Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : Visit of Prime Minister to Mauritius
12 MAR 2025 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. Agreement/MoU
1.
Agreement between Reserve Bank of India and the Bank of Mauritius for the Establishment of a Framework to Promote the Use of Local Currencies (INR or MUR) for Cross-border Transactions.
2.
Credit facility agreement between Government of Republic of Mauritius (as borrower) and State Bank of India (as lending bank)
3.
Memorandum of Understanding between the ministry of Industry, SME and Cooperatives (SME division) of the Republic of Mauritius and the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises of the Republic of India on cooperation in the field of micro, small and medium enterprises.
4.
Memorandum Of Understanding Between the Sushma Swaraj Institute of Foreign Service, Ministry Of External Affairs, Republic Of India And Ministry Of Foreign Affairs, Regional Integration & International Trade, Republic Of Mauritius.
5.
MoU between Ministry of Public Service and Administrative Reforms (MPSAR), Government of Mauritius and National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Government of India
6
Technical Agreement on sharing of White Shipping Information between Indian Navy and Government of Mauritius.
7.
MoU between Indian National Centre for Ocean Information Services (INCOIS), Ministry of Earth Sciences, GoI and Prime Minister’s Office (PMO), Department of Continental Shelf, Maritime Zones Administration and Exploration (CSMZAE), GOM.
8.
Memorandum of Understanding between Directorate of Enforcement (ED) and Financial Crimes Commission of the Republic of Mauritius (FCC)
S. No. Projects
1.
Inauguration of Atal Bihari Vajpayee Institute of Public Service and Innovation, Mauritius Area Health Centre at Cap Malheureux and 20 HICDP projects (name to be updated).
Handover :
1. Handover of a Navigational Chart on St Brandon Island prepared following hydrography survey by Indian Naval Ship.
Announcements:
During the visit Prime Minister Modi also announced India’s support for setting up of a new Parliament Building in Mauritius, and Phase-II of High Impact Community Development projects to further enhance the development partnership.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
য়ানখিবা ৱাফমশিং: প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী মাউরিসিয়স খোঙচৎ
12 MAR 2025 1:56PM by PIB Imphal
সেরিএল নম্বর
য়ানবা/এম.ও.য়ু
1.
লৈবাক লান্না শেন থাদোক-থাজিন তৌনবা লোকেল করেন্সিশিং (আই.এন.আর নত্ত্রগা এম.য়ু.আর ) শীজিন্নবা পুক্নিং থৌগৎনবা ঙাক্লৌ অমা শেমগৎনবা রিজার্ব বেঙ্ক ওফ ইন্দিয়া অমসুং বেঙ্ক ওফ মাউরিসিয়সকী মরক্ত য়ানরে
2.
মাউরিসিয়স সরকার( শেন পুবা ওইনা) অমসুং ষ্টেৎ বেঙ্ক ওফ ইন্দিয়া( শেন পুথোকপা বেঙ্ক ওইনা) অনিগী মরক্ত শেন পুনবগী য়ানরে
3.
মাইক্রো, স্মোল অমসুং মেদিয়ম ইন্তরপ্রাইজশিংগী লোমদা মতেং পাংন্নবা মাউরিসিয়সকী ইন্দস্ত্রি, এস.এম.ই অমসুং কোওপরেপতিপস(এস এম ই দিবিজন) অমসুং ভারতকী মাইক্রো, স্মোল অমসুং মেদিয়ম ইন্তরপ্রাইজেস মিনিস্ত্রিগী মরক্ত এম.ও.য়ু
4.
ভারতকী এক্সতর্নেল এফেয়ার্স মিনিস্ত্রিগী সুস্মা শ্বারাজ ইন্সতিতুৎ ওফ ফোরেন সর্বিস অমসুং মাউরিসিয়সকী ফোরেন এফেয়ার্স, রিজনেল ইন্তেগ্রেসন এন্দ ইন্তরনেসনেল ত্রেদ অনিগী মরক্ত এম.ও.য়ু
5.
মাউরিসিয়স সরকারগী পব্লিক সর্বিস অমসুং এদমিনিস্ত্রেতিপ রিফোর্মস মিনিস্ত্রি অমসুং ভারত সরকারগী এদমিনিস্ত্রেতিপ রিফোর্মস এন্দ পব্লিক গ্রিভান্সেস, নেসনেল সেন্তর ফোর গুদ গভর্নান্সগী মরক্ত এম.ও.য়ু
6
ভারত নেভি অমসুং মাউরিসিয়স সরকারগী মরক্ত সিপ্পিংগী লমদা ই-পাউ পীথোক-পীশিন তৌন্নবা তেক্নিকেল এগ্রিমেন্ত
7.
ভারত সরকারগী আর্থ সাইন্সেস মিনিস্ত্রিগী ইন্দিয়ান সেন্তর ফোর ওসিন ইনফোর্মেসন সর্বিসেস অমসুং প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ওফিস অমসুং মাউরিসিয়স সরকারগী কন্তিনেন্তেল সেল্ফ মেরিতাইম জোন্স এদমিনিস্ত্রেতিপ এন্দ এক্সপ্লোরেসনগী মরক্ত এম.ও.য়ু
8.
দাইরেক্তোরেত ওফ ইনফোর্সমেন্ত (ই দি) অমসুং মাউরিসিয়সকী ফাইনান্সিএল ক্রাইমস কম্মিসনগী মরক্ত এম.ও.য়ু
সেরিএল নম্বর
প্রোজেকশিং
1.
কেপ মালহিয়ুরেক্সতা অতল বিহারি বাজপায় ইন্সতিতুৎ ওফ পব্লিক সর্বিস এন্দ ইন্নোবেসন, মাউরিসিয়স এরিয়া হেল্থ সেন্তর অমসুং ঐচ.আই.সি.দি.পি প্রোজেক ২০ শঙ্গাবা
খুৎশীন্নবা :
1. ভারত নেভিগী জহাজনা হায়দ্রোগ্রাফি সর্ভে পাংথোক্লবা মতুংদা সেন্ত ব্রান্দোন আইলেন্দা নেভিগেসনেল চার্ত অমা খুৎশীন্নবা
লাউথোকখিবশিং:
মাউরিসিয়সতা অনৌবা পর্লিয়ামেন্ত বিল্দিং অমা শানবা অমসুং মখা তানা চাউখৎনবা হায় ইম্পেক্ত কম্মুনিতি দিবলপমেন্ত প্রোজেক্কী ফেজ-২ গী প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী খোঙচৎ মনুংদা লাউথোক্লে