Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : Visit of Prime Minister to Mauritius
12 MAR 2025 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. Agreement/MoU
1.
Agreement between Reserve Bank of India and the Bank of Mauritius for the Establishment of a Framework to Promote the Use of Local Currencies (INR or MUR) for Cross-border Transactions.
2.
Credit facility agreement between Government of Republic of Mauritius (as borrower) and State Bank of India (as lending bank)
3.
Memorandum of Understanding between the ministry of Industry, SME and Cooperatives (SME division) of the Republic of Mauritius and the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises of the Republic of India on cooperation in the field of micro, small and medium enterprises.
4.
Memorandum Of Understanding Between the Sushma Swaraj Institute of Foreign Service, Ministry Of External Affairs, Republic Of India And Ministry Of Foreign Affairs, Regional Integration & International Trade, Republic Of Mauritius.
5.
MoU between Ministry of Public Service and Administrative Reforms (MPSAR), Government of Mauritius and National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Government of India
6
Technical Agreement on sharing of White Shipping Information between Indian Navy and Government of Mauritius.
7.
MoU between Indian National Centre for Ocean Information Services (INCOIS), Ministry of Earth Sciences, GoI and Prime Minister’s Office (PMO), Department of Continental Shelf, Maritime Zones Administration and Exploration (CSMZAE), GOM.
8.
Memorandum of Understanding between Directorate of Enforcement (ED) and Financial Crimes Commission of the Republic of Mauritius (FCC)
S. No. Projects
1.
Inauguration of Atal Bihari Vajpayee Institute of Public Service and Innovation, Mauritius Area Health Centre at Cap Malheureux and 20 HICDP projects (name to be updated).
Handover :
1. Handover of a Navigational Chart on St Brandon Island prepared following hydrography survey by Indian Naval Ship.
Announcements:
During the visit Prime Minister Modi also announced India’s support for setting up of a new Parliament Building in Mauritius, and Phase-II of High Impact Community Development projects to further enhance the development partnership.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಮಾರಿಷಸ್ ಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಭೇಟಿ: ಫಲಪ್ರದತೆಯ ವಿವರ
12 MAR 2025 1:56PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ
ಒಪ್ಪಂದ /ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
1.
ಗಡಿಯಾಚೆಗಿನ ವಹಿವಾಟುಗಳಿಗೆ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಕರೆನ್ಸಿಗಳ (ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಅಥವಾ ಮಾರಿಷಿಯನ್‌ ರೂಪಾಯಿ) ಬಳಕೆಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ನೀತಿ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟು ರೂಪಿಸಲು ʻಭಾರತೀಯ ರಿಸರ್ವ್ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ʼ ಮತ್ತು ʻಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಆಫ್ ಮಾರಿಷಸ್ʼ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
2.
ಮಾರಿಷಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರ (ಸಾಲಗಾರನಾಗಿ) ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಟೇಟ್ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಆಫ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ (ಸಾಲದಾತ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಆಗಿ) ನಡುವೆ ಸಾಲ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
3.
ಸೂಕ್ಷ್ಮ, ಸಣ್ಣ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಮ ಉದ್ಯಮಗಳ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮಾರಿಷಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ʻಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆ, ಎಸ್‌ಎಂಇ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ (ಎಸ್‌ಎಂಇ ವಿಭಾಗ) ಹಾಗೂ ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸೂಕ್ಷ್ಮ, ಸಣ್ಣ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಮ ಉದ್ಯಮಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
4.
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ʻಸುಷ್ಮಾ ಸ್ವರಾಜ್ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ಸೇವಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆʼ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾರಿಷಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು, ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಏಕೀಕರಣ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
5.
ಮಾರಿಷಸ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆಡಳಿತ ಸುಧಾರಣಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ (ಎಂಪಿಎಸ್ಎಆರ್) ಹಾಗೂ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಆಡಳಿತ ಸುಧಾರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿನ ʻಉತ್ತಮ ಆಡಳಿತಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರʼದ (ಎನ್‌ಸಿಜಿಜಿ) ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ.
6
ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಹಡಗುಗಳ ಸಂಚಾರದ ಪೂರ್ವ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ವಿನಿಮಯ (ವೈಟ್‌ ಶಿಪ್ಪಿಂಗ್‌) ಕುರಿತು ಭಾರತೀಯ ನೌಕಾಪಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾರಿಷಸ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
7.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಭೂ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ʻಸಾಗರ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರʼ (ಐಎನ್‌ಸಿಒಐಎಸ್) ಮತ್ತು ಮಾರಿಷಸ್‌ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಚೇರಿ(ಪಿಎಂಒ), ಕಾಂಟಿನೆಂಟಲ್ ಶೆಲ್ಫ್, ಕಡಲ ವಲಯಗಳ ಆಡಳಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಅನ್ವೇಷಣೆ (ಸಿಎಸ್‌ಎಂಜೆಡ್‌ಎಇ) ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
8.
ಜಾರಿ ನಿರ್ದೇಶನಾಲಯ (ಇಡಿ) ಮತ್ತು ಮಾರಿಷಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಅಪರಾಧಗಳ ಆಯೋಗ (ಎಫ್‌ಸಿಸಿ) ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ.
ಯೋಜನೆಗಳು
1.
ಕ್ಯಾಪ್ ಮಾಲ್ಹೌರೆಕ್ಸ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ʻಅಟಲ್ ಬಿಹಾರಿ ವಾಜಪೇಯಿ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಾವಿನ್ಯತಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ, ʻಮಾರಿಷಸ್ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರʼ ಹಾಗೂ 20 ʻಎಚ್ಐಸಿಡಿಪಿʼ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನೆ (ಹೆಸರನ್ನು ನವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು).
ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರ:
1. ಭಾರತೀಯ ನೌಕೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಜಲವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಮೀಕ್ಷೆ ಕೈಗೊಂಡ ಬಳಿಕ ಸಿದ್ಧಪಡಿಸಲಾದ ʻಸೇಂಟ್ ಬ್ರಾಂಡನ್ ದ್ವೀಪʼದಲ್ಲಿ ನೌಕಾಪಥನಿರ್ದೇಶನ ಕುರಿತಾದ ಚಾರ್ಟ್‌ನ ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರ.
ಘೋಷಣೆಗಳು:
ಮಾರಿಷಸ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಸಂಸತ್ ಭವನ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವುದಾಗಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ ಸಮುದಾಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಎರಡನೇ ಹಂತಕ್ಕೆ ಭಾರತದ ಬೆಂಬಲ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸುವುದಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಬಾರಿಯ ಭೇಟಿಯ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಘೋಷಿಸಿದರು.