Ministry of Textiles
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd. Organizing quiz on Crafts of India
25 MAR 2025 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd., popularly known as ‘Cottage Emporium’ or ‘Cottage’ is organising its first ever Quiz about " Crafts of India" in association with MyGov ( Ministry of Electronics and Communication, Government of India) (https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/quiz-on-know-about-crafts-of-india-through-the-cottage/) with a view to encourage the youth keeping them abreast with the latest happenings of the Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd and the contribution by the Artisans and Weavers Community in preserving India's National Heritage.
The quiz is open to all Indian citizens across ( except the employees and families of" the Cottage " ) the country. The quiz is open till 30th April 2025 and the top 03 winners will be awarded prize by" the cottage". Simultaneously the Citizens are being invited to administer pledge (https://pledge.mygov.in/support-women-artisans/) on the MyGov platform and first 100 women will receive a souvenir made by a Artisan.

वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालय
‘भारतातील हस्तकला’ या विषयावर सेंट्रल कॉटेज इंडस्ट्रीज कॉर्पोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड एक प्रश्नमंजुषा करणार आयोजित
25 MAR 2025 4:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 25 मार्च 2025
‘कॉटेज एम्पोरियम’ किंवा ‘कॉटेज’ म्हणून ओळखले जाणारे केंद्रीय कुटीर उद्योग महामंडळ, माय जिओव्ही (इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि कम्युनिकेशन मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार (https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/quiz-on-ab-to-in-to-view) यांच्या संयुक्त विद्यमाने "भारतातील कला" या विषयावर प्रथमच एक प्रश्नमंजुषा आयोजित करत आहे. युवावर्गाला केंद्रीय कुटीर उद्योग महामंडळ आणि भारताचा राष्ट्रीय वारसा जतन करण्यासाठी कारागीर आणि विणकर समुदायाचे योगदान याविषयीच्या अद्ययावत घडामोडींची माहिती देण्याच्या उद्देशाने या प्रश्नमंजुषेचे आयोजन करण्यात येत आहे.
देशभरातील सर्व भारतीय नागरिक ("द कॉटेज"चे कर्मचारी आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबातील व्यक्ती वगळून )या प्रश्नमंजुषेत 30 एप्रिल 2025 पर्यंत सहभागी होऊ शकतात,पहिल्या तीन विजेत्यांना "द कॉटेज" तर्फे बक्षीस दिले जाईल.त्याचबरोबर नागरिकांना MyGov प्लॅटफॉर्मवर प्रतिज्ञा (https://pledge.mygov.in/support-women-artisans/) घेण्यासाठी निमंत्रित केले जात असून पहिल्या 100 महिलांना एका कारागिराने बनवलेले स्मृतीचिन्ह प्रदान करण्यात येईल.