میں ملک میں 387 میڈیکل کالجز تھے، اور آج ان کی تعداد بڑھ کر 766 ہو گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے ذکر کیا کہ ایم بی بی ایس (ایم بی بی ایس ) کی نشستیں، جو 2014 میں 51,000 تھیں، اب بڑھ کر 1.15 لاکھ ہو گئی ہیں، اور اگلے 5 سالوں میں مزید 85,000 نشستیں شامل کی جائیں گی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ 2014 میں (پی جی (کی 31,000 نشستیں تھیں، جو اب بڑھ کر 73,000 ہو گئی ہیں۔ جناب امت شاہ نے یقین دلایا کہ آئندہ 5 سالوں میں ملک کا کوئی بھی ضلع ایسا نہیں ہوگا جہاں میڈیکل کالج موجود نہ ہو۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہریانہ اصولوں پر مبنی سیاست کی بہترین مثال ہے، جہاں ہم خیال لوگ ڈبل انجن حکومت میں شامل ہیں۔ انہوں نے ذکر کیا کہ پچھلی حکومتوں میں ذات پات کی بنیاد پر بدعنوانی ہوتی تھی، اور نوکریاں رشوت اور سفارش کے ذریعے دی جاتی تھیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہریانہ میں سینی حکومت نے 80,000 نوجوانوں کو شفاف طریقے سے ملازمتیں فراہم کیں، بغیر رشوت یا سفارش کے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پچھلے 10 سالوں میں ہریانہ کے کھلاڑیوں نے تین گنا زیادہ تمغے جیتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ ہریانہ باسمتی چاول کا سب سے بڑا برآمد کنندہ ہے، اور فوج میں ہر 10 میں سے ایک فوجی ہریانہ سے ہے۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہریانہ وہ ریاست ہے جہاں سب سے زیادہ 24 فصلیں کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) پر خریدی جاتی ہیں۔اس کے علاوہ، ہریانہ پہلا ریاست تھی جس نے "لال ڈور" کے ریڈ لائن کے اندر زمین کی ملکیت کے حقوق دیے، یہ یقینی بنایا کہ کوئی بھی پنچایت سربراہ ناخواندہ نہ ہو، اور پنچایتوں میں 50 فیصد خواتین کی شمولیت کو یقینی بنایا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ہریانہ کا بجٹ، جو پہلے 37,000 کروڑ روپے تھا، نایب سینی حکومت کے تحت بڑھا کر 2 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کر دیا گیا ہے۔
انہوں نے ذکر کیا کہ 2004 سے 2014 کے درمیان ہریانہ کو مرکزی حکومت سے 41,000 کروڑ روپے ملے، جبکہ مودی حکومت نے 2014 سے 2024 کے درمیان ہریانہ کو 1 لاکھ 43 ہزار کروڑ روپے فراہم کیے ہیں۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس کے علاوہ، ہریانہ میں 1 لاکھ 26 ہزار کروڑ روپے کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے، 72 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی سڑکوں کی تعمیر، اور 54 ہزار کروڑ روپے کے ریلوے منصوبے بھی مکمل کیے گئے ہیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah unveils the grand statue of Maharaja Agrasen, inaugurates the newly constructed ICU, and lays the foundation stone for the PG hostel in Hisar, Haryana
The land of Haryana has worked to enrich and preserve India's culture, values, and traditions since ancient times
Maharaja Agrasen paved the way for the prosperity and welfare of every individual without burdening the state
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is also following the path shown by Maharaja Agrasen and working towards the development of the country
The Modi government has spent 64,000 crore rupees on public health centers and community health centers, building a strong foundation for medical infrastructure
In the next 5 years, there will not be a single district in the country without a medical college
In the double-engine government, Haryana is the best example of politics based on principles by like-minded people
The Saini government in Haryana provided 80,000 jobs to youth in a transparent manner, without bribes or recommendations
OP Jindal established the values of caring for the people before profit, caring for society before business, and prioritizing
In the Agarwal community, most people are entrepreneurs who are contributing to the service of the nation with a spirit of dedication
31 MAR 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today unveiled the grand statue of Maharaja Agrasen, inaugurated the newly constructed ICU, and laid the foundation stone for the PG hostel in Hisar, Haryana. On this occasion, several distinguished individuals, including Haryana's Chief Minister Shri Nayab Singh Saini, were present.
ATXJ.JPG)
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said the land of Haryana has worked to enrich and preserve India's culture, values, and traditions since ancient times. He said, from Mahabharata time to the freedom struggle and even after independence, Haryana's contribution to the development of the country has always been far greater than that of the larger states.
Shri Amit Shah said that in this large hospital, where nearly 5 lakh people avail OPD services, 180 children graduate in medical education every year, and patients receive various types of modern medical facilities, all of this is possible due to the foundation laid by O.P. Jindal. He mentioned that today, along with the statue of Maharaja Agrasen, the newly constructed ICU has been inaugurated, and the foundation stone for the PG hostel has also been laid. He added that these initiatives represent another step towards advancing this institution.
Y033.jpg)
Union Home Minister said that Maharaja Agrasen was a unique kind of ruler, and it is said that in his time, the capital had a population of 1 lakh people. Whenever a new person arrived there, they were given a brick and one rupee by every individual to help them build a house. Shri Shah said, Maharaja Agrasen paved the way for the prosperity and welfare of every individual without burdening the state. He said that Maharaja Agrasen worked to nurture the values of the entire state. Maharaja Agrasen ensured that no one in his kingdom went to bed hungry, no one lived without a roof over their head, and no one was without work. He said that these three things were guaranteed by Maharaja Agrasen through his good governance. Home Minister added that today, every individual in all the clans of the Agarwal community is an entrepreneur, dedicated to the country, serving others, and contributing to the nation's development.
CPD2.JPG)
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is also following the path shown by Maharaja Agrasen. He mentioned that during Prime Minister Modi's 10-year tenure, 25 crore people in the country have risen above the poverty line. He said that Prime Minister Modi has provided 4 crore houses, 5 kg free ration per person per month to 81 crore people, gas connections to 11 crore families and toilets to 12 crore families. He said that the first government in the country to provide toilets in every house was the Haryana Government. He added that the Modi government has provided 15 crore people with piped water, health coverage of up to 5 lakh for 60 crore people, electricity to every household, and is now working through cooperatives to provide self-employment to every household.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under Prime Minister Modi's tenure, the country has seen transformative changes in various sectors over the past 10 years. He mentioned that the Modi government has taken a holistic approach to the health of the citizens. He explained that the government first provided a gas cylinder to every household, which is directly related to the health of women. Following that, yoga was popularized worldwide, then the Fit India Mission, the Nutrition Campaign, Mission Indradhanush, and the Ayushman Bharat Yojana, which provides health coverage up to 5 lakh, were introduced. He stated that all these initiatives are related to health, and Prime Minister Modi has worked to weave them all together as a unified approach.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government has made significant strides in the field of medical infrastructure. He said, the Modi government has spent 64,000 crore rupees on public health centers and community health centers, building a strong foundation for medical infrastructure. He also highlighted the establishment of 730 integrated public health labs, 4,382 block public health units, and 602 new critical care boxes over the past 10 years. He further stated that in the year 2013-14, the country's health budget was 33,000 crore rupees, which Prime Minister Modi has more than tripled, raising it to 1 lakh 33 thousand crore rupees in the 2025-26 budget.
Union Home Minister said that in 2014, there were 7 AIIMS in the country, while in 2024, there are 23 AIIMS. Similarly, in 2014, there were 387 medical colleges in the country, and today there are 766. He mentioned that the number of MBBS seats, which was 51,000 in 2014, has now increased to 1.15 lakh and an additional 85,000 seats will be added over the next 5 years. He also stated that in 2014, there were 31,000 PG seats, which have now increased to 73,000. Shri Shah assured that in the next 5 years, there will not be a single district in the country without a medical college.
Shri Amit Shah said that Haryana is the best example of politics based on principles, with like-minded people in the double-engine government. He mentioned that in previous governments, corruption in jobs was due to casteism, and jobs were obtained through bribes and recommendations. Shri Shah said that Saini government in Haryana provided 80,000 jobs to youth in a transparent manner, without bribes or recommandations. Shri Shah also pointed out that Haryana's athletes have won three times more medals in the last 10 years, Haryana is the largest exporter of Basmati rice, and one in every 10 soldiers in the army is from Haryana. He added that Haryana is the state where the highest number of 24 crops is purchased at the minimum support price (MSP). Furthermore, Haryana was the first state to give land ownership rights within the red lines (Lal Dore), ensured that no Panchayat head is illiterate, and has 50 per cent participation of women in Panchayats.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that between 2004 and 2014, Haryana received 41,000 crore rupees from the central government, while the Modi government has provided Haryana with 1 lakh 43 thousand crore rupees between 2014 and 2024. He added that in addition to this, infrastructure work worth 1 lakh 26 thousand crore rupees, road construction worth 72 thousand crore rupees, and railway projects worth 54 thousand crore rupees have also been carried out in Haryana.