Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 31st Report Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of February, 2025
52,464PG cases were received by States/UTs in February, 2025
A total of 50,088 grievances redressed by States/UTs in February, 2025. Pendency in States/UTs stands at 1,90,994 grievances
17 MAR 2025 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 31st monthly report for States/UTs for February, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 50,088 grievances were redressed by the States and Union Territories in February, 2025. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,90,994 grievances across the States/UTs Governments, as of 28th February 2025.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of February, 2025. A total of 47,599 new users registered in the month of February, 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (7,312) registrations.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in February, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 5,580grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of February, 2025, in which maximum grievances were filed from Uttar Pradesh (1,697 grievances) followed by Punjab (838 grievances). It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in February, 2025 with the number standing at 21,763 grievances. 12 States/UTs have received more than 1,000 grievances in the month of February, 2025. Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in February, 2025, with the number standing at 21,511 and 2,916grievances respectively. 13 States/UTs have disposed more than 1,000 grievances in the month of February, 2025.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2022-23 and FY 2023-24. In the last three Financial Years (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25), 756 training courses have been completed, in which ~24,942 officers have been trained.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
240
7,969
TOTAL
756
24,942
Key Highlights for the month of February, 2025, are as follows:
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS:
• In February, 2025, 52,464 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 50,088 PG cases were redressed
• The monthly disposal in States/UTs decreased from 58,586 PG cases at the end of January, 2025 to 50,088 PG cases at the end of February, 2025.
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending grievances as on 28th February, 2025.
• For States/UTs, as on 28th February, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,90,994 PG cases.
The report also features 5 success stories of effective grievance resolution from States/UTs
1. Grievance of Shri Sudhanshu Sharma: Correction of bank details for PM-SVANidhi Scheme application
Shri Sudhanshu Sharma filed a grievance regarding the correction of the bank name and account number in his loan application under the PM-SVANidhi Yojana. Upon receiving the grievance, officials contacted him via telephone to understand the issue in detail. He explained that his loan application for ₹10,000 under the scheme contained incorrect bank details. To resolve this, the office promptly reached out to the concerned bank branch and had the erroneous application returned. The necessary corrections were made, and the revised application was resubmitted to the bank. Through close coordination, the loan amount of ₹10,000 was successfully disbursed directly into Shri Sharma’s bank account. Expressing his satisfaction, he stated that his fast-food business, which had been shut for a long time, was revived due to the timely assistance provided
1. Grievance of Shri Devendra Sharma: Delay in issuance of Disability Certificate
During the 'Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore' campaign, Shri Devendra Sharma reported that he had applied for a Disability Certificate at the District Hospital, Shivpuri, three months ago but had not received it, causing significant difficulties. He requested urgent resolution of the issue. Following prompt action, the disability certificate was issued and handed over to him. Shri Sharma expressed complete satisfaction with the resolution.
1. Grievance of Shri Rajesh Singh Dangi: Delay in name transfer in land records
Shri Rajesh Singh Dangi, a resident of Gram Panchayat Pachawali, reported that he had applied for a name transfer in the land records but had not yet received the updated document. During the camp organized under the 'Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore' campaign, the name transfer was completed, and a copy of the updated land record was provided to him. The complainant expressed complete satisfaction with the resolution.
1. Grievance of Shri Nathuram Vishwakarma: Delay in disbursement of old-age pension
Shri Nathuram Vishwakarma reported that he had applied for an old-age pension some time ago but had not yet received the benefits. During the camp organized under the 'Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore' campaign, he was issued the approval certificate for the old age pension scheme. Expressing his satisfaction, he conveyed his gratitude to the officials for the prompt resolution of his grievance
1. Grievance of Shri Akash Yadav: Delay in reimbursement of insurance claim
Shri Akash Yadav, a resident of Village Toda, Tehsil Chinor, lodged a complaint regarding the delay in the reimbursement of an insurance claim for the death of his buffalo. The Department of Animal Husbandry, Gwalior, responded promptly by escalating the matter to the concerned authorities. Following persistent follow-ups, the insurance company finally released the claim. The complainant expressed his satisfaction with the swift and proactive efforts of the Animal Husbandry Department officials.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ ( ڈی اے آرپی جی) نے فروری، 2025 کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی31 ویں رپورٹ جاری کی
فروری 2025 میں ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 52,464 پی جی کیس موصول ہوئے
فروری 2025 میں ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ کل 50,088 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں زیر التواء شکایات کی تعداد 1,90,994 ہے
17 MAR 2025 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے فروری 2025 کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے سنٹرلائزڈ پبلک شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی 31 ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی ۔ مذکورہ رپورٹ عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے نمٹائے جانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے ۔
فروری 2025 میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے کل 50,088 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا ۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شکایات کی 28 فروری 2025 تک ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں میں 1,90,994 شکایات زیر التواء ہیں ۔
یہ رپورٹ فروری 2025 کے مہینے میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر رجسٹرڈ نئے صارفین کے لیے ڈیٹا فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ فروری 2025 کے مہینے میں کل 47,599 نئے صارفین رجسٹر ہوئے ، جن میں سب سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن اتر پردیش (7,312) سے ہوئی ۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ فروری 2025 میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے درج کی گئی شکایات پر ریاست کے لحاظ سے تجزیہ بھی فراہم کرتی ہے ۔سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سی پر دستیاب ہے ، جو 2.5 لاکھ دیہی سطح کے کاروباریوں (وی ایل ای) کے ساتھ منسلک ہے ۔فروری 2025 کے مہینے میں سی ایس سی کے ذریعے 5,580 شکایات درج کی گئیں ، جن میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات اتر پردیش (1,697 شکایات) سے درج کی گئیں ، اس کے بعد پنجاب (838 شکایات) درج کی گئیں ۔ یہ ان بڑے مسائل/زمروں کو بھی اجاگر کرتا ہے جن کے لیے سی ایس سی کے ذریعے زیادہ سے زیادہ شکایات درج کی گئیں ۔
اتر پردیش کو فروری 2025 میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات موصول ہوئی ہیں جن کی تعداد 21,763 ہے ۔ فروری 2025 کے مہینے میں 12 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 1,000 سے زیادہ شکایات موصول ہوئی ہیں ۔ اتر پردیش اور گجرات نے فروری 2025 میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات کا نمٹا ، جن کی تعداد بالترتیب 21,511 اور 2916 شکایات تھی ۔ 13 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے فروری 2025 کے مہینے میں 1,000 سے زیادہ شکایات کا ازالہ کیا ہے ۔
رپورٹ میں مالی سال23-2202 اور مالی سال 2023-24 میں سیوتم اسکیم کے تحت جاری کردہ گرانٹس کی صورتحال بھی شامل ہے ۔ پچھلے تین مالی سالوں (23-2202 ، 24-2023، 25-2024) میں 756 تربیتی کورسز مکمل کیے گئے ہیں ، جن میں ~ 24,942 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی ہے ۔
نمبر شمار
مالی سال
ٹریننگ کا انعقاد
تر بیت یافتہ افسران
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
240
7,969
TOTAL
756
24,942
فروری 2025 کے مہینے کی جھلکیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
1. سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر عوامی شکایات کی صورتحال:
• فروری 2025 میں ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے 52,464 پی کی کیسز موصول ہوئے اور 50,088 پی جی کیسوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔
• ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ماہانہ نمٹانا جنوری 2025 کے آخر میں 58,586 پی جی کیسوں سے کم ہو کر فروری 2025 کے آخر میں 50,088 پی جی کیسز رہ گئے ۔
1. سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر عوامی شکایات کے التوا کی حیثیت
• 23 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 28 فروری 2025 تک 1,000 سے زیادہ شکایات زیر التواء ہیں۔
• ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے، 28 فروری 2025 تک، 1,90,994پی جی کیسز زیر التواء ہیں۔
رپورٹ میں ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے شکایات کے مؤثر حل کی 5 کامیابی کی کہانیاں بھی شامل ہیں۔
1. جناب سدھانشو شرما کی شکایت: پی ایم سوانیدھی یوجنا کی درخواست کے لیے بینک کی تفصیلات کی تصحیح
جناب سدھانشو شرما نے پی ایم-سوانیدھی یوجنا کے تحت اپنی قرض کی درخواست میں بینک کے نام اور اکاؤنٹ نمبر کی تصحیح کے حوالے سے شکایت درج کرائی۔ شکایت موصول ہونے پر، حکام نے اس معاملے کو تفصیل سے سمجھنے کے لیے ٹیلی فون کے ذریعے ان سے رابطہ کیا۔ انہوں نے وضاحت کی کہ اسکیم کے تحت 10,000 کے لیے ان کی قرض کی درخواست میں بینک کی غلط تفصیلات موجود تھیں۔ اس کو حل کرنے کے لیے دفتر نے فوری طور پر متعلقہ بینک برانچ سے رابطہ کیا اور غلط درخواست کو واپس کر دیا۔ ضروری اصلاحات کی گئیں اور نظرثانی شدہ درخواست بینک کو دوبارہ جمع کرائی گئی۔ قریبی رابطہ کاری کے ذریعے،10,000 کی قرض کی رقم براہ راست جناب شرما کے بینک اکاؤنٹ میں کامیابی کے ساتھ منتقل کی گئی۔ اپنے اطمینان کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کا فاسٹ فوڈ کا کاروبار جو کہ کافی عرصے سے بند تھا، بروقت فراہم کی جانے والی امداد کی وجہ سے بحال ہوا ہے۔
1. جناب دیویندر شرما کی شکایت: معذوری کا سرٹیفکیٹ جاری کرنے میں تاخیر
‘پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور’ مہم کے دوران، جناب دیویندر شرما نے اطلاع دی کہ انہوں نے تین ماہ قبل ڈسٹرکٹ ہسپتال شیو پوری میں معذوری کے سرٹیفکیٹ کے لیے درخواست دی تھی لیکن اسے موصول نہیں ہوا، جس کی وجہ سے کافی مشکلات کا سامنا کرنا پڑا۔ انہوں نے اس مسئلے کے فوری حل کی درخواست کی۔ فوری کارروائی کے بعد معذوری کا سرٹیفکیٹ جاری کر کے اس کے حوالے کر دیا گیا۔ جناب شرما نے قرارداد پر مکمل اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔
1. جناب راجیش سنگھ دانگی کی شکایت: زمین کے ریکارڈ میں نام کی منتقلی میں تاخیر
گرام پنچایت پچوالی کے رہنے والے جناب راجیش سنگھ ڈانگی نے اطلاع دی کہ اس نے اراضی کے ریکارڈ میں نام کی منتقلی کے لیے درخواست دی تھی لیکن اسے ابھی تک اپ ڈیٹ شدہ دستاویز نہیں ملی ہے۔ ‘پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور’ مہم کے تحت لگائے گئے کیمپ کے دوران، نام کی منتقلی مکمل کی گئی، اور انہیں زمین کے تازہ ترین ریکارڈ کی ایک کاپی فراہم کی گئی۔ شکایت کنندہ نے قرارداد پر مکمل اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔
1. جناب ناتھورام وشوکرما کی شکایت: بڑھا پہ پنشن کی تقسیم میں تاخیر
جناب ناتھورام وشوکرما نے اطلاع دی کہ اس نے کچھ عرصہ قبل بڑھاپے کی پنشن کے لیے درخواست دی تھی لیکن ابھی تک اس کے فوائد نہیں ملے تھے۔ ‘پرشاسن گاؤں کی اورے’ مہم کے تحت لگائے گئے کیمپ کے دوران انہیں بڑھاپے کی پنشن اسکیم کے لیے منظوری کا سرٹیفکیٹ جاری کیا گیا۔ اپنے اطمینان کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے اپنی شکایات کے فوری حل پر افسران کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
1. جناب آکاش یادو کی شکایت: انشورنس کلیم کی ادائیگی میں تاخیر
گاؤں ٹوڈا، تحصیل چنور کے رہنے والے جناب آکاش یادو نے اپنی بھینس کی موت کے لیے انشورنس کلیم کی ادائیگی میں تاخیر سے متعلق شکایت درج کرائی۔ محکمہ حیوانات، گوالیار نے اس معاملے کو متعلقہ حکام تک بڑھاتے ہوئے فوری جواب دیا۔ مسلسل فالو اپ کے بعد، انشورنس کمپنی نے بالآخر دعویٰ جاری کر دیا۔ شکایت کنندہ نے محکمہ انیمل ہسبنڈری کے افسران کی تیز رفتار اور فعال کوششوں پر اپنے اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔