Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Chandigarh & Mohali, Punjab on 17th February 2025
VP to be Chief Guest at Inauguration of Advanced Entrepreneurship And Skill Development Programme (A-ESDP) Campus at National Agri-Food and Biomanufacturing Institute
VP to interact with faculty and students of Indian Institutes of Science Education and Research (IISER)
16 FEB 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be on a one-day tour to Chandigarh & Mohali, Punjab on 17th February 2025.
During his visit, the Vice-President will be the Chief Guest at Inauguration of Advanced Entrepreneurship And Skill Development Programme (A-ESDP) Campus at National Agri-Food and Biomanufacturing Institute (NABI), Mohali.
Shri Dhankhar will also preside over an interactive session with the faculty and students of Indian Institutes of Science Education and Research (IISER), Mohali.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി,2025 ഫെബ്രുവരി 17 ന് പഞ്ചാബിലെ ചണ്ഡീഗഡും മൊഹാലിയും സന്ദർശിക്കും
16 FEB 2025 7:18PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ 2025 ഫെബ്രുവരി 17 ന് പഞ്ചാബിലെ ചണ്ഡീഗഡും മൊഹാലിയും സന്ദർശിക്കും.
ഏകദിന സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, മൊഹാലിയിലെ നാഷണൽ അഗ്രി-ഫുഡ് ആൻഡ് ബയോമാനുഫാക്ചറിംഗ് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ടിലെ (NABI) അഡ്വാൻസ്ഡ് എന്റർപ്രണർഷിപ്പ് ആൻഡ് സ്കിൽ ഡെവലപ്‌മെന്റ് പ്രോഗ്രാം (A-ESDP) കാമ്പസിന്റെ ഉദ്ഘാടന ചടങ്ങിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും .
മൊഹാലിയിലെ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് സയൻസ് എഡ്യൂക്കേഷൻ ആൻഡ് റിസർച്ചിലെ (IISER) അധ്യാപകരുമായും വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളുമായുമുള്ള ഒരു സംവേദനാത്മക സെഷനിൽ ശ്രീ ധൻഖർ അധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കും.