UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Final Results of Combined Geo ‐ Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2025
29 MAR 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 09thFebruary, 2025, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2025. The result is also available on the U.P.S.C.’s website https://www.upsc.gov.in
2. The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Stage-II i.e. Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2025 to be held on 21th& 22ndJune, 2025. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Geo‐Scientist Examination, 2025 issued by the Ministry of Mines in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part I — Section 1 on 04th September,2024 and the Examination Notice No.01/2025‐GEOL. dated 04.09.2024 issued by the Commission, which is available on its website. The candidates may download their e‐admit cards for stage-II from the Commission’s website around 01 week before the commencement of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2025. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut‐off marks of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://www.upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the examination is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of the Combined Geo‐Scientist Examination, 2025. No request for change of Centre/discipline for the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2025 will be entertained under any circumstances.
Click here to download PDF

യു.പി.എസ്.സി
യൂണിയൻ പബ്ലിക് സർവീസ് കമ്മീഷൻ കമ്പൈൻഡ് ജിയോ-സയന്റിസ്റ്റ് (പ്രിലിമിനറി) പരീക്ഷ, 2025 ന്റെ ഫലം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
29 MAR 2025 12:24PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, 29 മാർച്ച് 2025
യൂണിയൻ പബ്ലിക് സർവീസ് കമ്മീഷൻ (യു.പി.എസ്.സി.) 2025 ഫെബ്രുവരി 09-ന് നടത്തിയ കമ്പൈൻഡ് ജിയോ-സയന്റിസ്റ്റ് (പ്രിലിമിനറി) പരീക്ഷ, 2025 ന്റെ ഫലത്തിന്റെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ, താഴെപ്പറയുന്ന റോൾ നമ്പറുകളുള്ള ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾ കമ്പൈൻഡ് ജിയോ-സയന്റിസ്റ്റ് (മെയിൻ) പരീക്ഷ, 2025 ന് യോഗ്യത നേടി. ഫലം യു.പി.എസ്.സി.യുടെ വെബ്സൈറ്റായ https://www.upsc.gov.in ലും ലഭ്യമാണ്.
2. നിർദ്ദിഷ്ട യോഗ്യതാ വ്യവസ്ഥകൾ പാലിക്കുന്നതിന് വിധേയമായി, പരീക്ഷയുടെ എല്ലാ ഘട്ടങ്ങളിലും ഈ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികളുടെ സ്ഥാനാർത്ഥിത്വം പൂർണ്ണമായും താൽക്കാലികമാണ്. യോഗ്യത നേടിയതായി പ്രഖ്യാപിക്കപ്പെട്ട ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾ 2025 ജൂൺ 21, 22 തീയതികളിൽ നടക്കുന്ന സ്റ്റേജ്-II, അതായത് കമ്പൈൻഡ് ജിയോ-സയന്റിസ്റ്റ് (മെയിൻ) പരീക്ഷ, 2025-ൽ പങ്കെടുക്കേണ്ടതുണ്ട്. യോഗ്യത നേടിയ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾ 2024 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 04-ന് ഇന്ത്യൻ ഗസറ്റ്, എക്സ്ട്രാഓർഡിനറി, പാർട്ട് I - സെക്ഷൻ 1-ൽ ഖനി മന്ത്രാലയം പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ച കമ്പൈൻഡ് ജിയോ-സയന്റിസ്റ്റ് പരീക്ഷ, 2025-ന്റെ നിയമങ്ങളും കമ്മീഷൻ പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ച 04.09.2024-ലെ പരീക്ഷാ നോട്ടീസ് നമ്പർ 01/2025-GEOL-ഉം പരിശോധിക്കേണ്ടതുണ്ട്. 2025ലെ കമ്പൈൻഡ് ജിയോ സയന്റിസ്റ്റ് (മെയിൻ) പരീക്ഷ ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതിന് ഏകദേശം ഒരു ആഴ്ച മുമ്പ്, അപേക്ഷകർക്ക് കമ്മീഷന്റെ വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിൽ നിന്ന് സ്റ്റേജ്-II-ലേക്കുള്ള ഇ-അഡ്മിറ്റ് കാർഡുകൾ ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യാം. 2025 ലെ കമ്പൈൻഡ് ജിയോ സയന്റിസ്റ്റ് (പ്രിലിമിനറി) പരീക്ഷയുടെ മാർക്കുകളും കട്ട്-ഓഫ് മാർക്കുകളും കമ്മീഷന്റെ വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിൽ (https://www.upsc.gov.in-ൽ) പരീക്ഷയുടെ മുഴുവൻ പ്രക്രിയയും അവസാനിച്ചതിന് ശേഷം, അതായത് 2025 ലെ കമ്പൈൻഡ് ജിയോ സയന്റിസ്റ്റ് പരീക്ഷയുടെ അന്തിമ ഫലം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചതിന് ശേഷം അപ്‌ലോഡ് ചെയ്യുന്നതാണെന്നും ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികളെ അറിയിക്കുന്നു. 2025 ലെ കമ്പൈൻഡ് ജിയോ സയന്റിസ്റ്റ് (മെയിൻ) പരീക്ഷയുടെ കേന്ദ്രം/വിഷയം മാറ്റുന്നതിനുള്ള അഭ്യർത്ഥന ഒരു സാഹചര്യത്തിലും സ്വീകരിക്കുന്നതല്ല.
PDF ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യാൻ ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക.