Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Akashvani’s Aradhana Channel to Broadcast Special Programmes for Navratri
28 MAR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Navratri, Akashvani’s Aradhana YouTube Channel is set to present a series of special programmes from 30th March to 6th April 2025, offering listeners an immersive devotional experience throughout the festive period.
To commemorate each day’s significance, the channel will feature a specially curated series from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM. Additionally, Shakti Aradhana will be broadcast daily from 8:30 AM to 8:40 AM, bringing divine renditions to the audience.
A special highlight of the celebrations will be Navratri Bhajans, performed by renowned artistes such as Anup Jalota, Narinder Chanchal, Jagjit Singh, Hari Om Sharan, Mahendra Kapoor, and Anuradha Paudwal. These renditions will be aired from 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM every day.
Further enhancing the devotional experience, Devi Maa Ke Anek Swaroop, a unique series narrating inspiring stories on Navratri, will be broadcast daily from 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM. The channel will also present special features on various Shakti Peeths across the country, providing listeners with deeper insights into the sacred sites dedicated to Goddess Durga.
The Navratri celebrations will culminate in a grand Live Programme on Ram Janmotsav, directly from Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir, Ayodhya. This special broadcast will take place on 6th April 2025 from 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM, bringing the divine festivities to audiences across the nation.
Listeners can tune in to Akashvani’s Aradhana YouTube Channel to experience the spiritual essence of Navratri and celebrate the festival in an atmosphere of devotion and reverence.

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଅଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ରେଡିଓର ଆରାଧନା ଚ୍ୟାନେଲ ନବରାତ୍ରୀ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପ୍ରସାରଣ କରିବ
28 MAR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନବରାତ୍ରୀର ଶୁଭ ଅବସରରେ ଅଲ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ରେଡିଓର ଆରାଧନା ୟୁଟ୍ୟୁବ୍ ଚ୍ୟାନେଲ୍ ୩୦ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚରୁ ୬ ଏପ୍ରିଲ୍ ୨୦୨୫ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଏକ ବିଶେଷ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି, ଯାହାକି ନବରାତ୍ରୀର ପୁରା ମହୋତ୍ସବ ସମୟରେ ଶ୍ରୋତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏକ ଭକ୍ତି ଭାବର ଅନୁଭୂତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ।
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଦିନର ମହତ୍ତ୍ୱକୁ ସ୍ମୃତି ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ, ଚ୍ୟାନେଲ୍ ସକାଳ ୮:୦୦ ରୁ ରାତି ୮:୦୦ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବିଶେଷ ଭାବେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ବିବରଣୀ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ। ଏଥିରେ, ଶକ୍ତି ଆରାଧନାର ପ୍ରସାରଣ ପ୍ରତିଦିନ ସକାଳ ୮:୩୦ ମିନିଟ୍ ରୁ ୮:୪୦ ମିନିଟ୍ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କରାଯିବ, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଦର୍ଶକଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ଈଶ୍ୱରୀୟ ସଦଦ୍ଭାବନାର ଉପସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିଆଯିବ।
ଏହି ବିଶେଷ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଆକର୍ଷଣ ହେବ ଅନୁପ ଜାଲୋଟା, ନରିନ୍ଦର ଚଞ୍ଚଲ, ଜଗଜିତ୍ ସିଂ, ହରିୟମ୍ ଶରଣ, ମହେନ୍ଦ୍ର କପୁର ଏବଂ ଅନୁରାଧା ପାଉଡୱାଲଙ୍କ ପରି ପ୍ରସିଦ୍ଧ କଳାକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଗାନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ନବତ୍ରୀ ଭଜନଗୁଡିକ । ଏହି ଉପସ୍ଥାପନାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପ୍ରତିଦିନ ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟା ୬:୦୦ ରୁ ୭:୦୦ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପରିବେଷଣ ହେବ |
ଭକ୍ତି ଅନୁଭୂତିକୁ ଆହୁରି ବଢାଇବା ପାଇଁ , ନବରାତ୍ରୀ ଉପରେ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ କଥା ଶୁଣାଇବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅନନ୍ୟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳା ଦେବୀ ମାନଙ୍କର ଅନେକ ସ୍ୱରୂପ ମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରସାରଣ ପ୍ରତିଦିନ ସକାଳ ୯:୦୦ ଟାରୁ ୯:୩୦ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କରାଯିବ । ଚ୍ୟାନେଲ୍ ଦେଶ ସାରା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଶକ୍ତି ପୀଠମାନଙ୍କରେ ବିଶେଷ କାଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବ, ଯାହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଶ୍ରୋତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଦେବୀ ଦୁର୍ଗାକୁ ସମର୍ପିତ ପବିତ୍ର ସ୍ଥାନମାନଙ୍କର ଘଟନାବଳୀ ବିଷୟରେ ସମସ୍ତ ସୂଚନା ମିଳିବ।
ନବରାତ୍ରୀ ଉତ୍ସବର ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମ ଜନ୍ମଭୂମି ମନ୍ଦିର, ଅୟୋଧ୍ୟାରୁ ସିଧା ରାମ ଜନ୍ମୋତ୍ସବ ଉପରେ ଭବ୍ୟ ଲାଇଭ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସହିତ ଶେଷ ହେବ। ଏହାର ବିଶେଷ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ୬ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ସକାଳ ୧୧ଟା ୪୫ରୁ ଦିନ ୧୨ଟା ୧୫ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ହେବ, ଯାହା ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଦେଶରେ ଦର୍ଶକମାନେ ପାଇଁ ଦିବ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ସବ ନେଇଆସିବ।
ଶ୍ରୋତାମାନେ ନବରାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ମହତ୍ଵକୁ ଅନୁଭବ କରିବା , ଭକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାର ପରିବେଶରେ ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆକାଶବାଣୀଙ୍କ ଆରାଧନା ୟୁଟ୍ୟୁବ୍ ଚ୍ୟାନେଲ୍ ଦେଖିପାରିବେ |