President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT BIHAR, MADHYA PRADESH AND GUJARAT FROM FEBRUARY 25 TO MARCH 1
24 FEB 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Bihar, Madhya Pradesh and Gujarat from February 25 to March 1, 2025.
On February 25, the President will grace the centenary celebration of the Patna Medical College in Patna, Bihar.
On February 26, the President will grace a Mass Wedding ceremony, organised by Shri Bageshwar Jan Seva Samiti, at Gadha, Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh. On the same day, the President will pay her tributes at the Statue of Unity and witness the Narmada Aarti at Kevadia, Gujarat.
On February 27, the President will visit the Ekta Skill Development Centre at Kevadia and grace the 44th convocation ceremony of the National Institute of Design at Ahmedabad.
On February 28, the President will grace the 3rd convocation of the National Forensic Sciences University at Gandhinagar. On the same day, the President will visit the Smritivan Earthquake Memorial at Bhuj.
On March 1, the President will visit Dholavi​ra - UNESCO World Heritage Site.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत की राष्ट्रपति 25 फरवरी से 1 मार्च तक बिहार, मध्य प्रदेश और गुजरात का दौरा करेंगी
24 FEB 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 25 फरवरी से 1 मार्च 2025 तक बिहार, मध्य प्रदेश और गुजरात का दौरा करेंगी।
25 फरवरी को राष्ट्रपति बिहार में पटना मेडिकल कॉलेज के शताब्दी समारोह में भाग लेंगी।
26 फरवरी को राष्ट्रपति मध्य प्रदेश के छतरपुर के गढ़ा में श्री बागेश्वर जन सेवा समिति द्वारा आयोजित सामूहिक विवाह समारोह में शामिल होंगी। उसी दिन, राष्ट्रपति स्टैच्यू ऑफ यूनिटी पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करेंगी और गुजरात के केवडिया में नर्मदा आरती देखेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 27 फरवरी को केवडिया में एकता कौशल विकास केंद्र का दौरा करेंगी और अहमदाबाद में राष्ट्रीय डिजाइन संस्थान के 44वें दीक्षांत समारोह में भाग लेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 28 फरवरी को गांधीनगर में राष्ट्रीय फोरेंसिक विज्ञान विश्वविद्यालय के तीसरे दीक्षांत समारोह में भाग लेंगी। उसी दिन, राष्ट्रपति भुज में स्मृतिवन भूकंप स्मारक का दौरा करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 1 मार्च को यूनेस्को विश्व धरोहर स्थल - धोलावीरा का दौरा करेंगी।