صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
انڈین آڈٹ اینڈ اکاؤنٹس سروس، انڈین ریلوے پروٹیکشن فورس سروس، انڈین ریلوے مینجمنٹ سروس (اکاؤنٹس) اور انڈین ریلوے مینجمنٹ سروس (ٹریفک) کے زیر تربیت افسران نے صدر جمہوریہ سے ملاقات کی
24 FEB 2025 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین آڈٹ اینڈ اکاؤنٹس سروس، انڈین ریلوے پروٹیکشن فورس سروس، انڈین ریلوے مینجمنٹ سروس (اکاؤنٹس) اور انڈین ریلوے مینجمنٹ سروس (ٹریفک) کے زیر تربیت افسران کے ایک گروپ نے آج (24 فروری 2025) راشٹرپتی بھون میں صدر جمہوریہ ہند، دروپدی مرمو سے ملاقات کی۔
انڈین آڈٹ اینڈ اکاؤنٹس سروس کے افسران سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ سال 2047 تک بھارت کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کی عظیم قومی کوشش میں ان کا کرداراہمیت کا حامل ہے۔ انہوں نے انہیں بھارتی آئین کی دفعات کو ذہن میں رکھنے کا مشورہ دیا، جو بھارت کے کمپٹرولر اور آڈیٹر جنرل کے پورے ادارے کی بنیاد ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جہاں آئین کے حصہ پنجم کا باب پانچ انہیں ادارے کے کردار، فرائض اور اختیارات سے آگاہ کرتا ہے، وہیں آئین کا تمہید اور سی اے جی کا حلف ہر فرد کو اپنے ادارے کے اہم کرداروں اور فرائض کی انجام دہی میں رہنمائی کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے افسران پر زور دیا کہ وہ جدید حل کے ساتھ شراکت داروں کی رہنمائی اور سہولت فراہم کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ دوست، فلسفی اور گائیڈ کے طور پر ان کا کردار مانیٹر اور کنٹرولر کی طرح اہم ہوگا۔
ریلوے سروس کے افسران سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ بھارت کا ایک بڑا حصہ ہر روز ریلوے پٹریوں سے گزرتا ہے۔ ریلوے سروس آفیسرز کے طور پر، ہماری نقل و حرکت کو بڑھانے اور اس طرح ہماری معیشت کو بڑھانے میں ان کا اہم کردار ہے۔ انہوں نے اجاگر کیا کہ ریلوے خدمات بڑی تعداد میں لوگوں کی روزمرہ زندگی کے معیار کا تعین کرتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے افسران کو مشورہ دیا کہ وہ اس بات کو ذہن میں رکھیں کہ وہ ایک تبدیلی کے ایجنٹ اور قوم کو خدمات فراہم کرنے والے کے طور پر ریلوے کی مجموعی مؤثریت کے لیے کام کر رہے ہیں۔
صدر جمہوریہ کی تقریب ملاحظہ کرنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں

President's Secretariat
OFFICER TRAINEES OF INDIAN AUDIT AND ACCOUNTS SERVICE, INDIAN RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE SERVICE, INDIAN RAILWAY MANAGEMENT SERVICE (ACCOUNTS) AND INDIAN RAILWAY MANAGEMENT SERVICE (TRAFFIC) CALL ON THE PRESIDENT
24 FEB 2025 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
A group of officer trainees of Indian Audit and Accounts Service, Indian Railway Protection Force Service, Indian Railway Management Service (Accounts) and Indian Railway Management Service (Traffic) called on the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (February 24, 2025).
Addressing the Indian Audit and Accounts Service officers, the President said that they have a role to play in the great national effort of making India a developed nation by the year 2047. She advised them to keep in mind the provisions of the Indian Constitution which is the basis of the entire institution of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India. She said that while Chapter-V of Part-V of the Constitution makes them aware of the role, duties and powers of the institution, the Preamble of the Constitution and the oath of the CAG should be the guiding spirits of each and everyone in the discharge of the important roles and duties of their institution. She urged them to guide and facilitate the stakeholders with innovative solutions. She said that their role as the friend, philosopher and guide will be as important as that as a monitor and controller.
Addressing the Railway Services officers, the President said that a major part of India moves on the railway tracks every day. As the Railway Services officers, they have to play a major role in accelerating our mobility, and thereby the growth of our economy. She highlighted that Railway services determine the quality of daily lives of a large number of people. She advised officers to keep in mind that they are working for the overall effectiveness of the railways as a change agent and service provider to the nation on the move.
Please click here to see the President's Speech -