Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : Visit of Prime Minister to Mauritius
12 MAR 2025 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. Agreement/MoU
1.
Agreement between Reserve Bank of India and the Bank of Mauritius for the Establishment of a Framework to Promote the Use of Local Currencies (INR or MUR) for Cross-border Transactions.
2.
Credit facility agreement between Government of Republic of Mauritius (as borrower) and State Bank of India (as lending bank)
3.
Memorandum of Understanding between the ministry of Industry, SME and Cooperatives (SME division) of the Republic of Mauritius and the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises of the Republic of India on cooperation in the field of micro, small and medium enterprises.
4.
Memorandum Of Understanding Between the Sushma Swaraj Institute of Foreign Service, Ministry Of External Affairs, Republic Of India And Ministry Of Foreign Affairs, Regional Integration & International Trade, Republic Of Mauritius.
5.
MoU between Ministry of Public Service and Administrative Reforms (MPSAR), Government of Mauritius and National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Government of India
6
Technical Agreement on sharing of White Shipping Information between Indian Navy and Government of Mauritius.
7.
MoU between Indian National Centre for Ocean Information Services (INCOIS), Ministry of Earth Sciences, GoI and Prime Minister’s Office (PMO), Department of Continental Shelf, Maritime Zones Administration and Exploration (CSMZAE), GOM.
8.
Memorandum of Understanding between Directorate of Enforcement (ED) and Financial Crimes Commission of the Republic of Mauritius (FCC)
S. No. Projects
1.
Inauguration of Atal Bihari Vajpayee Institute of Public Service and Innovation, Mauritius Area Health Centre at Cap Malheureux and 20 HICDP projects (name to be updated).
Handover :
1. Handover of a Navigational Chart on St Brandon Island prepared following hydrography survey by Indian Naval Ship.
Announcements:
During the visit Prime Minister Modi also announced India’s support for setting up of a new Parliament Building in Mauritius, and Phase-II of High Impact Community Development projects to further enhance the development partnership.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫଳାଫଳ ତାଲିକା : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମରିସସ୍ ଗସ୍ତ
12 MAR 2025 1:56PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କ୍ରମିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟା
ବୁଝାମଣା/ଚୁକ୍ତି
୧.
ସୀମାପାର କାରବାର ନିମନ୍ତେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ମୁଦ୍ରା (ଆଇଏନ୍‌ଆର୍ କିମ୍ବା ଏମ୍‌ୟୁଆର୍‌) ବ୍ୟବହାରକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ରୂପରେଖ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାକୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ରିଜର୍ଭ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଅଫ୍ ମରିସସ୍ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଚୁକ୍ତି ।
୨.
ମରିସସ୍ ସରକାର (ଋଣକ୍ରତା ଭାବରେ) ଏବଂ ଭାରତୀୟ ଷ୍ଟେଟ୍ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ (ଋଣଦାତା ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଭାବରେ) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଋଣ ସୁବିଧା ବୁଝାମଣା ।
୩.
ସୁକ୍ଷ୍ମ, ଲଘୁ ଓ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ମରିସସ୍‌ର ଶିଳ୍ପ, ଏସ୍‌ଏମ୍‌ଇ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ (ଏସ୍‌ଏମ୍‌ଇ ବିଭାଗ) ଓ ଭାରତର ସୁକ୍ଷ୍ମ, ଲଘୁ ଏବଂ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ।
୪.
ସୁଷମା ସ୍ୱରାଜ ବିଦେଶ ସେବା ସଂସ୍ଥାନ ଓ ଭାରତୀୟ ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ଏବଂ ମରିସସ୍‌ର ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ଓ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ।
୫.
ମରିସସ୍ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଜନସେବା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ସଂସ୍କାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ (ଏମ୍‌ପିଏସ୍‌ଏଆର୍‌) ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ସୁଶାସନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ଏନ୍‌ସିଜିଜି), ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ସଂସ୍କାର ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ବିଭାଗ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣା।
୬.
ଭାରତୀୟ ନୌସେନା ଏବଂ ମରିସସ୍ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ହ୍ୱାଇଟ୍ ସିପିଂ ସୂଚନା ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ ପାଇଁ ବୈଷୟିକ ବୁଝାମଣା ।
୭.
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଭାରତୀୟ ଜାତୀୟ ମହାସାଗର ସୂଚନା ସେବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ଆଇଏନ୍‌ସିଓଆଇଏସ୍‌), ଭୂବିଜ୍ଞାନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ (ପିଏମ୍‌ଓ), ଡିପାର୍ଟମେଣ୍ଟ ଅଫ୍ କଣ୍ଟିନେଣ୍ଟାଲ୍ ସେଲ୍ଫ, ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଏବଂ ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ (ସିଏସ୍‌ଏମ୍‌ଜେଡ୍‌ଏଇ) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ।
୮.
ପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତନ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାଳୟ (ଇଡି) ଏବଂ ମରିସସ୍‌ର ଆର୍ଥିକ ଅପରାଧ କମିଶନ (ଏଫ୍‌ସିସି) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ।
କ୍ରମିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟା
ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ
୧.
ଅଟଳ ବିହାରୀ ବାଜପେୟୀ ଜନସେବା ଓ ନବାଚାର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ, କ୍ୟାପ ମାଲ୍‌ହେରେକ୍ସରେ ମରିସସ୍ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ତଥା ୨୦ ଏଚ୍‌ଆଇସିଡିପି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ (ନାମ ଅପ୍‌ଡେଟ୍ କରାଯିବ) ।
ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର :
୧. ଭାରତୀୟ ନୌସେନା ଜାହାଜ ଦ୍ୱାରା ହାଇଡ୍ରୋଗ୍ରାଫି ସର୍ଭେ ପରେ ସେଣ୍ଟ୍ ବ୍ରାଣ୍ଡନ୍ ଦ୍ୱୀପରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏକ ନାଭିଗେସନାଲ୍ ଚାର୍ଟ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର ।
ଘୋଷଣା :
ଗସ୍ତ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ମରିସସ୍‌ରେ ଏକ ନୂତନ ସଂସଦ ଭବନ ନିର୍ମାଣ ତଥା ବିକାଶ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଉଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟ ବିକାଶ ପକଳ୍ପର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ ।