राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 10 से 12 मार्च तक हरियाणा, चंडीगढ़ और पंजाब का दौरा करेंगी
09 MAR 2025 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 10 से 12 मार्च, 2025 तक हरियाणा, चंडीगढ़ और पंजाब का दौरा करेंगी।
10 मार्च को राष्ट्रपति गुरु जम्भेश्वर विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विश्वविद्यालय, हिसार के दीक्षांत समारोह की शोभा बढ़ाएंगी। उसी दिन, वह ब्रह्मा कुमारी, हिसार के स्वर्ण जयंती समारोह के अवसर पर ‘समग्र कल्याण के लिए आध्यात्मिक शिक्षा’ नामक राज्य स्तरीय अभियान का शुभारंभ करेंगी।
11 मार्च को, राष्ट्रपति पंजाब केंद्रीय विश्वविद्यालय, बठिंडा और एम्स, बठिंडा के दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी। उसी शाम, राष्ट्रपति मोहाली में पंजाब सरकार उनके सम्मान में आयोजित एक नागरिक स्वागत समारोह में हिस्सा लेंगी।
12 मार्च को राष्ट्रपति चंडीगढ़ में पंजाब विश्वविद्यालय के दीक्षांत समारोह की शोभा बढ़ाएंगी।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT HARYANA, CHANDIGARH AND PUNJAB FROM MARCH 10 TO 12
09 MAR 2025 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Haryana, Chandigarh and Punjab from March 10 to 12, 2025.
On March 10, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar. On the same day, she will launch a state-level campaign, ‘spiritual education for holistic well-being’ of Brahma Kumaris, Hisar, on the occasion of its golden jubilee celebration.
On March 11, the President will grace the convocation ceremonies of Central University of Punjab, Bathinda, and AIIMS, Bathinda. On the same evening, the President will attend a civic reception at Mohali, which the government of Punjab will host in her honour.
On March 12, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of Panjab University at Chandigarh.