कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी और भाषिणी ने मिलकर नागरिकों के लिए शिकायत दर्ज करने के लिए एक बहुविध बहुभाषी समाधान शुरू किया
यह पहल माननीय प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा प्रत्येक मंत्रालय/विभाग को शिकायत निवारण प्रणालियों में गुणात्मक सुधार लाने के लिए दिए गए निर्देशों के अनुसरण में है ताकि उन्हें अधिक संवेदनशील, सुलभ और सार्थक बनाया जा सके
यह समाधान जुलाई 2025 तक शुरू होने की उम्मीद है
28 MAR 2025 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
शिकायत निवारण प्रणालियों में गुणात्मक सुधार लाने तथा उन्हें अधिक संवेदनशील, सुलभ और सार्थक बनाने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशों के अनुसरण में, डीएआरपीजी ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस के लिए एक बहुविध, बहुभाषी ई-गवर्नेंस समाधान लागू करने हेतु 28 मार्च, 2025 को डिजिटल इंडिया भाषिणी के साथ एक मास्टर सेवा समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए।
बहुभाषी मल्टीमॉडल समाधान के साथ यह परिकल्पना की गई है कि विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के नागरिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 22 क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं के माध्यम से एक सहज इंटरफ़ेस में शिकायत दर्ज कर सकेंगे, जिससे शिकायत दर्ज करना बहुत आसान हो जाएगा। नागरिक अपनी शिकायत दर्ज करने के लिए अपनी क्षेत्रीय भाषा में आवाज़ का उपयोग कर सकते हैं। यह समाधान सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर पहुँच और नेविगेशन को भी आसान बनाएगा। डीएआरपीजी-भाषिणी का यह सहयोग नागरिकों के लिए अधिक कुशल, सुलभ और उत्तरदायी शासन प्रणाली के लिए भविष्य का रोडमैप तैयार करेगा। सीपीजीआरएएमएस के साथ भाषिणी का एकीकरण एआई-संचालित, बहुभाषी नागरिक जुड़ाव में एक महत्वपूर्ण उपल्बधि है, जो यह सुनिश्चित करता है कि भाषा की बाधाएं अब शिकायत निवारण और सार्वजनिक सेवा पहुंच में बाधा नहीं बनती हैं। जुलाई 2025 तक समाधान लाइव होने की उम्मीद है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG and Bhashini collaborate together to launch a multimodal multilingual solution for citizens for filing grievances
This initiative is in pursuance of the directions of Hon’ble PM to each Ministry/ Department to effect qualitative improvements in
Grievance Redressal systems to make them more sensitive, accessible and meaningful
The solution is expected to be launched by July 2025
28 MAR 2025 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the directions of the Prime Minister of India to effect qualitative improvements in Grievance Redressal systems to make them more sensitive, accessible and meaningful, DARPG signed a Master Service Agreement with Digital India Bhashini on 28th March, 2025 to implement a multimodal, multilingual e-Governance solution for CPGRAMS.
With the multilingual multimodal solution, it is envisaged that citizens cutting across regions will be able to file grievances on the CPGRAMS portal through 22 regional languages in an intuitive interface that will make grievance lodging much easier. Citizens can use voice in their regional language to lodge grievances. This solution will also enhance ease of accessibility and navigation on CPGRAMS portal. This collaboration of DARPG-Bhashini will create a future roadmap for a more efficient, accessible and responsive governance system for citizens. The integration of Bhashini with CPGRAMS marks a significant milestone in AI-powered, multilingual citizen engagement, ensuring that language barriers no longer hinder grievance redressal and public service accessibility. The solution in expected to go live by July 2025.