Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of the Government of India upto January, 2025 (FY2024-25)
28 FEB 2025 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly account of the Government of India upto January, 2025, has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹24,00,412 crore (76.3% of corresponding RE 2024-25 of Total Receipts upto January, 2025 comprising ₹19,03,558 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,67,630 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹29,224 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹10,74,179 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹2,53,929 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by the Government of India is ₹35,69,954 crore (75.7% of corresponding RE 2024-25), out of which ₹28,12,595 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹7,57,359 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹8,75,461 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,37,733 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2025 ஜனவரி மாதம் வரை மத்திய அரசின் பொதுத்துறை கணக்குகளின் மாதாந்திர ஆய்வு
28 FEB 2025 4:47PM by PIB Chennai
2025 ஜனவரி மாதம் வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தில் மத்திய அரசின் மாதாந்திர கணக்குகள் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டு அதன் அறிக்கைகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்த அறிக்கையின் சிறப்பம்சங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:-
மத்திய அரசின் வருவாய் ரூ.24,00,412 கோடியாக உள்ளது. (2024-25 திருத்தப்பட்ட பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீட்டில் இது 76.3 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.)இதில் ரூ.19,03,558 கோடி வரி வருவாயாகவும் (மத்திய அரசின் நிகர பங்கு தொகை), ரூ.4,67,630 கோடி வரி அல்லாத வருவாயாகவும் ரூ.29,224 கோடி கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன வருவாயும் அடங்கும். மத்திய அரசின் வரி வருவாயிலிருந்து மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு ரூ.10,74,179 கோடி பிரித்துவழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.இது கடந்த ஆண்டைக் காட்டிலும் ரூ.2,53,929 கோடி கூடுதலாகும்.
மத்திய அரசின் மொத்த செலவினம் ரூ.35,69,954 கோடியாகும். (இது 2024-25 திருத்தப்பட்ட பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீட்டில்75.7 %ஆகும்) இதில் ரூ.28,12,595 கோடி வருவாய் கணக்கிலும், ரூ.7,57,359 கோடி மூலதனக் கணக்கிலும் அடங்கும். மொத்த வருவாயின செலவினங்களில் ரூ.8,75,461 கோடி கடனுக்கு செலுத்த வேண்டிய வட்டித் தொகையாகும். ரூ.3,37,733 கோடி முக்கிய திட்டங்களுக்கான மானியத் தொகையாக உள்ளது.