UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Final Results of Combined Geo ‐ Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2025
29 MAR 2025 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 09thFebruary, 2025, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2025. The result is also available on the U.P.S.C.’s website https://www.upsc.gov.in
2. The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Stage-II i.e. Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2025 to be held on 21th& 22ndJune, 2025. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Geo‐Scientist Examination, 2025 issued by the Ministry of Mines in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part I — Section 1 on 04th September,2024 and the Examination Notice No.01/2025‐GEOL. dated 04.09.2024 issued by the Commission, which is available on its website. The candidates may download their e‐admit cards for stage-II from the Commission’s website around 01 week before the commencement of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2025. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut‐off marks of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://www.upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the examination is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of the Combined Geo‐Scientist Examination, 2025. No request for change of Centre/discipline for the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2025 will be entertained under any circumstances.
Click here to download PDF

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி விஞ்ஞானி (முதல்நிலை) தேர்வு- 2025 -ன் இறுதி முடிவுகளை மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் அறிவித்துள்ளது
29 MAR 2025 12:24PM by PIB Chennai
2025 பிப்ரவரி 9 அன்று மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் (யு.பி.எஸ்.சி) நடத்திய ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி விஞ்ஞானி (முதல்நிலை) தேர்வு, 2025-ன் முடிவின் அடிப்படையில், பதிவு எண்களைக் கொண்ட விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி விஞ்ஞானி (முதன்மை) தேர்வு, 2025-க்கு தகுதி பெற்றுள்ளனர். யு.பி.எஸ்.சி.யின் இணையதளத்திலும் முடிவு கிடைக்கிறது https://www.upsc.gov.in
பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட தகுதி நிபந்தனைகளை பூர்த்தி செய்வதற்கு உட்பட்டு, தேர்வின் அனைத்து நிலைகளிலும் இந்த விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் தேர்வு முற்றிலும் தற்காலிகமானது. தகுதி பெற்றதாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் 2025-ம் ஆண்டு ஜூன் 21 மற்றும் 22 ஆம் தேதிகளில் நடைபெறவுள்ள ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி விஞ்ஞானி (முதன்மை) தேர்வு, 2025-ம் ஆண்டில் பங்கேற்க வேண்டும். தகுதி வாய்ந்த விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் 04 செப்டம்பர், 2024 அன்று இந்திய அரசிதழ், சுரங்க அமைச்சகத்தால் வெளியிடப்பட்ட ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி-விஞ்ஞானி தேர்வு, 2025-ன் விதிகளையும், ஆணையத்தால் வெளியிடப்பட்ட 04.09.2024 தேதியிட்ட தேர்வு அறிவிப்பைப் பார்க்கவும். ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி விஞ்ஞானி (முதன்மை) தேர்வு, 2025 தொடங்குவதற்கு ஒரு வாரத்திற்கு முன்பு தேர்வாணையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் இருந்து இரண்டாம் கட்டத்திற்கான இ-அட்மிட் அட்டைகளை தேர்வர்கள் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம். ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி விஞ்ஞானி (முதல்நிலை) தேர்வு, 2025 இன் மதிப்பெண்கள் மற்றும் கட்-ஆஃப் மதிப்பெண்கள் ஆணையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றப்படும் என்றும் வேட்பாளர்களுக்கு தெரிவிக்கப்படுகிறது,