Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of the Government of India upto January, 2025 (FY2024-25)
28 FEB 2025 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly account of the Government of India upto January, 2025, has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹24,00,412 crore (76.3% of corresponding RE 2024-25 of Total Receipts upto January, 2025 comprising ₹19,03,558 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,67,630 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹29,224 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹10,74,179 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹2,53,929 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by the Government of India is ₹35,69,954 crore (75.7% of corresponding RE 2024-25), out of which ₹28,12,595 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹7,57,359 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹8,75,461 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,37,733 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
جنوری 2025( مالی سال 25-2024) تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
28 FEB 2025 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
حکومتِ ہند کا جنوری 2025 تک کا ماہانہ حساب مرتب کرلیا گیا ہے اور رپورٹس شائع کردی گئی ہیں۔ اہم نکات درج ذیل ہیں:
حکومتِ ہند نے جنوری 2025 تک 24,00,412 کروڑ روپےوصول کیے ہیں (جو کہ25-2024 کے متعلقہ آر ای کا 76.3؍فیصدہے)، جس میں 19,03,558 کروڑ روپےٹیکس ریونیو (نٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 4,67,630 کروڑ روپےنان ٹیکس ریونیو اور 29,224 کروڑ روپے نان ڈیٹ کیپٹل رسیدیں شامل ہیں۔ جنوری 2025 تک 10,74,179 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکس کے حصے کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں، جوگزشتہ سال کے مقابلے میں2,53,929 کروڑ روپےزیادہ ہیں۔
حکومتِ ہند کا کل خرچ 35,69,954 کروڑروپے ہے (جو کہ 25-2024کے متعلقہ آر ای کا 75.7؍فیصد ہے)، جس میں سے 28,12,595 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پرجبکہ 7,57,359 کروڑ روپےکیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر خرچ کیے گئے ہیں۔ کل ریونیو اخراجات میں سے8,75,461 کروڑ روپےسود کی ادائیگیوں پر اور3,37,733 کروڑ روپے اہم سبسڈیز پر خرچ کیے گئے ہیں۔