தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பிபி-ஷப்த் ஓராண்டை நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது : ஊடக நிறுவனங்களுக்கு உதவ கட்டணமில்லா சந்தாவுக்கான காலம் மார்ச் 2026 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
13 MAR 2025 3:00PM by PIB Chennai
ஊடக நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஒலி, ஒளி, எழுத்து வடிவிலான தகவல், புகைப்படங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு வடிவங்களில் இலச்சினை இல்லாமல் அன்றாட செய்திகளை கிடைக்கச்செய்வதற்கு பிரசார் பாரதி- ஒலிபரப்பு மற்றும் பரவலாக்குவதற்கான பகிரப்பட்ட ஆடியோ, வீடியோக்கள் (பிபி-ஷப்த்) என்பது 2024 மார்ச் மாதத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இதனை 2026 மார்ச் வரை கட்டணமின்றி அணுகமுடியும் என்று பிரசார் பாரதி அறிவித்துள்ளது. இது ஊடக நிறுவனங்களுக்கு குறிப்பாக சிறிய அளவில் செயல்படும் ஊடகங்களுக்கு மிகவும் உதவிகரமாக இருக்கும்.
நாள் முழுவதும் செயல்படுகின்ற 60 செய்திப் பிரிவுகள் மூலம் 1500 செய்தியாளர்களைக் கொண்ட வலுவான கட்டமைப்பு மூலம் இந்தியாவின் அனைத்து பகுதிகளிலிருந்தும் செய்திகளை உடனுக்குடன் பிபி-ஷப்த் வழங்குகிறது. மாநில செய்திப் பிரிவுகளிலிருந்தும், தலைமையகத்திலிருந்தும், முக்கியமான இந்திய மொழிகளில் வேளாண்மை, தொழில்நுட்பம், வெளியுறவு, அரசியல் நிகழ்வுப் போக்குகள் போன்ற 50 செய்தி வகைமைகளில் ஆயிரத்திற்கும் அதிகமான செய்திகள் இதில் தினந்தோறும் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்படுகின்றன.
shabd.prasarbharati.org என்ற இணைய தளத்தில் ஊடக நிறுவனங்கள் இணையலாம்.
உடனுக்குடன் செய்திகளை https://x.com/PBSHABD என்ற எக்ஸ் தளத்திலும் https://www.instagram.com/pbshabd/ என்ற இன்ஸ்டாகிராமிலும் காணலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2111174

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PB-SHABD completes one year: Free subscription extended till March 2026 to support media organizations
PB-SHABD: A 24/7 news hub delivering over 1000 daily stories across more than 50 categories, supported by over 1500 reporters with live feeds and archival access
News portals can access DD & AIR’s trusted repository via PB-SHABD
Logo free content in text, video, picture and audio form made accessible across India in all major language
13 MAR 2025 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prasar Bharati-Shared Audio-Visuals for Broadcast and Dissemination (PB-SHABD) was launched in March, 2024 as a shared feed service to provide access to logo free, daily news items across various formats including video, audio, text, and photos to media organizations. Prasar Bharati is pleased to announce that free access to SHABD will remain free till March 2026. This will help the media organization, especially the smaller ones, immensely.
Extensive network for comprehensive coverage
Leveraging a robust network of over 1500 reporters, correspondents, and stringers, supported by 60 dedicated edit desks operating round the clock, PB-SHABD offers the latest news from every corner of India. More than 1000 stories, covering over 50 news categories such as agriculture, technology, foreign affairs and political developments, are uploaded daily in all major Indian languages from the Regional News Units (RNUs) and headquarters combined.
Main features of PB-SHABD
The content provided through PB-SHABD is logo-free, and no credit is required on using content from this platform. Additionally, the service includes a Live Feed feature, offering exclusive coverage of live events such as events of national importance as well as various press briefings, all without logo.
To further enhance access, a Media Repository is available as an archival library, allowing subscribers to easily access archival footage, along with special curated packages.
Special packages, interviews, daily weather updates from across India, and editorial pieces are regularly updated on PBSHABD ensuring that content may be readily used by media outlets thereby saving time.
Media organizations can sign up for PBSHABD by visiting shabd.prasarbharati.org and following simple steps.
Follow PB-SHABD on X and Instagram for the latest updates
For more updates, PB-SHABD is available on X (former Twitter) at https://x.com/PBSHABD and on Instagram at https://www.instagram.com/pbshabd/