Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG organizes capacity building workshop on newly operationalized Review Meeting Module on 05th March, 2025
The workshop was organized in line with the direction of the Hon’ble Prime Minister from the Pragati Review Meeting on 26th December, 2024, for senior level reviews for timely and quality redressal of public grievances
75 officials from various Central Ministries/Departments participated in the workshop at CSOI, K.G. Marg, Delhi
06 MAR 2025 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuit of the directions of the Prime Minister of India Sh Narendra Modi in the PRAGATI Meeting dated 26th December, 2024, to facilitate a senior level review of PG cases in each Ministry/Department, Cabinet Secretary addressed a DO letter to all Secretaries on 30th January, 2025, directing all the Secretaries/ Senior Level Officials to the Government of India, to take review of public grievances in their respective Ministry/Department.
In this regard, a dedicated module in the CPGRAMS Portal has been operationalized by DARPG for the Nodal Grievance Redressal Officers and an OM has been sent to all Ministries/Departments by Secretary, DARPG dated 14th February, 2025. DARPG conducted a 3-hour capacity-building workshop on 5th March, 2025 at CSOI, K.G. Marg, for Nodal Grievance Officers on the newly operationalized Review Meeting Module. The module enables Secretary/ Senior Officer level reviews of public grievances, ensuring effective redressal and maximizing citizen satisfaction.
The capacity building session facilitated knowledge sharing and clarified operational aspects, enabling Nodal Grievance Officers to navigate the system seamlessly for improved grievance review, aligning with the Prime Minister’s Pragati Review Meeting held on December 26, 2024.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
புதியதாக அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள ஆய்வுக்கூட்ட செயல் நிரல் தொகுப்புக்கான திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிலரங்கை நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை நடத்தியது
06 MAR 2025 4:57PM by PIB Chennai
2024-ம் ஆண்டு டிசம்பர் 26 தேதியன்று நடைபெற்ற பிரகதி கூட்டத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் வழிகாட்டுதலைத் தொடர்ந்து, அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளில் பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளை மதிப்பீடு செய்யும் நடைமுறைகளை எளிதாக்குவது குறித்து அமைச்சரவைச் செயலாளர் 2025 ஜனவரி 30-ம் தேதியன்று அனைத்து துறை சார்ந்த செயலாளர்களுக்கும் சுற்றறிக்கை அனுப்பி இருந்தார்.ஸஅதில் அனைத்துத் துறை சார்ந்த செயலாளர்கள், மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் தத்தமது துறைகளில் பொது மக்களின் குறைகளை களைவதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகளை இந்தப் புதிய அணுகுமுறையில் மேற்கொள்ளுமாறு அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பாக, மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பிற்கான இணையதளத்தில் இதற்கென பிரத்யேக ஆய்வுக்கூட்ட நிரல் தொகுதி ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதனைப் பயன்படுத்தி குறை தீர்ப்பு மனுக்கள் மீதான நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்ளுமாறு அதிகாரிகளுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த இணையதள வசதியைப் பயன்படுத்துவதற்கான பயிலரங்கை நடத்துவது குறித்து இந்த ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தில் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது. மேலும், இந்தப் புதிய நடைமுறையைப் பயன்படுத்த ஏதுவாக அதிகாரிகளுக்கு பயிற்சி வழங்கும் வகையில் 2025 மார்ச் 5-ம் தேதி 3 மணி நேர திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிலரங்கு நடத்தப்பட்டது.
2024 டிசம்பர் 26–ம் தேதி நடைபெற்ற பிரதமரின் பிரகதி மறுஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தில் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டதுபோல இந்தப் புதிய குறை தீர்ப்பு செயல்முறைகளை மதிப்பாய்வு செய்வதற்கான அமைப்பை தடையின்றி மேற்கொள்வதற்கு உதவிடும்.