संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2025 के अंतिम परिणाम घोषित किए
29 MAR 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी) द्वारा 09 फरवरी, 2025 को आयोजित संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2025 के परिणाम के आधार पर , निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025 के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है। परिणाम यूपीएससी की वेबसाइट https://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध है।
2. इन उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी निर्धारित पात्रता शर्तों को पूरा करने के अधीन परीक्षा के सभी चरणों में पूरी तरह से अनंतिम है। योग्य घोषित उम्मीदवारों को 21 और 22 जून, 2025 को आयोजित होने वाली स्टेज-II यानी संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025 में उपस्थित होना आवश्यक है। योग्य उम्मीदवारों को खान मंत्रालय द्वारा 04 सितंबर, 2024 को भारत के राजपत्र, असाधारण, भाग I - खंड 1 में जारी संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2025 के नियमों और आयोग द्वारा जारी परीक्षा नोटिस संख्या 01 /2025-जीईओएल. दिनांक 04.09.2024 का संदर्भ लेने की सलाह दी जाती है, जो इसकी वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। उम्मीदवार सम्मिलित भू-वैज्ञानिक (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025 प्रारंभ होने से लगभग 01 सप्ताह पूर्व आयोग की वेबसाइट से चरण-II के लिए अपने ई-प्रवेश पत्र डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2025 के अंक और कट-ऑफ अंक सम्पूर्ण परीक्षा प्रक्रिया समाप्त होने के पश्चात अर्थात् संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2025 का अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने के पश्चात आयोग की वेबसाइट अर्थात https://www.upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे। संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025 के लिए केंद्र/विषय में परिवर्तन के अनुरोध पर किसी भी परिस्थिति में विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
पीडीएफ डाउनलोड करने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Final Results of Combined Geo ‐ Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2025
29 MAR 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 09thFebruary, 2025, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2025. The result is also available on the U.P.S.C.’s website https://www.upsc.gov.in
2. The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Stage-II i.e. Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2025 to be held on 21th& 22ndJune, 2025. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Geo‐Scientist Examination, 2025 issued by the Ministry of Mines in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part I — Section 1 on 04th September,2024 and the Examination Notice No.01/2025‐GEOL. dated 04.09.2024 issued by the Commission, which is available on its website. The candidates may download their e‐admit cards for stage-II from the Commission’s website around 01 week before the commencement of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2025. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut‐off marks of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://www.upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the examination is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of the Combined Geo‐Scientist Examination, 2025. No request for change of Centre/discipline for the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2025 will be entertained under any circumstances.
Click here to download PDF