நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய கர்மயோகி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பெரிய அளவிலான பயிற்சியின் முதல் கட்டத்தை நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது
19 MAR 2025 11:12AM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய கர்மயோகி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பெரிய அளவிலான பயிற்சியின் முதல் கட்டத்தை நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது. இதில் இயக்குநர் பதவி நிலை வரையிலான 120 அதிகாரிகள் உற்சாகத்துடன் பங்கேற்று இருந்தனர். இது இயக்குநர் நிலை வரையிலான அதிகாரிகளிடையே சேவை மனப்பான்மை உணர்வை வளர்ப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டது. அரசு நிர்வாகம், தேசத்தைக் கட்டியெழுப்புவது ஆகியவற்றில் அர்ப்பணிப்பை வலுப்படுத்தும் வகையில் நான்கு பயிற்சி அமர்வுகள் நடைபெற்றன. இதில் 120- க்கும் மேற்பட்ட அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு பி.பி.பதி இந்தப் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். தேசத்தின் எதிர்காலத்தை வடிவமைப்பதில் பொதுச் சேவையின் முக்கிய பங்கை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். அவர் தமது உரையில், மக்கள் சேவையே ஒரு முற்போக்கான தேசத்தின் அடித்தளம் என்று கூறினார்.
இந்தப் பயிற்சி அமர்வுகள் பிப்ரவரி 27-28 மற்றும் மார்ச் 11-12 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சிவில் சர்வீசஸ் அதிகாரிகள் நிறுவனத்தில் நடைபெற்றன. கொள்கை உருவாக்கம், சேவை வழங்கல், மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட ஆளுகை ஆகியவற்றில் மதிப்புமிக்க நுண்ணறிவுகளை இந்தப் பயிற்சி அமர்வுகள் வழங்கின.
நிறைவு விழாவின் போது, நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் துணைச் செயலாளர் திரு பிஜோய் சமந்தா, அதிகாரிகளின் தீவிர பங்கேற்பைப் பாராட்டினார். முதல்கட்டம் வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவடைந்துள்ள நிலையில், நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் இந்த முயற்சியை மேலும் முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்வதில் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2112633

Ministry of Coal
Ministry of Coal Successfully Completes Phase 1 of Large-Scale Intervention (LSI) Under Rashtriya Karmayogi Program
19 MAR 2025 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal (MoC) has successfully concluded Phase 1 of the Large-Scale Intervention (LSI) under the Rashtriya Karmayogi Program, aimed at fostering a deep-rooted sense of Seva Bhav (spirit of service) among officials up to the Director level. More than 120 officials actively participated in four interactive training sessions designed to strengthen their commitment to public service and nation building.
Shri B.P. Pati, Joint Secretary & CBU Head, Ministry of Coal, inaugurated the program, emphasizing the pivotal role of public service in shaping the nation's future. In his address, he stated that Public service is the foundation of a progressive nation. This initiative goes beyond skill enhancement—it is a reaffirmation of our responsibility to creating meaningful change and positively impacting citizens’ lives. Every official plays a crucial role in driving the country’s progress.
The training sessions were held on February 27-28 and March 11-12 at the Civil Services Officers Institute, New Delhi. Designed in an engaging and interactive format, the sessions resonated deeply with participants, offering valuable insights into policy formulation, service delivery and citizen-centric governance. Officials gained a broader perspective on aligning their roles with national priorities. The sessions were led by Master Trainers Shri Sudheer Babu Motana and Shri Ram Kumar Deputy Secretaries, Ministry of Coal and facilitated by Shri. Uzair Simnani (Program Coordinator, Capacity Building Commission).
During the valedictory session, Shri Bijoy Samanta, Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Coal, commended the officials for their active participation and enthusiasm. He acknowledged their dedication to professional growth and emphasized that the program had instilled a deeper sense of responsibility toward public service and good governance.
With the successful completion of Phase 1, the Ministry of Coal remains committed to advancing this initiative, further equipping its officials with the skills, efficiency, and integrity required to serve the nation effectively.