Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 31st Report Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of February, 2025
52,464PG cases were received by States/UTs in February, 2025
A total of 50,088 grievances redressed by States/UTs in February, 2025. Pendency in States/UTs stands at 1,90,994 grievances
17 MAR 2025 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 31st monthly report for States/UTs for February, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 50,088 grievances were redressed by the States and Union Territories in February, 2025. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,90,994 grievances across the States/UTs Governments, as of 28th February 2025.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of February, 2025. A total of 47,599 new users registered in the month of February, 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (7,312) registrations.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in February, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 5,580grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of February, 2025, in which maximum grievances were filed from Uttar Pradesh (1,697 grievances) followed by Punjab (838 grievances). It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in February, 2025 with the number standing at 21,763 grievances. 12 States/UTs have received more than 1,000 grievances in the month of February, 2025. Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in February, 2025, with the number standing at 21,511 and 2,916grievances respectively. 13 States/UTs have disposed more than 1,000 grievances in the month of February, 2025.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2022-23 and FY 2023-24. In the last three Financial Years (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25), 756 training courses have been completed, in which ~24,942 officers have been trained.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
240
7,969
TOTAL
756
24,942
Key Highlights for the month of February, 2025, are as follows:
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS:
• In February, 2025, 52,464 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 50,088 PG cases were redressed
• The monthly disposal in States/UTs decreased from 58,586 PG cases at the end of January, 2025 to 50,088 PG cases at the end of February, 2025.
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending grievances as on 28th February, 2025.
• For States/UTs, as on 28th February, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,90,994 PG cases.
The report also features 5 success stories of effective grievance resolution from States/UTs
1. Grievance of Shri Sudhanshu Sharma: Correction of bank details for PM-SVANidhi Scheme application
Shri Sudhanshu Sharma filed a grievance regarding the correction of the bank name and account number in his loan application under the PM-SVANidhi Yojana. Upon receiving the grievance, officials contacted him via telephone to understand the issue in detail. He explained that his loan application for ₹10,000 under the scheme contained incorrect bank details. To resolve this, the office promptly reached out to the concerned bank branch and had the erroneous application returned. The necessary corrections were made, and the revised application was resubmitted to the bank. Through close coordination, the loan amount of ₹10,000 was successfully disbursed directly into Shri Sharma’s bank account. Expressing his satisfaction, he stated that his fast-food business, which had been shut for a long time, was revived due to the timely assistance provided
1. Grievance of Shri Devendra Sharma: Delay in issuance of Disability Certificate
During the 'Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore' campaign, Shri Devendra Sharma reported that he had applied for a Disability Certificate at the District Hospital, Shivpuri, three months ago but had not received it, causing significant difficulties. He requested urgent resolution of the issue. Following prompt action, the disability certificate was issued and handed over to him. Shri Sharma expressed complete satisfaction with the resolution.
1. Grievance of Shri Rajesh Singh Dangi: Delay in name transfer in land records
Shri Rajesh Singh Dangi, a resident of Gram Panchayat Pachawali, reported that he had applied for a name transfer in the land records but had not yet received the updated document. During the camp organized under the 'Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore' campaign, the name transfer was completed, and a copy of the updated land record was provided to him. The complainant expressed complete satisfaction with the resolution.
1. Grievance of Shri Nathuram Vishwakarma: Delay in disbursement of old-age pension
Shri Nathuram Vishwakarma reported that he had applied for an old-age pension some time ago but had not yet received the benefits. During the camp organized under the 'Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore' campaign, he was issued the approval certificate for the old age pension scheme. Expressing his satisfaction, he conveyed his gratitude to the officials for the prompt resolution of his grievance
1. Grievance of Shri Akash Yadav: Delay in reimbursement of insurance claim
Shri Akash Yadav, a resident of Village Toda, Tehsil Chinor, lodged a complaint regarding the delay in the reimbursement of an insurance claim for the death of his buffalo. The Department of Animal Husbandry, Gwalior, responded promptly by escalating the matter to the concerned authorities. Following persistent follow-ups, the insurance company finally released the claim. The complainant expressed his satisfaction with the swift and proactive efforts of the Animal Husbandry Department officials.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने फरवरी, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 31वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
फरवरी, 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 52,464पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए
फरवरी, 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 50,088 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या 1,90,994 है
17 MAR 2025 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने फरवरी, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 31वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। उक्त रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निवारण की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान किया गया है।
फरवरी, 2025 में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 50,088 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। 28 फरवरी 2025 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या 1,90,994 है
रिपोर्ट में फरवरी, 2025 के महीने में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा प्रदान किया गया है। फरवरी, 2025 के महीने में कुल 47,599 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए, जिनमें अधिकतम (7,312) पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट में फरवरी, 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी दिया गया है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा हुआ है। फरवरी, 2025 के महीने में सीएससी के माध्यम से 5,580 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं, जिनमें सबसे अधिक (1,697) शिकायतें उत्तर प्रदेश से दर्ज की गईं, उसके बाद पंजाब (838 शिकायतें) का स्थान रहा। इसमें उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डाला गया है जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
फरवरी, 2025 में उत्तर प्रदेश को सबसे अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनकी संख्या 21,763 थी। फरवरी, 2025 के महीने में 12 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 1,000 से अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं। फरवरी, 2025 में उत्तर प्रदेश और गुजरात ने सबसे अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया, जिनकी संख्या क्रमशः 21,511 और 2,916 थी। फरवरी, 2025 के महीने में 13 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने 1,000 से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है।
रिपोर्ट में वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 में सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत जारी अनुदान की स्थिति भी शामिल है। पिछले तीन वित्तीय वर्षों (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25) में 756 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं, जिनमें 24,942 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।
क्र. सं.
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण आयोजित
प्रशिक्षित अधिकारी
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
240
7,969
कुल
756
24,942
फरवरी, 2025 माह के मुख्य बिंदु इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति:
• फरवरी, 2025 में राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों के लिए 52,464 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए और 50,088 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में मासिक निपटान जनवरी, 2025 के अंत में 58,586 पीजी मामलों से घटकर फरवरी, 2025 के अंत में 50,088 पीजी मामले हो जाएगा।
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लंबित लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति
• 28 फरवरी, 2025 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित हैं ।
• 28 फरवरी, 2025 तक राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों में 1,90,994 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं।
रिपोर्ट में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से प्रभावी शिकायत समाधान की 5 सफल कहानियां भी शामिल की गई हैं
1. श्री सुधांशु शर्मा की शिकायत: पीएम-स्वनिधि योजना आवेदन के लिए बैंक विवरण में सुधार
श्री सुधांशु शर्मा ने पीएम-स्वनिधि योजना के तहत अपने ऋण आवेदन में बैंक के नाम और खाता संख्या में सुधार के बारे में शिकायत दर्ज की। शिकायत मिलने पर अधिकारियों ने मामले को विस्तार से समझने के लिए उनसे टेलीफोन पर संपर्क किया। उन्होंने बताया कि योजना के तहत 10,000 रुपये के लिए उनके ऋण आवेदन में गलत बैंक विवरण था। इसे हल करने के लिए, कार्यालय ने तुरंत संबंधित बैंक शाखा से संपर्क किया और गलत आवेदन वापस करवा दिया। आवश्यक सुधार किए गए और संशोधित आवेदन बैंक को फिर से प्रस्तुत किया गया। निकटतम समन्वय के माध्यम से, 10,000 रुपये की ऋण राशि श्री शर्मा के बैंक खाते में सीधे सफलतापूर्वक डाल दी गई। उन्होंने संतुष्टि व्यक्त करते हुए कहा कि उनका फास्ट-फूड व्यवसाय, जो लंबे समय से बंद था, समय पर प्रदान की गई इस सहायता के कारण पुनर्जीवित हो गया।
1. श्री देवेन्द्र शर्मा की शिकायत: विकलांगता प्रमाण पत्र जारी करने में देरी
प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान के दौरान श्री देवेन्द्र शर्मा ने बताया कि उन्होंने तीन महीने पहले जिला अस्पताल शिवपुरी में दिव्यांगता प्रमाण पत्र के लिए आवेदन किया था, लेकिन उन्हें प्रमाण पत्र नहीं मिला। इससे उन्हें काफी परेशानी हो रही है। उन्होंने मामले का तत्काल समाधान करने का अनुरोध किया। त्वरित कार्रवाई के बाद दिव्यांगता प्रमाण पत्र जारी कर उन्हें सौंप दिया गया। श्री शर्मा ने इस मामले के समाधान पर पूरी संतुष्टि जताई।
1. श्री राजेश सिंह डांगी की शिकायत: भू-अभिलेखों में नाम हस्तांतरण में देरी
ग्राम पंचायत पचावली निवासी श्री राजेश सिंह दांगी ने बताया कि उन्होंने भू-अभिलेख में नाम हस्तांतरण के लिए आवेदन किया था, लेकिन अभी तक अद्यतन दस्तावेज प्राप्त नहीं हुए हैं। प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान के तहत आयोजित शिविर में नाम हस्तांतरण की प्रक्रिया पूरी कर उन्हें अद्यतन भू-अभिलेख की प्रति उपलब्ध कराई गई। शिकायतकर्ता ने निराकरण से पूर्ण संतुष्टि जताई।
1. श्री नाथूराम विश्वकर्मा की शिकायत: वृद्धावस्था पेंशन के वितरण में देरी
श्री नाथूराम विश्वकर्मा ने बताया कि उन्होंने कुछ समय पहले वृद्धावस्था पेंशन के लिए आवेदन किया था, लेकिन अभी तक उन्हें इसका लाभ नहीं मिला है। 'प्रशासन गांव की ओर' अभियान के तहत आयोजित शिविर के दौरान उन्हें वृद्धावस्था पेंशन योजना के लिए स्वीकृति प्रमाण पत्र जारी किया गया। उन्होंने अपनी संतुष्टि व्यक्त करते हुए शिकायत के त्वरित समाधान के लिए अधिकारियों का आभार व्यक्त किया
1. श्री आकाश यादव की शिकायत: बीमा दावे की प्रतिपूर्ति में देरी
टोडा गांव, तहसील चिनौर निवासी श्री आकाश यादव ने अपनी भैंस की मृत्यु के बाद बीमा दावे की प्रतिपूर्ति में देरी के बारे में शिकायत दर्ज कराई। पशुपालन विभाग, ग्वालियर ने मामले को संबंधित अधिकारियों तक पहुंचाकर तुरंत कार्रवाई की। लगातार अनुवर्ती कार्रवाई के बाद बीमा कंपनी ने आखिरकार दावा जारी कर दिया। शिकायतकर्ता ने पशुपालन विभाग के अधिकारियों के त्वरित और सक्रिय प्रयासों से अपनी संतुष्टि व्यक्त की।