Prime Minister's Office
Hear it from the best expert, the Exam Warriors who have successfully overcome exam stress and anxiety: Prime Minister
17 FEB 2025 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
A special episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 is set to air on 18th February at 11 AM, featuring young Exam Warriors who have successfully overcome exam stress and anxiety. The episode will showcase their experiences, strategies, and insights on beating exam stress, anxiety and staying chill under pressure.
Announcing this special episode on social media, Prime Minister Narendra Modi wrote on X;
“Hear it from the best experts…the #ExamWarriors who have successfully overcome exam stress and anxiety. Tomorrow’s ’Pariksha Pe Charcha’ features my young friends who will share their experiences.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పరీక్షల ఒత్తిడిని అధిగమించడంలో విజయం సాధించిన ఎగ్జామ్ వారియర్ల అనుభవాలను వినమని ప్రధానమంత్రి సూచన
17 FEB 2025 7:39PM by PIB Hyderabad
పరీక్షల ఒత్తిడిపై జ‌యించిన‌ ఎగ్జామ్ వారియర్లతో కూడిన ‘పరీక్షా పే చర్చా’ ప్రత్యేక కార్యక్రమం ఫిబ్రవరి 18న ఉదయం 11 గంటలకు ప్రసారం కానుంది. ఒత్తిడిని జయించడం, ఆందోళనను అదుపులో ఉంచుకోవడం వంటి అంశాలు సహా కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొనే వారు పరీక్షలకు సంబంధించి తమ అనుభవాలను, వ్యూహాలను పంచుకుంటారు.
ఈ ప్రత్యేక కార్యక్రమం గురించి సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’ లో ప్రకటిస్తూ..
“పరీక్షల ఒత్తిడిని జయించిన నిపుణులైన #ExamWarriors అనుభవాలను వినండి. రేపటి ‘పరీక్షా పే చర్చా’ కార్యక్రమంలో నా యువమిత్రులు తమ అనుభవాలను పంచుకుంటారు..” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.