سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: اسکالرشپ اسکیموں کے تحت فنڈ کی تقسیم
26 MAR 2025 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام داس اٹھاولے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ درج فہرست ذات کے لیے نیشنل فیلوشپ (این ایف ایس سی) اسکیم کے تحت جنوری 2025 تک 4350 اسکالرز نے فیلوشپ حاصل کی ہے ۔ ان 4,350 اسکالرز میں سے 3,775 نے فروری 2025 تک فیلوشپ حاصل کی ہے ۔
مالی سال 2024-25 کے لئے او بی سی طلبا کے لیےنیشنل فیلوشپ (این ایف-او بی سی) اسکیم کے تحت،55.00 کروڑروپے مختص کیے گئے تھے اور تخصیص نو کے ذریعے مزید 14.96 کروڑ روپےمختص کیے گئے تھے۔ کل 69.96 کروڑ کی رقم 2,180 اسکالرس کو فیلوشپ دینے کے لیے استعمال کی گئی ہے۔
پچھلے چھ مہینوں میں این ایف-او بی سی اسکیم کے تحت 1,902 مستفیدین نے فیلوشپ حاصل کی ہے ۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: FUND DISBURSAL UNDER SCHOLARSHIP SCHEMES
26 MAR 2025 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
Under the scheme of National Fellowship for Scheduled Caste (NFSC), 4,350 scholars have received fellowship upto the month of January 2025. Out of these 4,350 scholars, 3,775 have received fellowship upto February 2025.
Under the scheme of National Fellowship for OBC Students (NF-OBC) for the Financial Year 2024-25, Rs. 55.00 Crores were allocated and additional Rs. 14.96 Crores was provided through re-appropriation. The total amount of 69.96 Crores has been utilized for disbursing the fellowship to 2,180 scholars.
In last six months, 1,902 beneficiaries have received fellowship under the NF-OBC scheme.
This information was provided by UNION MINISTER FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, SHRI RAMDAS ATHAWALE, in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.