President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT BIHAR, MADHYA PRADESH AND GUJARAT FROM FEBRUARY 25 TO MARCH 1
24 FEB 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Bihar, Madhya Pradesh and Gujarat from February 25 to March 1, 2025.
On February 25, the President will grace the centenary celebration of the Patna Medical College in Patna, Bihar.
On February 26, the President will grace a Mass Wedding ceremony, organised by Shri Bageshwar Jan Seva Samiti, at Gadha, Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh. On the same day, the President will pay her tributes at the Statue of Unity and witness the Narmada Aarti at Kevadia, Gujarat.
On February 27, the President will visit the Ekta Skill Development Centre at Kevadia and grace the 44th convocation ceremony of the National Institute of Design at Ahmedabad.
On February 28, the President will grace the 3rd convocation of the National Forensic Sciences University at Gandhinagar. On the same day, the President will visit the Smritivan Earthquake Memorial at Bhuj.
On March 1, the President will visit Dholavi​ra - UNESCO World Heritage Site.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 25 فروری سےیکم مارچ تک بہار ، مدھیہ پردیش اور گجرات کا دورہ کریں گی
24 FEB 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 25 فروری سے یکم مارچ 2025 تک بہار ، مدھیہ پردیش اور گجرات کا دورہ کریں گی ۔
25 فروری کو صدر جمہوریہ پٹنہ ، بہار میں پٹنہ میڈیکل کالج کی صد سالہ تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی ۔
26 فروری کو صدر جمہوریہ گڈھا ، چھترپور ، مدھیہ پردیش میں شری باگیشور جن سیوا سمیتی کے زیر اہتمام ایک اجتماعی شادی کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی ۔ اسی روز صدر جمہوریہ اسٹیچو آف یونٹی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گی اور گجرات کے کیوڈیا میں نرمدا آرتی کا مشاہدہ کریں گی ۔
27 فروری کو صدر جمہوریہ کیوڈیا میں ایکتا اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ سینٹر کا دورہ کریں گی اور احمد آباد میں نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ڈیزائن کی 44 ویں تقریب تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی ۔
28 فروری کو صدر جمہوریہ گاندھی نگر میں نیشنل فارنسک سائنسز یونیورسٹی کے تیسرے تقریب تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی ۔ اسی دن صدر جمہوریہ ،بھوج میں اسمرتیوان زلزلہ سے متعلق یادگار جائیں گی ۔
یکم مارچ کو صدر جمہوریہ یونیسکو کے عالمی ثقافتی ورثہ دھولوی را کا دورہ کریں گی ۔