பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய கார்ப்பரேட் விவகாரங்கள் நிறுவனம் (ஐஐசிஏ) கார்ப்பரேட் மீட்பு உத்திகள் 2025-க்கான தேசிய போட்டியை மனேசரில் தொடங்கியது
23 MAR 2025 10:38AM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய கார்ப்பரேட் விவகாரங்களுக்கான நிறுவனம் (ஐஐசிஏ) மார்ச் 22,2025 அன்று ஹரியானாவின் மனேசரில் உள்ள அதன் வளாகத்தில் சமர்த்தியா: கார்ப்பரேட் மீட்பு உத்திகள் 2025-க்கான தேசியப் போட்டியைத் தொடங்கியது. மார்ச் 22 மற்றும் 23 தேதிகளில் நடைபெறும் இந்தத் திட்டம், நிதி நெருக்கடியை எதிர்கொள்ளும் வணிகங்களுக்கு புதுமையான திருப்புமுனை உத்திகளை வகுப்பதற்கான ஒரு மாறும் தளத்தை மாணவர்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது.
இந்த நிகழ்வு கார்ப்பரேட் மீட்பில் நடைமுறை கற்றல் மற்றும் சிந்தனையை வலியுறுத்துகிறது, பங்கேற்பாளர்களுக்கு நிஜ-உலக நிதி நெருக்கடி சூழ்நிலைகளை வழிநடத்துவதில் அனுபவத்தை வழங்குகிறது. பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் நிதிநிலை அறிக்கைகளை பகுப்பாய்வு செய்வார்கள், பெருநிறுவன மீட்பு உத்திகளை உருவாக்குவார்கள்.
போட்டியின் சம்பிரதாயமான ஆரம்பத்தை அடையாளப்படுத்தும் வகையில், நிகழ்வின் புகழ்பெற்ற நடுவர்கள் மற்றும் பிரமுகர்களால் மேடையில் நிகழ்த்தப்பட்ட பாரம்பரிய விளக்கு ஏற்றலுடன் தொடக்க விழா ஆரம்பமானது.
நிஜ உலக நிதி நெருக்கடி சூழ்நிலைகளை உருவகப்படுத்தும் நடைமுறை வழக்கு ஆய்வுகள் மூலம் போட்டி மாணவர்களுக்கு சவால் விடும். பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் அவர்களின் முன்மொழியப்பட்ட தீர்வுகளில் நிரூபிக்கப்பட்ட சாத்தியம், புதுமை மற்றும் நுண்ணறிவு ஆகியவற்றின் அடிப்படையில் மதிப்பீடு செய்யப்படுவார்கள். இந்த தளத்தின் மூலம், சிக்கலான நிதி சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்ளும் வகையில் அடுத்த தலைமுறை நிறுவன தலைவர்களை வளர்ப்பதை ஐஐசிஏ நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2114121.

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA) launches Samarthya: National Competition on Corporate Rescue Strategies 2025 at Manesar
The Programme offers a dynamic platform for students to devise innovative turnaround strategies for businesses facing financial distress
Samarthya 2025 Focuses on Real-World Corporate Rescue Strategies and Expert Engagement
23 MAR 2025 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA) inaugurated Samarthya: National Competition on Corporate Rescue Strategies 2025 on March 22,2025 at its campus in Manesar, Haryana. Taking place on March 22nd and 23rd, 2025, the programme offers a dynamic platform for students to devise innovative turnaround strategies for businesses facing financial distress.
The event emphasizes practical learning and strategic thinking in corporate rescue, providing participants with hands-on experience in navigating real-world financial distress scenarios. Participants will analyse financial statements, develop corporate rescue strategies, and present their solutions to a panel of esteemed judges. Additionally, they will engage with insolvency professionals, legal practitioners, and business leaders through panel discussions and networking opportunities. The competition offers valuable industry exposure, expert feedback, and the opportunity to gain recognition for their innovative solutions.
The inauguration ceremony commenced with the traditional Lighting of the Lamp, performed by distinguished judges of the event and dignitaries on the dais, symbolizing the formal commencement of the competition by an introduction by the Student Convenors for the event, Ms. Ayushi Agarwal, Ms. Eepsa Bansal, and Ms. Harshitha Ulphas. Following this, Dr. Pyla Narayana Rao, Course Director and Head of the School of Corporate Law, delivered the Inaugural Address, emphasizing the significance of corporate rescue strategies in ensuring business sustainability and financial resilience.
Ms. Pavithra Ravi, Professor at Gujarat National Law University, delivered the Opening Remarks, offering insights into the competition's objectives. A video message from Mr. Kapileshwar Bhalla, LL.M Faculty, encouraged participants to apply their financial knowledge, critical thinking, and problem-solving skills. He extended his best wishes to all participants and applauded the organizers for their efforts in making the event a success.
The ceremony concluded with a Vote of Thanks by Mr. Pramod Jangra, Course Coordinator of LL.M (IBL) at IICA, who expressed gratitude to all speakers, participants, and organizers for their contributions.
The competition will challenge students with practical case studies simulating real-world financial distress scenarios. Participants will be evaluated based on the feasibility, innovation, and strategic insight demonstrated in their proposed solutions. Through this platform, IICA aims to nurture the next generation of corporate leaders equipped to address complex financial challenges.
Dr. Ajay Bhushan Pandey, DG & CEO of IICA, extended his best wishes for the success of the event.