वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय कुटीर उद्योग निगम लिमिटेड का भारतीय शिल्प पर प्रश्नोत्तरी का आयोजन
25 MAR 2025 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
'कॉटेज एम्पोरियम' या 'कॉटेज' के नाम से प्रसिद्ध केंद्रीय कुटीर उद्योग निगम लिमिटेड मायगॉव (इलेक्ट्रॉनिकी और संचार मंत्रालय) के सहयोग से "भारतीय शिल्प" के बारे में अपनी पहली प्रश्नोत्तरी आयोजित कर रहा है (https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/quiz-on-know-about-crafts-of-india-through-the-cottage/। इसका उद्देश्य युवाओं को केंद्रीय कुटीर उद्योग निगम लिमिटेड के नवीनतम कार्यों और भारत की राष्ट्रीय विरासत को संरक्षित करने में कारीगरों तथा बुनकर समुदाय के योगदान से अवगत कराकर उन्हें प्रोत्साहित करना है।
यह क्विज़ देश भर के सभी नागरिकों ('कॉटेज' के कर्मचारियों और परिवारों को छोड़कर) के लिए खुला है। यह क्विज़ 30 अप्रैल 2025 तक खुला रहेगा और शीर्ष 03 विजेताओं को 'कॉटेज' की ओर से पुरस्कार दिया जाएगा। इसके साथ ही नागरिकों को मायगॉव प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर शपथ (https://pledge.mygov.in/support-women-artisans/) दिलाने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जा रहा है और पहली 100 महिलाओं को एक कारीगर की बनाई स्मारिका मिलेगी।

Ministry of Textiles
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd. Organizing quiz on Crafts of India
25 MAR 2025 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd., popularly known as ‘Cottage Emporium’ or ‘Cottage’ is organising its first ever Quiz about " Crafts of India" in association with MyGov ( Ministry of Electronics and Communication, Government of India) (https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/quiz-on-know-about-crafts-of-india-through-the-cottage/) with a view to encourage the youth keeping them abreast with the latest happenings of the Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd and the contribution by the Artisans and Weavers Community in preserving India's National Heritage.
The quiz is open to all Indian citizens across ( except the employees and families of" the Cottage " ) the country. The quiz is open till 30th April 2025 and the top 03 winners will be awarded prize by" the cottage". Simultaneously the Citizens are being invited to administer pledge (https://pledge.mygov.in/support-women-artisans/) on the MyGov platform and first 100 women will receive a souvenir made by a Artisan.