Prime Minister's Office
Hear it from the best expert, the Exam Warriors who have successfully overcome exam stress and anxiety: Prime Minister
17 FEB 2025 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
A special episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 is set to air on 18th February at 11 AM, featuring young Exam Warriors who have successfully overcome exam stress and anxiety. The episode will showcase their experiences, strategies, and insights on beating exam stress, anxiety and staying chill under pressure.
Announcing this special episode on social media, Prime Minister Narendra Modi wrote on X;
“Hear it from the best experts…the #ExamWarriors who have successfully overcome exam stress and anxiety. Tomorrow’s ’Pariksha Pe Charcha’ features my young friends who will share their experiences.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸਰਵਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸੁਣੋ, ਐਗਜ਼ਾਮ ਵੌਰੀਅਰਸ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਤਣਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਚਿੰਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਕਾਬੂ ਪਾਇਆ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
17 FEB 2025 7:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ 2025 ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਐਪੀਸੋਡ 18 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੁਵਾ ਐਗਜ਼ਾਮ ਵੌਰੀਅਰਸ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਤਣਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਚਿੰਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਕਾਬੂ ਪਾਇਆ। ਇਸ ਐਪੀਸੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਤਣਾਅ, ਚਿੰਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਬਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਂਤ ਰਹਿਣ ਦੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ, ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ‘ਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਐਪੀਸੋਡ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ;
“ਬਿਹਤਰੀਨ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸੁਣੋ...#ਐਗਜ਼ਾਮਵੌਰੀਅਰਸ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਤਣਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਚਿੰਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਕਾਬੂ ਪਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਦੀ ‘ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ’ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੇਰੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਿੱਤਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਜੋ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।”