Ministry of Defence
LAUNCH OF TENTH AMMUNITION CUM TORPEDO CUM MISSILE (ACTCM) BARGE, LSAM 24 (YARD 134)
27 MAR 2025 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
Launching ceremony of 10th ACTCM Barge, LSAM 24 (Yard 134) was held on 26 Mar 25 at M/s Suryadipta Projects Pvt Ltd, Thane. Chief Guest for the launching Ceremony was Cmde Rahul Jagat, SPS, Submarine Overseeing Team (SOT), Mumbai.
The contract for construction of eleven (11) Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile Barge was concluded with MSME Shipyard, M/s Suryadipta Projects Pvt Ltd, Thane on 05 Mar 21. These Barges have been indigenously designed and built by the Shipyard in collaboration with an Indian Ship Design firm and Indian Register of Shipping (IRS) respectively. Model testing was undertaken at Naval Science and Technological Laboratory (NSTL), Visakhapatnam to ensure seaworthiness. The Shipyard has successfully delivered nine of eleven Barges till date and are being effectively utilised by Indian Navy for its operational evolutions.
These Barges are proud flag bearers of Make in India and Aatmanirbhar Bharat initiatives of Government of India.
(3)ZB4O.jpeg)
(2)FEJT.jpeg)
(2)AIKU.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
گولہ بارود کم ٹارپیڈو کم میزائل(اے سی ٹی سی ایم)کے دسویں بارج ،ایل ایس اے ایم (یارڈ 134) کا آغاز
27 MAR 2025 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
دسویں اے سی ٹی سی ایم بارج ، ایل ایس اے ایم 24 (یارڈ 134) کے آغاز کی تقریب 26 مارچ 2025 کوایم/ایس سوریا دیپتا پروجیکٹس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ ، تھانے میں منعقد ہوئی ۔ لانچنگ تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی سی ایم ڈی ای راہل جگت ، ایس پی ایس، سب میرین اوورسینگ ٹیم (ایس او ٹی) ممبئی تھے۔
گیارہ (11) گولہ بارود کم ٹارپیڈو کم میزائل بارج کی تعمیر کا معاہدہ ایم ایس ایم ای شپ یارڈ ، ایم/ایس سوریا دیپتا پروجیکٹس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ ، تھانے کے ساتھ 05 مارچ 2021 کو ہوا تھا۔ ان بارجز کو شپ یارڈ نے بالترتیب ایک انڈین شپ ڈیزائن فرم اور انڈین رجسٹر آف شپنگ (آئی آر ایس) کے تعاون سے مقامی طور پر ڈیزائن اور تیارکیا ہے ۔ سمندری اہلیت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے بحری سائنس اینڈ ٹیکنولوجیکل لیبارٹری (این ایس ٹی ایل) وشاکھاپٹنم میں ماڈل ٹیسٹنگ کی گئی ۔ شپ یارڈ نے اب تک گیارہ میں سے نو بارجز کامیابی کے ساتھ فراہم کیے ہیں اور ہندوستانی بحریہ کے ذریعے اس کے آپریشنل ارتقاء کے لیے مؤثر طریقے سے استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
یہ بارجز حکومت ہند کے میک ان انڈیا اور آتم نربھر بھارت اقدامات کے قابل فخر پرچم بردار ہیں ۔
(3)ZB4O.jpeg)
(2)FEJT.jpeg)
(2)AIKU.jpeg)