صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
انڈین سول اکاؤنٹس سروس، انڈین پوسٹ اینڈ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن(فنانس اینڈ اکاؤنٹس) سروس، انڈین ریلوے مینجمنٹ سروس (اکاؤنٹس)اور انڈین پوسٹل سروس کے پروبیشنرز کی صدر سے ملاقات
13 FEB 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین سول اکاؤنٹس سروس، انڈین پوسٹ اینڈ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن (فنانس اینڈ اکاؤنٹس) سروس، انڈین ریلوے مینجمنٹ سروس (اکاؤنٹس) اور انڈین پوسٹل سروس کے پروبیشنرز کے ایک گروپ نے آج (13 فروری 2025)، بروز بدھ، راشٹرپتی بھون میں صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو سے ملاقات کی۔
اس موقع پرپروبیشنرز سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے صدر نے کہا کہ نوجوان افسران کو موقع ملتا ہے کہ وہ اپنے کام کے دائرہ کار کے ذریعہ ملک کی ترقی اور خوشحالی میں براہ راست کردار ادا کریں- خواہ وہ عوامی مالیات کا انتظام ہو یا ملک بھر میں بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے رابطے اور مواصلات کو یقینی بنانا۔ انہوں نے انہیں بتایا کہ چونکہ ہندوستان اختراعات اور ڈجیٹل اقدامات پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے پائیدار اور جامع ترقی کی طرف بڑھ رہا ہے، ان جیسے نوجوان سرکاری ملازمین کے شانوں پر ایک اہم ذمہ داری عائد ہوتی ہے۔
صدر نے کہا کہ عوام میں خدمات کی فراہمی میں تیز رفتاری اور بہترین کارکردگی کے ساتھ ساتھ شفافیت اور جوابدہی کی توقعات بڑھ رہی ہیں۔ ان ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے سرکاری محکموں کے لیے ضروری ہے کہ وہ ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز کا بہترین استعمال کرتے ہوئے اپنے نظام کو جدید اور ڈجیٹائز کریں۔ اس طرح کی ٹیکنالوجیز میں مشین لرننگ، ڈیٹا اینالیٹکس، بلاک چین ٹیکنالوجی اور مصنوعی ذہانت(اے آئی) شامل ہیں۔ انہوں نے نوجوان افسران پر زور دیا کہ وہ خود کو جدید ٹیکنالوجی اور مہارتوں سے باخبر رکھیں، اور زیادہ شہری مرکوز، موثر اور شفاف طرز حکمرانی کے نظام کو بنانے کی کوشش کریں۔ انہوں نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ وہ نہ صرف اپنے انفرادی کریئر میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کریں گے بلکہ ہندوستان کے لوگوں کو سرکاری خدمات کی موثر فراہمی میں بھی اپنا حصہ ڈالیں گے۔
صدرجمہوریہ کی تقریر دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔

President's Secretariat
Probationers Of Indian Civil Accounts Service, Indian Defence Accounts Service, Indian Post And Telecommunication (Finance & Accounts) Service, Indian Railway Management Service (Accounts) And Indian Postal Service call on the President
13 FEB 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
A group of probationers of Indian Civil Accounts Service, Indian Defence Accounts Service, Indian Post and Telecommunication (Finance & Accounts) Service, Indian Railway Management Service (Accounts) and Indian Postal Service called on the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (February 13, 2025).
Speaking on the occasion, the President said that the young officers have the opportunity to contribute directly to nation's development and prosperity through their domain of functioning, be it managing public finances or ensuring seamless connectivity and communication across the country. She told them that as India moves towards sustainable and inclusive development while focusing on innovation and digital initiatives, young civil servants like them, have an important responsibility to shoulder.
The President said that there is an ever-rising expectation among public for greater speed and efficiency in service delivery, along with increased transparency and accountability. To cater to these requirements, it is essential for the government departments to modernize and digitize their systems by making best use of emerging technologies. Such technologies include machine learning, data analytics, blockchain technology and artificial intelligence. She urged young officers to keep themselves abreast of advanced technologies and skills, and strive to create more citizen-centric, efficient and transparent governance systems. She expressed confidence that they will make all efforts not only to excel in their individual careers, but also to contribute to effective delivery of government services to the people of India.
Click here to see the President's speech