குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
மாநில குடிமைப் பணி பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகள் குடியரசுத் தலைவருடன் சந்திப்பு
07 MAR 2025 2:23PM by PIB Chennai
லால் பகதூர் சாஸ்திரி தேசிய மேலாண்மை பயிற்சி நிறுவனத்தில் நடைபெற்ற 126-வது புகுமுகப் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டுள்ள மாநில குடிமைப் பணி அதிகாரிகள், குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்முவை இன்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் சந்தித்தனர்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய குடியரசுத் தலைவர், பதவி உயர்வு பெற்று இந்திய ஆட்சிப் பணியில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டதற்காக அதிகாரிகளுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார். புதிய பொறுப்பை ஏற்கும் அவர்கள் முன்மாதிரியாகத் திகழ்ந்து தங்களைச் சுற்றியுள்ளவர்களும் பொதுச் சேவையில் சிறப்பாகப் பணியாற்ற ஊக்குவிக்க வேண்டும் என்று கேட்டுக்கொண்டார். நிர்வாகச் செயல்பாடு, அரசின் கொள்கைகள் மற்றும் திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்துவதில் தேசிய அளவிலான அணுகுமுறையைப் பின்பற்றுமாறும் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
மக்களின் தேவைகளை உணர்ந்து செயல்படுவதும் பொறுப்புணர்வுடன் செயல்படுவதுமே சிறப்பான நிர்வாகத்தின் அடிப்படை என்றும் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். பொதுமக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட நிர்வாகம் மக்கள் நலனுக்கு முன்னுரிமை அளிப்பதாகவும், ஏழைகள் மற்றும் பின்தங்கியவர்கள் மீது கவனம் செலுத்துவதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். பொதுமக்களின் பிரச்சனைகளுக்குத் தீர்வுகாணும் திட்டங்கள் செயல்படுத்தப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்யுமாறும் அவர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2109051

President's Secretariat
STATE CIVIL SERVICES OFFICERS ATTENDING THE 126TH INDUCTION TRAINING PROGRAMME AT LBSNAA CALL ON THE PRESIDENT
07 MAR 2025 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
State civil services officers attending the 126th Induction Training Programme at LBSNAA called on the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (March 07, 2025).
Speaking on the occasion, the President congratulated officers on their promotion and induction into the Indian Administrative Service and said that they should inspire and lead by example in their new role, motivating those around them to strive for excellence in public service. She advised them to adopt a national and inclusive approach in administrative functioning and implementation of government policies and programs.
The President said that the essence of governance lies in responsiveness and sensitivity towards the needs of the people. A citizen-centric administration prioritizes the welfare of people, focusing on the poor and deprived. She advised them to ensure that policies and programs are implemented in a way, which addresses their concerns effectively. She said that the decisions that they take and policies that they implement should contribute to the development of our country and the people.
The President said that as we tackle the challenges of climate change and environmental degradation, it is essential to promote eco-friendly initiatives. At the same time, the benefits of development should reach all sections of society, especially the disadvantaged and marginalized. She urged officers to uphold the principles of sustainability and inclusiveness in their functioning.
Please click here to see the President's Speech -