Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister applauds Neeraj Chopra’s efforts to promote fitness and fight obesity
12 FEB 2025 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded Olympic Gold Medalist Neeraj Chopra’s efforts to promote fitness and fight obesity. Shri Modi emphasized the need to combat obesity and maintain a healthy lifestyle.
In response to an article by Olympic Gold Medalist Neeraj Chopra on the importance of collective efforts for a Fit India, Shri Modi said in a post on X;
“An insightful and motivating piece by Neeraj Chopra, which reiterates the need to fight obesity and remain healthy. @Neeraj_chopra1”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মেদবহুলতা পরিহার এবং শারীরিক সচলতার বিষয়ে সচেতনতার প্রসারে নীরজ চোপড়ার উদ্যোগকে সাধুবাদ জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
12 FEB 2025 12:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১২ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৫
মেদবহুলতা পরিহার এবং শারীরিক সচলতার বিষয়ে সচেতনতার প্রসারে অলিম্পিকে স্বর্ণ পদকজয়ী নীরজ চোপড়ার উদ্যোগকে সাধুবাদ জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
ফিট ইন্ডিয়া কর্মসূচিকে সফল করে তোলার লক্ষ্যে ঐক্যবদ্ধ প্রয়াসের প্রয়োজনীয়তা নিয়ে নীরজ চোপড়ার একটি নিবন্ধের প্রতিক্রিয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন।