Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister applauds Neeraj Chopra’s efforts to promote fitness and fight obesity
12 FEB 2025 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded Olympic Gold Medalist Neeraj Chopra’s efforts to promote fitness and fight obesity. Shri Modi emphasized the need to combat obesity and maintain a healthy lifestyle.
In response to an article by Olympic Gold Medalist Neeraj Chopra on the importance of collective efforts for a Fit India, Shri Modi said in a post on X;
“An insightful and motivating piece by Neeraj Chopra, which reiterates the need to fight obesity and remain healthy. @Neeraj_chopra1”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সুস্থতা বৃদ্ধি আৰু মেদবহুলতাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
12 FEB 2025 12:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অলিম্পিকৰ স্বৰ্ণ পদক বিজয়ী নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাৰ সুস্থতা বৃদ্ধি আৰু মেদবহুলতাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মেদবহুলতাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়া আৰু স্বাস্থ্যকৰ জীৱনশৈলী বজাই ৰখাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
অলিম্পিকৰ স্বৰ্ণ পদক বিজয়ী নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাই ফিট ইণ্ডিয়াৰ বাবে সামূহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ গুৰুত্ব সম্পৰ্কে লিখা এটা প্ৰৱন্ধৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া ব্যক্ত কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কয়;
“An insightful and motivating piece by Neeraj Chopra, which reiterates the need to fight obesity and remain healthy. @Neeraj_chopra1”
"নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাৰ এক অন্তর্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন আৰু প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক লেখা, যিয়ে মেদবহুলতাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়া আৰু সুস্থ হৈ থকাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ পুনৰাবৃত্তি কৰে।