صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ 10 سے 12 مارچ تک ہریانہ، چندی گڑھ اور پنجاب کا دورہ کریں گی
09 MAR 2025 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 10 سے 12 مارچ 2025 تک ہریانہ، چندی گڑھ اور پنجاب کا دورہ کریں گی۔
10 مارچ کو صدر گرو جمبیشور یونیورسٹی آف سائنس اینڈ ٹیکنالوجی ،حصار کے کانووکیشن میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اسی دن، وہ برہما کماری، حصار کی گولڈن جوبلی تقریبات کے موقع پر ریاستی سطح کی مہم کا آغاز کریں گی جس کا عنوان 'مجموعی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے روحانی تعلیم' ہے۔
11 مارچ کو صدر جمہوریہ سینٹرل یونیورسٹی آف پنجاب، بھٹنڈہ اور ایمس، بھٹنڈہ کے کانووکیشن میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اسی شام، صدر جمہوریہ موہالی میں حکومت پنجاب کی طرف سے ان کے اعزاز میں دیے گئے ایک شہری استقبالیہ میں شرکت کریں گی۔
12 مارچ کو صدر جمہوریہ چندی گڑھ میں پنجاب یونیورسٹی کے کانووکیشن میں شرکت کریں گی۔

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT HARYANA, CHANDIGARH AND PUNJAB FROM MARCH 10 TO 12
09 MAR 2025 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Haryana, Chandigarh and Punjab from March 10 to 12, 2025.
On March 10, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar. On the same day, she will launch a state-level campaign, ‘spiritual education for holistic well-being’ of Brahma Kumaris, Hisar, on the occasion of its golden jubilee celebration.
On March 11, the President will grace the convocation ceremonies of Central University of Punjab, Bathinda, and AIIMS, Bathinda. On the same evening, the President will attend a civic reception at Mohali, which the government of Punjab will host in her honour.
On March 12, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of Panjab University at Chandigarh.