President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Karnataka and Jharkhand from February 14 to 15
13 FEB 2025 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Karnataka and Jharkhand from February 14 to 15, 2025.
On February 14, the President will grace the inaugural session of the 10th International Women’s Conference being organised by the Art of Living at Bengaluru.
On February 15, the President will address the platinum jubilee celebration of the BIT Mesra at Ranchi.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ১৪ থেকে ১৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি কর্ণাটক এবং ঝাড়খণ্ড সফর করবেন
13 FEB 2025 5:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি , ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ১৪ থেকে ১৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি কর্ণাটক এবং ঝাড়খণ্ড সফর করবেন।
১৪ ফেব্রুয়ারি রাষ্ট্রপতি বেঙ্গালুরুতে আর্ট অফ লিভিং আয়োজিত দশম আন্তর্জাতিক নারী সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন।
রাষ্ট্রপতি ১৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি রাঁচিতে বিআইটি মেসরার ৭৫ বছর উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন।