कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
इंडियन इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ कॉरपोरेट अफेयर्स (आईआईसीए) ने मानेसर में कॉरपोरेट बचाव रणनीतियों पर राष्ट्रीय प्रतियोगिता ‘सामर्थ्य’ 2025 का शुभारंभ किया
यह कार्यक्रम छात्रों को वित्तीय संकट का सामना कर रहे व्यवसायों के लिए नए बदलावों की रणनीति तैयार करने के लिए एक गतिशील मंच प्रदान करता है।
सामर्थ्य 2025 विश्व दुनिया की कॉरपोरेट बचाव रणनीतियों और विशेषज्ञ संलग्नता पर केंद्रित है।
23 MAR 2025 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
इंडियन इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ कॉरपोरेट अफेयर्स (आईआईसीए) ने हरियाणा के मानेसर स्थित अपने कैंपस में 22 मार्च, 2025 को कॉरपोरेट बचाव रणनीतियों पर राष्ट्रीय प्रतियोगिता सामर्थ्य 2025 का उद्घाटन किया । 22 और 23 मार्च, 2025 को आयोजित यह कार्यक्रम छात्रों को वित्तीय संकट का सामना कर रहे व्यवसायों के लिए नए बदलावों की रणनीति तैयार करने के लिए एक गतिशील मंच प्रदान करता है।
यह कार्यक्रम कॉरपोरेट बचाव में व्यावहारिक शिक्षा और रणनीतिक सोच पर जोर देता है, जिससे प्रतिभागियों को वैश्विक दुनिया वित्तीय संकट परिदृश्यों से निपटने में व्यावहारिक अनुभव मिलता है। प्रतिभागी वित्तीय विवरणों का विश्लेषण करेंगे, कॉर्पोरेट बचाव रणनीतियां विकसित करेंगे और अपने समाधान प्रतिष्ठित न्यायाधीशों के पैनल के सामने प्रस्तुत करेंगे। इसके अतिरिक्त, वे पैनल चर्चाओं और नेटवर्किंग अवसरों के माध्यम से दिवालियापन पेशेवरों, कानूनी पेशेवरों और व्यावसायिक दिग्गजों के साथ जुड़ेंगे। यह प्रतियोगिता उद्योग जगत में मूल्यवान अनुभव, विशेषज्ञ प्रतिक्रिया और अपने अभिनव समाधानों के लिए मान्यता प्राप्त करने का अवसर प्रदान करती है।
उद्घाटन समारोह की शुरुआत पारंपरिक दीप प्रज्ज्वलन से हुई, जिसे कार्यक्रम के प्रतिष्ठित निर्णायकों और मंच पर उपस्थित गणमान्य व्यक्तियों ने प्रस्तुत किया। यह छात्र संयोजकों सुश्री आयुषी अग्रवाल, सुश्री ईप्सा बंसल और सुश्री हर्षिता उल्फास द्वारा कार्यक्रम के परिचय के साथ प्रतियोगिता की औपचारिक शुरुआत का प्रतीक था। इसके बाद, कोर्स डायरेक्टर और स्कूल ऑफ कॉरपोरेट लॉ के प्रमुख डॉ. पायला नारायण राव ने उद्घाटन भाषण दिया, जिसमें उन्होंने व्यवसाय की स्थिरता और वित्तीय लचीलापन सुनिश्चित करने में कॉरपोरेट बचाव रणनीतियों के महत्व पर जोर दिया।
गुजरात नेशनल लॉ यूनिवर्सिटी की प्रोफेसर सुश्री पवित्रा रवि ने उद्घाटन भाषण देते हुए प्रतियोगिता के उद्देश्यों के बारे में जानकारी दी। एलएलएम संकाय के श्री कपिलेश्वर भल्ला के एक वीडियो संदेश ने प्रतिभागियों को अपने वित्तीय ज्ञान, आलोचनात्मक सोच और समस्या-समाधान कौशल को लागू करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया। उन्होंने सभी प्रतिभागियों को अपनी शुभकामनाएं दीं और इस आयोजन को सफल बनाने के लिए आयोजकों की सराहना की।
समारोह का समापन आईआईसीए में एलएलएम (आईबीएल) के पाठ्यक्रम समन्वयक श्री प्रमोद जांगड़ा द्वारा धन्यवाद प्रस्ताव के साथ हुआ, जिन्होंने सभी वक्ताओं, प्रतिभागियों और आयोजकों के प्रति उनके योगदान के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया।
प्रतियोगिता में छात्रों को वैश्विक वित्तीय संकट परिदृश्यों का अनुकरण करने वाली व्यावहारिक केस स्टडीज़ की चुनौती दी जाएगी। प्रतिभागियों का मूल्यांकन उनके प्रस्तावित समाधानों में प्रदर्शित व्यवहार्यता, नवाचार और रणनीतिक अंतर्दृष्टि के आधार पर किया जाएगा। इस मंच के माध्यम से, आईआईसीए का लक्ष्य जटिल वित्तीय चुनौतियों का समाधान करने के लिए पूर्णतः कुशल कॉरपोरेट दिग्गजों और विशेषज्ञों की अगली पीढ़ी को तैयार करना है।
आईआईसीए के महानिदेशक एवं सीईओ डॉ. अजय भूषण पांडे ने आयोजन की सफलता के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं।

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA) launches Samarthya: National Competition on Corporate Rescue Strategies 2025 at Manesar
The Programme offers a dynamic platform for students to devise innovative turnaround strategies for businesses facing financial distress
Samarthya 2025 Focuses on Real-World Corporate Rescue Strategies and Expert Engagement
23 MAR 2025 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA) inaugurated Samarthya: National Competition on Corporate Rescue Strategies 2025 on March 22,2025 at its campus in Manesar, Haryana. Taking place on March 22nd and 23rd, 2025, the programme offers a dynamic platform for students to devise innovative turnaround strategies for businesses facing financial distress.
The event emphasizes practical learning and strategic thinking in corporate rescue, providing participants with hands-on experience in navigating real-world financial distress scenarios. Participants will analyse financial statements, develop corporate rescue strategies, and present their solutions to a panel of esteemed judges. Additionally, they will engage with insolvency professionals, legal practitioners, and business leaders through panel discussions and networking opportunities. The competition offers valuable industry exposure, expert feedback, and the opportunity to gain recognition for their innovative solutions.
The inauguration ceremony commenced with the traditional Lighting of the Lamp, performed by distinguished judges of the event and dignitaries on the dais, symbolizing the formal commencement of the competition by an introduction by the Student Convenors for the event, Ms. Ayushi Agarwal, Ms. Eepsa Bansal, and Ms. Harshitha Ulphas. Following this, Dr. Pyla Narayana Rao, Course Director and Head of the School of Corporate Law, delivered the Inaugural Address, emphasizing the significance of corporate rescue strategies in ensuring business sustainability and financial resilience.
Ms. Pavithra Ravi, Professor at Gujarat National Law University, delivered the Opening Remarks, offering insights into the competition's objectives. A video message from Mr. Kapileshwar Bhalla, LL.M Faculty, encouraged participants to apply their financial knowledge, critical thinking, and problem-solving skills. He extended his best wishes to all participants and applauded the organizers for their efforts in making the event a success.
The ceremony concluded with a Vote of Thanks by Mr. Pramod Jangra, Course Coordinator of LL.M (IBL) at IICA, who expressed gratitude to all speakers, participants, and organizers for their contributions.
The competition will challenge students with practical case studies simulating real-world financial distress scenarios. Participants will be evaluated based on the feasibility, innovation, and strategic insight demonstrated in their proposed solutions. Through this platform, IICA aims to nurture the next generation of corporate leaders equipped to address complex financial challenges.
Dr. Ajay Bhushan Pandey, DG & CEO of IICA, extended his best wishes for the success of the event.