Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG organizes capacity building workshop on newly operationalized Review Meeting Module on 05th March, 2025
The workshop was organized in line with the direction of the Hon’ble Prime Minister from the Pragati Review Meeting on 26th December, 2024, for senior level reviews for timely and quality redressal of public grievances
75 officials from various Central Ministries/Departments participated in the workshop at CSOI, K.G. Marg, Delhi
06 MAR 2025 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuit of the directions of the Prime Minister of India Sh Narendra Modi in the PRAGATI Meeting dated 26th December, 2024, to facilitate a senior level review of PG cases in each Ministry/Department, Cabinet Secretary addressed a DO letter to all Secretaries on 30th January, 2025, directing all the Secretaries/ Senior Level Officials to the Government of India, to take review of public grievances in their respective Ministry/Department.
In this regard, a dedicated module in the CPGRAMS Portal has been operationalized by DARPG for the Nodal Grievance Redressal Officers and an OM has been sent to all Ministries/Departments by Secretary, DARPG dated 14th February, 2025. DARPG conducted a 3-hour capacity-building workshop on 5th March, 2025 at CSOI, K.G. Marg, for Nodal Grievance Officers on the newly operationalized Review Meeting Module. The module enables Secretary/ Senior Officer level reviews of public grievances, ensuring effective redressal and maximizing citizen satisfaction.
The capacity building session facilitated knowledge sharing and clarified operational aspects, enabling Nodal Grievance Officers to navigate the system seamlessly for improved grievance review, aligning with the Prime Minister’s Pragati Review Meeting held on December 26, 2024.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے 5 مارچ 2025 کو نئے ریویو میٹنگ ماڈیول پر صلاحیت سازی کی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا
اس ورکشاپ کا انعقاد 26 دسمبر 2024 کو منعقدہ پرگتی ریویو میٹنگ میں عوامی شکایات کے بروقت اور معیاری ازالے کے واسطے سینئر سطح کے جائزہ اجلاسوں کے لیے عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کی ہدایت کے مطابق کیا گیا تھا
سی ایس او آئی، کے جی مارگ، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہونے والی ورکشاپ میں مختلف مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے 75 اہلکاروں نے شرکت کی
06 MAR 2025 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
ہر وزارت/محکمہ میں پی جی معاملوں کے اعلی سطح کے جائزے کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کے واسطے، 26 دسمبر، 2024 کو منعقدہ پرگتی میٹنگ میں وزیر اعظم ہند جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے دی جانے والی ہدایات کی پیروی کرتے ہوئے، کابینہ سکریٹری نے 30 جنوری، 2025 کو تمام سکریٹریوں کو ڈی او لیٹر ارسال کیا تھا، جس میں حکومت ہند کے تمام سکریٹریوں، اعلیٰ افسران کو ہدایت دی گئی ہے کہ وہ اپنی متعلقہ وزارت/محکمہ میں عوامی شکایات کا جائزہ لیں۔
اس سلسلے میں، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر ایک خصوصی ماڈیول ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعے نوڈل گریوینس ریڈریسل آفیسرز کے لیے فعال کیا گیا ہے اور ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری کی طرف سے مورخہ 14 فروری 2025 کو ایک او ایم تمام وزارتوں/محکموں کو بھیجا گیا ہے۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی نے نئے متعارف شدہ ریویو میٹنگ ماڈیول پر نوڈل گریوینس ریڈریسل آفیسرز کے لیے 25 مارچ 2025 کو سی جی آئی ، کے جی مارگ میں 3 گھنٹے کی صلاحیت سازی کی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس ماڈیول سے سکریٹری/ عوامی شکایات کے سینئر افسر کی سطح کے جائزے کے سہولت فراہم ہوتی ہے، جس سے شکایات کے موثر ازالے کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے اور شہریوں کو اطمینان ہوتا ہے۔
صلاحیت سازی کے سیشن میں معلومات کے اشتراک کیا گيا اور آپریشنل پہلوؤں کو واضح کیا گيا، جس سے 26 دسمبر 2024 کو منعقدہ وزیر اعظم کی پرگتی ریویو میٹنگ کے مطابق، نوڈل گریوینس آفیسرز کو شکایات کے بہتر جائزے کا بلا رکاوٹ نظام کو نیویگیٹ کرنے کی صلاحیتوں سے آراستہ کیا گیا۔