सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
आकाशवाणी का आराधना चैनल नवरात्र के लिए विशेष कार्यक्रम प्रसारित करेगा
28 MAR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
नवरात्र के पावन अवसर पर, आकाशवाणी का आराधना यूट्यूब चैनल 30 मार्च से 6 अप्रैल 2025 तक विशेष कार्यक्रमों की श्रृंखला प्रस्तुत करने के लिए तैयार है, जो श्रोताओं को पूरे नवरात्र उत्सव की अवधि में गहन भक्ति अनुभव प्रदान करेगा।
प्रत्येक दिन के महत्व को याद करने के लिए, चैनल सुबह 8:00 बजे से रात 8:00 बजे तक विशेष रूप से तैयार की गई श्रृंखला पेश करेगा। इसके अतिरिक्त, शक्ति आराधना का प्रसारण प्रतिदिन सुबह 8 बजकर 30 मिनट से 8 बजकर 40 मिनट तक किया जाएगा, जिसमें दर्शकों को दिव्य प्रस्तुतियाँ दी जाएँगी।
इस समारोह का विशेष आकर्षण अनूप जलोटा, नरिंदर चंचल, जगजीत सिंह, हरिओम शरण, महेंद्र कपूर और अनुराधा पौडवाल जैसे प्रसिद्ध कलाकारों के गाए नवरात्र भजन होंगे। ये प्रस्तुतियाँ प्रतिदिन शाम 6:00 बजे से 7:00 बजे तक प्रसारित की जाएँगी।
भक्तिमय अनुभव को और बढ़ाते हुए, नवरात्र पर प्रेरक कहानियाँ सुनाने वाली अनूठी श्रृंखला देवी माँ के अनेक स्वरूप का प्रसारण प्रतिदिन सुबह 9:00 बजे से 9 बजकर 30 मिनट तक किया जाएगा। चैनल देश भर के विभिन्न शक्ति पीठों पर विशेष कार्यक्रम भी प्रस्तुत करेगा, जिससे श्रोताओं को देवी दुर्गा को समर्पित पवित्र स्थलों के बारे में गहन जानकारी मिलेगी।
नवरात्र उत्सव का समापन श्री राम जन्मभूमि मंदिर, अयोध्या से सीधे राम जन्मोत्सव पर भव्य लाइव कार्यक्रम के साथ होगा। यह विशेष प्रसारण 6 अप्रैल 2025 को सुबह 11 बजकर 45 मिनट से दोपहर 12 बजकर 15 मिनट तक होगा, जो पूरे देश में दर्शकों के लिए दिव्य उत्सव लेकर आएगा।
श्रोता नवरात्र के आध्यात्मिक सार का अनुभव करने और भक्ति और श्रद्धा के वातावरण में त्योहार मनाने के लिए आकाशवाणी का आराधना यूट्यूब चैनल देख सकते हैं।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Akashvani’s Aradhana Channel to Broadcast Special Programmes for Navratri
28 MAR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Navratri, Akashvani’s Aradhana YouTube Channel is set to present a series of special programmes from 30th March to 6th April 2025, offering listeners an immersive devotional experience throughout the festive period.
To commemorate each day’s significance, the channel will feature a specially curated series from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM. Additionally, Shakti Aradhana will be broadcast daily from 8:30 AM to 8:40 AM, bringing divine renditions to the audience.
A special highlight of the celebrations will be Navratri Bhajans, performed by renowned artistes such as Anup Jalota, Narinder Chanchal, Jagjit Singh, Hari Om Sharan, Mahendra Kapoor, and Anuradha Paudwal. These renditions will be aired from 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM every day.
Further enhancing the devotional experience, Devi Maa Ke Anek Swaroop, a unique series narrating inspiring stories on Navratri, will be broadcast daily from 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM. The channel will also present special features on various Shakti Peeths across the country, providing listeners with deeper insights into the sacred sites dedicated to Goddess Durga.
The Navratri celebrations will culminate in a grand Live Programme on Ram Janmotsav, directly from Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir, Ayodhya. This special broadcast will take place on 6th April 2025 from 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM, bringing the divine festivities to audiences across the nation.
Listeners can tune in to Akashvani’s Aradhana YouTube Channel to experience the spiritual essence of Navratri and celebrate the festival in an atmosphere of devotion and reverence.