Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Akashvani’s Aradhana Channel to Broadcast Special Programmes for Navratri
28 MAR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Navratri, Akashvani’s Aradhana YouTube Channel is set to present a series of special programmes from 30th March to 6th April 2025, offering listeners an immersive devotional experience throughout the festive period.
To commemorate each day’s significance, the channel will feature a specially curated series from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM. Additionally, Shakti Aradhana will be broadcast daily from 8:30 AM to 8:40 AM, bringing divine renditions to the audience.
A special highlight of the celebrations will be Navratri Bhajans, performed by renowned artistes such as Anup Jalota, Narinder Chanchal, Jagjit Singh, Hari Om Sharan, Mahendra Kapoor, and Anuradha Paudwal. These renditions will be aired from 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM every day.
Further enhancing the devotional experience, Devi Maa Ke Anek Swaroop, a unique series narrating inspiring stories on Navratri, will be broadcast daily from 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM. The channel will also present special features on various Shakti Peeths across the country, providing listeners with deeper insights into the sacred sites dedicated to Goddess Durga.
The Navratri celebrations will culminate in a grand Live Programme on Ram Janmotsav, directly from Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir, Ayodhya. This special broadcast will take place on 6th April 2025 from 11:45 AM to 12:15 PM, bringing the divine festivities to audiences across the nation.
Listeners can tune in to Akashvani’s Aradhana YouTube Channel to experience the spiritual essence of Navratri and celebrate the festival in an atmosphere of devotion and reverence.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
آکاشوانی کا آرادھنا چینل نوراتری کے لیے خصوصی پروگرام نشر کرے گا
28 MAR 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
نوراتری کے پرمسرت موقع پر، آکاشوانی کا آرادھنا یوٹیوب چینل 30 مارچ سے 6 اپریل 2025 تک خصوصی پروگراموں کی ایک سیریز پیش کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے، جو سامعین کو تہوار کے پورے عرصے میں ایک عمیق عقیدت کا تجربہ فراہم کرتا ہے۔
ہر دن کی اہمیت کو یادگار بنانے کے لیے، چینل صبح 8:00 بجے سے شام 8:00 بجے تک خصوصی طور پر تیار کردہ سیریز پیش کرے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ، شکتی آرادھنا روزانہ صبح 8:30 بجے سے صبح 8:40 بجے تک نشر کیا جائے گا، جو سامعین کے لیے بہترین پیش کش لائے گا۔
تقریبات کی ایک خاص بات نوراتری بھجن ہوں گے، جو انوپ جلوٹا، نریندر چنچل، جگجیت سنگھ، ہری اوم شرن، مہندر کپور، اور انورادھا پوڈوال جیسے مشہور فنکاروں کے ذریعہ پیش کیے جائیں گے۔ یہ پیشکشیں ہر روز شام 6:00 بجے سے شام 7:00 بجے تک نشر کی جائیں گی۔
عقیدت کے تجربے کو مزید بڑھاتے ہوئے، دیوی ماں کے انیک سوروپ، نوراتری پر متاثر کن کہانیاں بیان کرنے والی ایک منفرد سیریز، روزانہ صبح 9:00 بجے سے صبح 9:30 بجے تک نشر کی جائے گی۔ چینل ملک بھر میں مختلف شکتی پیٹھوں پر خصوصی خصوصیات بھی پیش کرے گا، جو سامعین کو دیوی درگا کے لیے وقف مقدس مقامات کے بارے میں گہری بصیرت فراہم کرے گا۔
نوراتری کی تقریبات کا اختتام براہ راست شری رام جنم بھومی مندر، ایودھیا سے رام جنم اتسو پر ایک عظیم الشان لائیو پروگرام میں ہوگا۔ یہ خصوصی نشریات 6 اپریل 2025 کو صبح 11:45 بجے سے دوپہر 12:15 تک ہو گی، جو ملک بھر کے سامعین کے لیے عقیدت کا تہوار لے کر آئے گی۔
سامعین آکاش وانی کے آرادھنا یوٹیوب چینل پر جا کر نوراتری کے روحانی جوہر کا تجربہ کر سکتے ہیں اور تہوار کو عقیدت اور احترام کے ماحول میں منا سکتے ہیں۔