Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Akashvani’s Aradhana Channel to Broadcast Special Programmes for Navratri
28 MAR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Navratri, Akashvani’s Aradhana YouTube Channel is set to present a series of special programmes from 30th March to 6th April 2025, offering listeners an immersive devotional experience throughout the festive period.
To commemorate each day’s significance, the channel will feature a specially curated series from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM. Additionally, Shakti Aradhana will be broadcast daily from 8:30 AM to 8:40 AM, bringing divine renditions to the audience.
A special highlight of the celebrations will be Navratri Bhajans, performed by renowned artistes such as Anup Jalota, Narinder Chanchal, Jagjit Singh, Hari Om Sharan, Mahendra Kapoor, and Anuradha Paudwal. These renditions will be aired from 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM every day.
Further enhancing the devotional experience, Devi Maa Ke Anek Swaroop, a unique series narrating inspiring stories on Navratri, will be broadcast daily from 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM. The channel will also present special features on various Shakti Peeths across the country, providing listeners with deeper insights into the sacred sites dedicated to Goddess Durga.
The Navratri celebrations will culminate in a grand Live Programme on Ram Janmotsav, directly from Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir, Ayodhya. This special broadcast will take place on 6th April 2025 from 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM, bringing the divine festivities to audiences across the nation.
Listeners can tune in to Akashvani’s Aradhana YouTube Channel to experience the spiritual essence of Navratri and celebrate the festival in an atmosphere of devotion and reverence.

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
নৱৰাত্ৰিৰ বাবে বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠানৰ সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব আকাশবাণীৰ আৰাধনা চেনেলে
28 MAR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Guwahati
পৱিত্ৰ নৱৰাত্ৰিৰ উপলক্ষে, আকাশবাণীৰ আৰাধনা ইউটিউব চেনেলে ৩০ মাৰ্চৰ পৰা ৬ এপ্ৰিল ২০২৫ লৈ কেইবাটাও বিশেষ কাৰ্যসূচী উপস্থাপন কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে, যি শ্ৰোতাসকলক সমগ্ৰ উৎসৱৰ সময়ছোৱাত এক ভক্তিমূলক অভিজ্ঞতা প্ৰদান কৰিব।
প্ৰতিটো দিনৰ তাৎপৰ্য কঢ়িয়াই আনিবলৈ, চেনেলটোত ৰাতিপুৱা ৮:০০ বজাৰ পৰা সন্ধিয়া ৮:০০ বজালৈ এটা বিশেষভাৱে ধ্যানমূলক শৃংখলা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ'ব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, শক্তি আৰাধনা দৈনিক ৰাতিপুৱা ৮:৩০ বজাৰ পৰা ৰাতিপুৱা ৮:৪০ বজালৈ সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰা হ'ব।
অনুষ্ঠানৰ এক বিশেষ আকৰ্ষণ হ'ব অনুপ জালোটা, নৰিন্দৰ চঞ্চল, জগজিৎ সিং, হৰি ওম শৰণ, মহেন্দ্ৰ কাপুৰ আৰু অনুৰাধা পাউদৱালৰ দৰে প্ৰখ্যাত শিল্পীসকলে পৰিৱেশন কৰা নৱৰাত্ৰি ভজন। এই উপস্থাপনবোৰ প্ৰতিদিনে সন্ধিয়া ৬:০০ বজাৰ পৰা সন্ধিয়া ৭:০০ বজালৈ সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰা হ'ব।
ভক্তিমূলক অভিজ্ঞতা বৃদ্ধি কৰি, নৱৰাত্ৰিত প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক কাহিনী বৰ্ণনা কৰা এক অনন্য শৃংখলা 'দেৱী মা কি আনেক স্বৰূপ' দৈনিক পুৱা ৯:০০ বজাৰ পৰা পুৱা 9:30 বজালৈ সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰা হ'ব। চেনেলটোৱে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বিভিন্ন শক্তি পীঠত বিশেষ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব, শ্ৰোতাসকলক দেৱী দুৰ্গাৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পিত পৱিত্ৰ স্থানসমূহৰ গভীৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি প্ৰদান কৰিব।
নৱৰাত্ৰি উদযাপনৰ সমাপ্তি হ'ব ৰাম জন্মোৎসৱৰ ওপৰত এক বিশাল লাইভ কাৰ্যসূচীত, পোনপটীয়াকৈ শ্ৰী ৰাম জন্মভূমি মন্দিৰ, অযোধ্যাৰ পৰা। এই বিশেষ সম্প্ৰচাৰ ৬ এপ্ৰিল ২০২৫ তাৰিখে পুৱা ১১:৪৫ বজাৰ পৰা ১২:১৫ বজালৈ অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব, যাৰ ফলত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ দৰ্শকৰ বাবে ঐশ্বৰিক উৎসৱ।
শ্ৰোতাসকলে নৱৰাত্ৰিৰ আধ্যাত্মিক সাৰাংশ অনুভৱ কৰিবলৈ আকাশবাণীৰ আৰাধনা ইউটিউব চেনেলত চাব পাৰে আৰু ভক্তি তথা শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ পৰিৱেশত উৎসৱটি উদযাপন কৰিব পাৰে।
Dharmendra Tewari\ Navin Sreejith/DS