President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT HARYANA, CHANDIGARH AND PUNJAB FROM MARCH 10 TO 12
09 MAR 2025 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Haryana, Chandigarh and Punjab from March 10 to 12, 2025.
On March 10, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar. On the same day, she will launch a state-level campaign, ‘spiritual education for holistic well-being’ of Brahma Kumaris, Hisar, on the occasion of its golden jubilee celebration.
On March 11, the President will grace the convocation ceremonies of Central University of Punjab, Bathinda, and AIIMS, Bathinda. On the same evening, the President will attend a civic reception at Mohali, which the government of Punjab will host in her honour.
On March 12, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of Panjab University at Chandigarh.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി മാർച്ച് 10 മുതൽ 12 വരെ ഹരിയാന, ചണ്ഡീഗഡ്, പഞ്ചാബ് എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും
09 MAR 2025 6:05PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, 9 മാർച്ച് 2025
2025 മാർച്ച് 10 മുതൽ 12 വരെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു ഹരിയാന, ചണ്ഡീഗഡ്, പഞ്ചാബ് എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും.
മാർച്ച് 10 ന്, ഹിസാറിലെ ഗുരു ജംഭേശ്വർ ശാസ്ത്ര സാങ്കേതിക സർവകലാശാലയുടെ ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും. അതേ ദിവസം, ഹിസാറിലെ ബ്രഹ്മകുമാരികളുടെ സുവർണ്ണ ജൂബിലി ആഘോഷത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച്, 'സമഗ്ര ക്ഷേമത്തിനായുള്ള ആത്മീയ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം' എന്ന സംസ്ഥാനതല പ്രചാരണത്തിന് അവർ തുടക്കം കുറിക്കും.
മാർച്ച് 11 ന്, ബത്തിൻഡയിലെ പഞ്ചാബ് കേന്ദ്ര സർവകലാശാലയുടെയും എയിംസിന്റെയും ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങുകളിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും. അതേ ദിവസം വൈകിട്ട്, മൊഹാലിയിൽ പഞ്ചാബ് സർക്കാർ രാഷ്ട്രപതിയോടുള്ള ബഹുമാനാർത്ഥം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന പൗര സ്വീകരണത്തിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
മാർച്ച് 12 ന് ചണ്ഡീഗഢിലെ പഞ്ചാബ് സർവകലാശാലയുടെ ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.