Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s interaction with Lakhpati Didis at Navsari, Gujarat
08 MAR 2025 10:55PM by PIB Delhi
Lakhpati Didi – The respect and honour that we have received today on Women’s Day makes us very happy.
Prime Minister – The world may celebrate Women's Day today, but in our values and the culture of our country, we begin with Matru Devo Bhava. For us, all 365 days are Matru Devo Bhava—not just one day.
Lakhpati Didi – In the Shivani Mahila Mandal, we work on beadwork, which is part of our Saurashtra culture. Sir, we have trained more than 400 sisters in beadwork. Among the 11 of us, three to four sisters handle marketing, while two manage all the accounts.
Prime Minister – So, the ones handling marketing travel outside?
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, Sir, to different states and everywhere.
Prime Minister – So, you have travelled all across the country?
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, Sir, almost everywhere. There’s hardly any city left that we haven't covered.
Prime Minister – And how much does Parul behan earn?
Lakhpati Didi – Parul behan earns more than 40,000 rupees, Sir.
Prime Minister – So, you have become a Lakhpati Didi now?
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, Sir, I have become a Lakhpati Didi and have also reinvested my earnings. I dream that along with me, the 11 sisters in our group have also become Lakhpati Didis, and I want every sister in our village to achieve the same.
Prime Minister – Wow!
Lakhpati Didi – My goal is to make everyone a Lakhpati Didi.
Prime Minister – Well then, my dream of creating 3 crore Lakhpati Didis—I feel like you all will take it to 5 crore!
Lakhpati Didi – Absolutely, Sir! It's a promise!
Lakhpati Didi – My team consists of 65 sisters—65 women are working with me. We produce a special syrup made from ‘mishri’ (rock sugar). Our annual turnover is between 25 to 30 lakh rupees. My personal earnings are around 2.5 to 3 lakh rupees. My fellow Didis also earn more than 2 to 2.5 lakh rupees each. We also collaborate with Self-Help Groups (SHGs) to sell our products. Sir, getting this platform has been like finding a support beam on our rooftop—we never imagined reaching where we are today. The women working with me have educated their children well, Sir, and we have helped them find new opportunities. Many of the women in my team now go for marketing on their Activa scooters, some handle banking work, and others are engaged in sales.
Prime Minister – So, all your sisters now have their own vehicles?
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, Sir! And I have even bought an Eco car myself!
Prime Minister – That’s great!
Lakhpati Didi – I can’t drive a car myself Sir, so whenever I need to travel, I take a driver along. Sir, today, our happiness has doubled! It was always a dream for us—we used to watch you on TV, and even in large crowds, we tried to catch a glimpse of you. And now, we are seeing you up close!
Prime Minister – See, I have visited every one of your stalls. Whenever I get the chance—whether I am a Chief Minister or Prime Minister—it makes no difference to me. I remain the same.
Lakhpati Didi – Sir, it is because of you, your blessings, that we women have been able to overcome so many difficulties and reach such a high position. We have become Lakhpati Didis because of you. And today, the women associated with me...
Prime Minister – Do the people in your village know that you are a Lakhpati Didi?
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, Sir! Everyone knows! When I was coming here, some people were worried that we were going to make complaints about our village to you and said, "Didi, if you go, please don’t make any complaints."
Lakhpati Didi – In 2023, when you declared the International Year of Millets, we, the women from our village, realized that instead of selling bajra (pearl millet) and jowar (sorghum) for 35 rupees per kg, we should focus on value addition. That way, people could eat healthier, and we could build a business. So, we started with three products—one of them was cookies, and another was khakhra. You know about Gujarati khakhra, right?
Prime Minister – Khakhra is now an all-India product!
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, Sir! It has reached all over India.
Prime Minister – When people hear that Modi ji wants to create Lakhpati Didis, what do they think?
Lakhpati Didi – Sir, to be honest, at first, they thought it was impossible for women. They believed that Lakhpati—which means having multiple zeros in earnings—was something only men should have in their pockets. But I tell them, "Today, we are Lakhpatis; in a few years, on this very same day, we will be sitting at an event for Crorepati Didis!"
Prime Minister – Wow!
Lakhpati Didi – And we will make this dream come true! You have shown us the way and helped us become Lakhpatis. Now, we will take the next step and show you that we have become Crorepatis. Sir, there will be a banner-- We are now Crorepati Didis!
Lakhpati Didi – I am also a drone pilot, a Drone Didi, and right now, my earnings have reached 2 lakh rupees.
Prime Minister – I once met a sister who told me, “I didn’t even know how to ride a bicycle, and now I fly drones!”
Lakhpati Didi – We may not be able to fly planes, but by flying drones, we have still become pilots!
Prime Minister – So, you’ve become a pilot!
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, Sir! Even my brothers-in-law don’t call me ‘bhabhi’ (sister-in-law) anymore—they call me Pilot!
Prime Minister – Oh! So, now you are Pilot Didi for the whole family?
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, Sir! Whenever they enter the house, they greet me as Pilot!
Prime Minister – And what about the villagers? Do they also call you that?
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, even the villagers call me that!
Prime Minister – Where did you get your training?
Lakhpati Didi – In Pune, Maharashtra.
Prime Minister – So, you went all the way to Pune for training?
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, Sir, Pune!
Prime Minister – So, did your family allow you to go?
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, they did.
Prime Minister – Oh, that’s great.
Lakhpati Didi – My child was very young at the time. I had to leave him behind, and I kept wondering if he would manage without me.
Prime Minister – So, in a way, your son made you Drone Didi!
Lakhpati Didi – Yes! And now he has a dream too—he tells me, “Mom, you’ve become a drone pilot, and I will become an airplane pilot!”
Prime Minister – Wow! Now, Drone Didis have made a name for themselves in villages across the country!
Lakhpati Didi – Sir, I want to thank you for this because, under your Drone Didi scheme, I have now become a Lakhpati Didi!
Prime Minister – Your status at home must have increased as well!
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, Sir!
Lakhpati Didi – When I started, I had just 12 sisters with me. Now, the number has grown to 75!
Prime Minister – How much do they earn?
Lakhpati Didi – Talking about our Radha Krishna Mandal, the sisters there are engaged in both embroidery and animal husbandry. Together, they earn around 9.5–10 lakh rupees annually.
Prime Minister – Ten lakh rupees!
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, Sir, that’s how much we earn.
Lakhpati Didi – Sir, after joining the self-help group in 2019, I received Bank Sakhi training from the Baroda Self-Employment Institute.
Prime Minister – How much money do you handle in a day?
Lakhpati Didi – Sir, on average, I handle 1 to 1.5 lakh rupees daily, mostly at the bank, but I also manage some transactions from home.
Prime Minister – Doesn’t that stress you out?
Lakhpati Didi – Not at all, Sir! I just carry a small bank with me wherever I go.
Prime Minister –That’s great!
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, Sir.
Prime Minister – So, how much banking business do you handle in a month?
Lakhpati Didi – Sir, my monthly banking transactions reach around 4 to 5 lakh rupees.
Prime Minister – That means people are now trusting the bank more, and they believe that when you arrive, the bank has arrived.
Lakhpati Didi – Yes, Sir, absolutely!
Lakhpati Didi – Sir, I have considered you my guru from the bottom of my heart. Today, if I have become a Lakhpati Didi, it is because of your inspiration. Your guidance has helped me move forward and reach this stage. I feel like I’m living a dream, and we have actually become Lakhpati Didis! Our dream now is to help other women achieve the same. The Sakhi Mandal has brought a huge change in my life. One day, a madam named Radha Ben Rastogi from Mussoorie, saw my skills and invited me there. I immediately agreed and went to Mussoorie. There, I trained around 50 kitchen staff in making Gujarati rotla—breads made from bajra (pearl millet) and jowar (sorghum). But the most touching part of my journey was how everyone there would introduce me by saying, “This is Rita Ben from Gujarat, the land of Narendra Modi Sahib.” It made me feel incredibly proud to be a woman from Gujarat. That, Sir, was the greatest honour for me!
Prime Minister – Now, you all should enter the world of online business models. I will also ask the government to support you in upgrading this initiative. We have connected so many sisters, and they are earning at the grassroots level. The world needs to know that Indian women are not just limited to household work—that’s a misconception. In reality, they are a driving force behind Bharat’s economic strength. Rural women are playing a major role in shaping the country’s economy. Secondly, I have observed that our women quickly adapt to technology. My experience with Drone Didis proves this. The women who were trained to be drone pilots picked up the skills within just three to four days. They learn so quickly and practice with great sincerity. In our country, women naturally have the power to struggle, create, nurture, and generate wealth. This strength is beyond any calculation. I believe that this power will bring immense benefits to the nation.
Disclaimer: Some parts of the conversation between the Prime Minister and the Lakhpati Didis were originally in Gujarati and they have been translated into Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نوساری، گجرات میں لکھپتی دیدیوں کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم کی بات چیت کا متن
08 MAR 2025 10:55PM by PIB Delhi
لکھپتی دیدی – آج یوم خواتین پر ہمیں جو اعزاز ملا ہے اس سے ہم بہت خوش ہیں۔
وزیراعظم – خواتین کا دن، اگرچہ آج دنیا خواتین کا دن مناتی ہے، لیکن ہماری اقدار اور ہمارے ملک کی ثقافت میں اس کی شروعات ماتری دیو بھوا سے ہوتی ہے اور ہمارے لیے یہ 365 دنوں تک ماتری دیو بھوا ہے۔
لکھپتی دیدی – میں شیوانی مہیلا منڈل میں ہوں، ہم بیڑی کا کام کرتے ہیں، موتیوں کی، جو کہ ہماری سوراشٹرا ثقافت ہے جناب، ہم نے 400 سے زیادہ بہنوں کو بیڑی کے کام کی تربیت دی ہے، 11 بہنوں میں سے، ہم میں سے تین چار بہنیں مارکیٹنگ کی دیکھ بھال کرتی ہیں اور دو بہنیں سارا حساب کتاب وہ کرتی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم - اس کا مطلب ہے کہ مارکیٹنگ والے باہر جاتے ہیں؟
لکھپتی دیدی - ہاں سر، ہر جگہ باہر کے علاقوں میں۔
وزیر اعظم – یعنی پورا ہندوستان گھوم لیا۔
لکھپتی دیدی - جی سر،عام طور پر کوئی بھی شہرباقی نہیں رکھا ۔
وزیر اعظم- اور بہن پارول کتنی کماتی ہے؟
لکھ پتی دیدی - پارول بہن 40 ہزار سے زیادہ کمالیتی ہیں سر۔
وزیراعظم- تو آپ لکھپتی دیدی بن گئی ہو؟
لکھ پتی دیدی - جی سر میں لکھپتی دیدی بن گئی ہوں، اور لکھپتی دیدی کا پیسہ بھی لگا دیا ہے، مجھے لگتا ہے کہ میرے ساتھ ہماری 11 بہنیں بھی لکھ پتی ہو گئی ہیں اور یہ میرا خواب ہے کہ پورے گاؤں کی ساری دیدی لکھ پتی بن جائیں،
وزیراعظم- واہ۔
لکھ پتی دیدی - کہ میں سب کو لکھپتی دیدی بنادوں۔
وزیر اعظم – چھلئے پھر، تومیرا جوخواب ہے 3 کروڑ لکھپتی دیدی بنانا،تو مجھے لگتا ہے، آپ لوگ 5 کروڑ تک پہنچا دیں گے۔
لکھپتی دیدی – پکاسر پکا، پرومس کرادیں گے۔
لکھ پتی دیدی - میری ٹیم میں 65 بہنیں ہیں، 65 خواتین مجھ سے جڑی ہوئی ہیں اور ہم شوگر کینڈی سے بنا شربت تیار کرتے ہیں۔ ہمارا سالانہ کاروبار 25 سے 30 لاکھ روپے ہے۔ میری اپنی جائیداد ہے جس کی مالیت 2.5 سے 3 لاکھ روپے ہے۔ میری بہنیں دو سے ڈھائی لاکھ روپے سے زیادہ کماتی ہیں اور ہم اپنی مصنوعات SHGs کو فروخت کے لیے بھی دیتے ہیں اور ہمیں ایسا پلیٹ فارم ملا ہے، سر، ہم بے سہارا خواتین کوجیسے چھت پر ایک رسی کا سہارا مل گئی تھی ، ہمیں لگا تھا کہ ہم کہاں سے کہاں پہنچ گئے ۔ میرے ساتھ جو خواتین وابستہ ہیں انہوں نے بھی اپنے بچوں کو اچھی تعلیم دی ہے سر، اور ہم نے سب کو آپشنز بھی فراہم کیے ہیں۔ میری طرح بہت سی خواتین ہیں جو ایکٹیوا پر بھی مارکیٹنگ کے لیے جاتی ہیں، کچھ بینکنگ کا کام کرتی ہیں، کچھ سیلنگ کا کام کرتی ہیں۔
وزیراعظم- کیا آپ نے اپنی تمام بہنوں کو گاڑیاں فراہم کردیں؟
لکھ پتی دیدی - جی سر، اور میں نے اپنے لیے ایکو گاڑی لی ہے سر۔
وزیر اعظم - ہاں۔
لکھپتی دیدی - میں گاڑی نہیں چلا سکتی، اس لیے سر، جب بھی جانا ہوتا ہے، میں ڈرائیور کو ساتھ لے جاتی ہوں، سر، آج ہماری خوشی اور بڑھ گئی ہے، یہ ہمارا خواب تھا، ہم آپ کو ٹی وی پر دیکھتے تھے، ہم بھیڑ میں بھی آپ کو دیکھنے جاتے تھے اور یہاں ہم آپ کو قریب سے دیکھ رہے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم - دیکھیئے میں آپ کے ہر اسٹال پر آیا ہوں، کبھی نہ کبھی موقع ملا، یعنی میں وزیراعلیٰ ہوں یا وزیراعظم، میرے میں کوئی فرق نہیں ہوتا ہے، میں ایک ہی ہوں۔
لکھپتی دیدی - یہ آپ کی وجہ سے ہے سر، آپ کی مہربانیوں کی وجہ سے کہ ہم خواتین اتنی مشکلات کے باوجود یہاں اتنے اونچے مقام پر پہنچی ہیں اور لکھپتی دیدی بن گئے ہیں سر ، اور آج میرے ساتھ جڑیں.....
وزیر اعظم - تو کیا گاؤں والے جانتے ہیں کہ آپ لکھپتی دیدی ہیں؟
لکھپتی دیدی - جی ہاں سر، سب جانتے ہیں سر۔ اب جب ہم یہاں آنے کہا تو سب خوفزدہ ہو رہے تھے سر، توہم آپ سے گاؤں کی کوئی شکایت کرنے کے لئے یہاں آپ کے پاس آرہے ہیں، تو وہ لوگ کہتے تھےکہ بہن جاؤ،تو شکایت نہیں کرنا ۔
لکھپتی دیدی - 2023 میں جب آپ نے ملیٹس ایئر، انٹرنیشنل ملیٹس ایئر قرار دیا، ہم گاؤں سے وابستہ ہیں تو ہمیں پتہ چلا کہ جو ہم 35 روپے میں جوار یا باجرہ بیچ رہے ہیں اس کا ہم کاروبار بھی کریں ،تاکہ لوگ بھی صحت بخش کھائی اور ہمارا بھی بزنس ہوجائے۔ تو ہم نے تین پروڈکٹس کے ساتھ شروعات کی تھی، کوکیز تھا ہمارا اور کھاکھرا تھا، گجراتی کھاکھرا آپ کو پتہ ہے۔
وزیر اعظم - اب کھاکھرا آل انڈیا بن چکا ہے۔
لکھپتی دیدی - ہاں، یہ آل انڈیا بن چکا ہے سر۔
وزیر اعظم – جب لوگ سنتے ہیں کہ مودی جی دیدی کولکھپتی بنانا چاہتے ہیں تو وہ کیا سوچتے ہیں؟
لکھپتی دیدی - سر سچ کہوں تو پہلے تو وہ سمجھتے ہیں کہ خواتین کے لیے یہ ممکن نہیں ہے، لکھپتی-لکھ پتی یعنی اس میں پانچ چار صفر ہوتے ہیں اور یہ صرف مردوں کی جیبوں میں ہی اچھا لگتا ہے، لوگ یہ سوچتے ہیں، لیکن میں نے آپ کو سر کہا تھا کہ آج لکھ پتی ہیں، دو چار سال بعد اسی دن ہم سب کروڑپتی دیدی کی تقریب میں بیٹھنے والے ہیں۔
وزیراعظم- واہ۔
لکھ پتی دیدی – اور ہم اس خواب کو پورا کریں گے۔ اس کا مطلب ہے کہ آپ نے ہمیں وہ راستہ دکھایا کہ آپ نے ہمیں لکھپتی تک پہنچا دیا، کروڑپتی ہم بتائیں گے سر کہ کروڑ پتی بن گئے ہیں، یہ بینر لگاؤ۔
لکھ پتی دیدی - میں ڈرون پائلٹ ہوں، ڈرون دیدی اور فی الحال میری آمدنی 2 لاکھ روپے تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
وزیراعظم - میری ایک بہن سے ملاقات ہوئی، وہ کہہ رہی تھیں کہ مجھے سائیکل چلانا نہیں آتا، اب میں ڈرون اڑاتی ہوں۔
لکھ پتی دیدی - ہم جہاز نہیں اڑا سکتے لیکن ڈرون اڑا کر پائلٹ بن گئے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم - پائلٹ بن گئے۔
لکھپتی دیدی - جی سر، میرے جو دیور ہیں مجھے صرف پائلٹ کہتے ہیں، وہ مجھے بھابھی نہیں کہتے۔
وزیر اعظم - ٹھیک ہے، اب ہمارے پورے خاندان میں پائلٹ دیدی ہیں۔
لکھپتی دیدی- وہ مجھے پائلٹ کہتا ہے، گھر آتا ہے، داخل ہوتے ہی مجھے پائلٹ ہی کہتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم- اور گاؤں والے بھی؟
لکھ پتی دیدی - یہ گاؤں والوں کے ذریعہ ہی دیا گیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم- آپ نے اپنی تربیت کہاں سے لی؟
لکھ پتی دیدی - پونے، مہاراشٹر سے۔
وزیر اعظم- میں نے اسے پونے جانے کے بعد لیا تھا۔
لکھ پتی دیدی – پونے۔
وزیر اعظم- تو کیا آپ کے گھر والوں نے آپ کو جانے دیا؟
لکھپتی دیدی- جانے دیا۔
پی ایم- ٹھیک ہے۔
لکھپتی دیدی - میرا بچہ چھوٹا تھا، میں نے اسے یہیں چھوڑ کے گئی تھی ، وہاں رہے گا یا نہیں۔
وزیر اعظم- آپ کے بیٹے نے آپ کو ڈرون دیدی بنایا۔
لکھپتی دیدی - اس کا بھی ایک خواب ہے کہ مما آپ ڈرون پائلٹ بن گئی ہیں، میں ہوائی جہاز کا پائلٹ بنوں گا۔
وزیر اعظم - ارے واہ، تو آج ڈرون دیدی نے ہر گاؤں میں اپنی الگ پہچان بنائی ہے۔
لکھپتی دیدی – سر،اسکے لئے میں آپ کا شکریہ ادا کرنا چاہوں گی، کیونکہ آج آپ کی ڈرون دیدی اسکیم کے تحت، مجھے لکھپتی دیدی کی فہرست میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم - آپ کے گھر میں بھی آپ کی حیثیت ضرور بڑھی ہوگی۔
لکھپتی دیدی - ہاں۔
لکھپتی دیدی - جب میں نے شروع کیا تو میری 12 بہنیں تھیں، اب میری تعداد 75 ہے۔
وزیراعظم- آپ سب کتنے کماتے ہیں؟
لکھ پتی دیدی - اگر میں ہمارے رادھا کرشن منڈل کی بات کروں تو بہنیں embroidery اور جانور پالتی ہیں اور 12 ماہ میں 9.5-10 لاکھ روپے کماتی ہیں۔
وزیراعظم - دس لاکھ روپے۔
لکھپتی دیدی - ہاں وہ اتنا کماتی ہے..
لکھپتی دیدی - سر، 2019 میں گروپ میں شامل ہونے کے بعد، میں نے بڑودہ سیلف ایمپلائمنٹ انسٹی ٹیوٹ سے بینک سخی کی ٹریننگ لی۔
وزیراعظم: دن بھر آپ کے ہاتھ میں کتنے پیسے ہوتے ہیں؟
لکھپتی دیدی - سر، ٹھیک ہے میں زیادہ تر بینک میں ایک سے ڈیڑھ لاکھ جمع کرواتی ہوں اور اپنے گھر پر کرتی ہوں،ایسے سر۔
وزیراعظم- کیا آپ کو کوئی تناؤ محسوس نہیں ہوتا؟
لکھپتی دیدی - کوئی پریشانی نہیں سر، میں ایک چھوٹا سا بینک لیکر گھومتی ہوں۔
وزیر اعظم - ہاں۔
لکھ پتی دیدی - جی سر۔
وزیر اعظم - تو آپ کا بینک ہر ماہ کتنا کاروبار کرتا ہے؟
لکھ پتی دیدی - سر، بینک سے میری ماہانہ آمدنی 4 سے 5 لاکھ روپے ہے۔
وزیر اعظم - تو ایک طرح سے، لوگ اب بینکوں پر بھروسہ کرنے لگے ہیں اور وہ سمجھتے ہیں کہ اگر آپ آتے ہیں تو اس کا مطلب ہے کہ بینک آ گیا ہے۔
لکھ پتی دیدی - جی سر۔
لکھپتی دیدی - سر، میں نے آپ کو اپنے دل میں اپنا گرو مان لیا ہے۔ آج میں لکھپتی دیدی بن گئی ہوں، آپ کی حوصلہ افزائی کی وجہ سے ہی میں آگے بڑھ سکی ہوں اور آج اس سٹیج پر بیٹھی ہوں۔ مجھے ایسا لگتا ہے جیسے میں کوئی خواب دیکھ رہی ہوں اور ہم لکھپتی دیدی بن گئے ہیں۔ سر ہمارا خواب ہے کہ ہم دوسری بہنیں بھی کروڑ پتی بنیں، سخی منڈل کے ذریعے آنے کے بعد ہماری زندگی میں بہت تبدیلیاں آئیں سر، مسوری سے ان کی ایک میڈم رادھا بین رستوگی آئی تھیں تو انہوں نے میرا ہنر دیکھا اور دیدی نے کہا کہ آپ مسوری آئیں گی، میں نے کہا ہاں اور میں مسوری چلی گئی ، وہاں ایک بار میں نے وہاں کے 50 کچن کے عملے کو گجراتی ناشتہ سکھایا، میں نے ان کی تربیت کی، اپنی گجراتی میں کہتے ہیں سر روٹلا، تو وہاں میں نے جوار، باجرا وغیرہ سے روٹیاں بنانا سکھایا لیکن مجھے وہاں ایک چیز بہت پسند آئی، سب مجھے ریٹا بین کہتے تھے، تم گجرات سے آئی ہو، نریندر مودی صاحب کی سرزمین، تو میں بہت فخر محسوس کرتی تھی کہ میں گجرات کی خاتون ہوں، اس لیے مجھے اتنااحترام مل رہا ہے، یہ میرے لیے سب سے بڑی فخر کی بات ہے۔
وزیر اعظم - اب آپ لوگوں کو آن لائن بزنس ماڈلز میں داخل ہونا چاہیے، میں حکومت سے بھی آپ کی مدد کرنے کی درخواست کرنا چاہوں گا، اسے اپ گریڈ کیا جانا چاہیے، کہ ہم نے بہت سی بہنیں جوڑی ہیں، اتنی بہنیں کما رہی ہیں، نچلی سطح پر کما رہی ہیں، کیونکہ دنیا کے لوگوں کو معلوم ہونا چاہیے کہ ہندوستان میں خواتین صرف گھریلو کام کرتی ہیں، یہ تصور درست نہیں ہے، وہ ہندوستان کی معاشی طاقت بن چکی ہیں۔ دیہی علاقوں کی خواتین اب ہندوستان کی معاشی حالت میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہی ہیں۔ دوسری بات یہ کہ میں نے دیکھا ہے کہ ہماری خواتین ٹیکنالوجی کو بہت تیزی سے سمجھتی ہیں، وہ دیدی جسے ڈرون پائلٹ بننے کی تربیت دی گئی تھی، وہ اتنی جلدی سیکھ لیتی ہے اور اس پر عمل بھی کرتی ہے۔ ہماری ماؤں اور بہنوں میں فطری طور پر جدوجہد کرنے کی صلاحیت، تخلیق کرنے کی صلاحیت، اقدار کو فروغ دینے کی صلاحیت، دولت پیدا کرنے کی صلاحیت، یعنی طاقت اتنی زیادہ ہے کہ ہم اس کا حساب بھی نہیں لگا سکتے۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ اس صلاحیت سے ملک کو بہت فائدہ ہوگا۔