Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
10 MAR 2025 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following in the Supreme Court of India and Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh High Court:
Sl. No.
Name
Details
1.
Shri Joymalya Bagchi, Judge, Calcutta High Court
Appointed as a Judge of the Supreme Court of India
1.
Shri Wasim Sadiq Nargal, Additional Judge
Appointed as Judges of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh High Court
1.
Shri Rajesh Sekhri, Additional Judge
1.
Mohd. Yousuf Wani, Additional Judge

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
10 MAR 2025 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति ने संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श से सर्वोच्च न्यायालय और जम्मू एवं कश्मीर तथा लद्दाख उच्च न्यायालय में निम्नलिखित न्यायाधीशों को नियुक्त किया है:
क्रम सं.
नाम
विवरण
1.
श्री जॉयमाल्या बागची, न्यायाधीश, कलकत्ता उच्च न्यायालय
सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
1.
श्री वसीम सादिक नरगल, अपर न्यायाधीश
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर तथा लद्दाख उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
1.
श्री राजेश सेखरी, अपर न्यायाधीश
1.
मो. यूसुफ वानी, अपर न्यायाधीश