ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੂੰਗਫਲੀ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਨੂੰ 6 ਦਿਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ 25 ਦਿਨ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਇਆਬੀਨ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਨੂੰ 24 ਦਿਨ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ 15 ਦਿਨ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਆਸ਼ਾ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਆਸ਼ਾ 15ਵੇਂ ਵਿੱਤ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਚੱਕਰ ਦੌਰਾਨ 2025-26 ਤੱਕ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਖਰੀਦ ਸਾਲ 2024-25 ਲਈ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦੇ 100% ਦੇ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਪੀਐੱਸਐੱਸ ਅਧੀਨ ਅਰਹਰ, ਉੜਦ ਅਤੇ ਮਸੂਰ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਨੂੰ ਆਗਿਆ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ
10 FEB 2025 6:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 15ਵੇਂ ਵਿੱਤ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਚੱਕਰ ਦੌਰਾਨ 2025-26 ਤੱਕ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅੰਨਦਾਤਾ ਆਯ ਸੰਰਕਸ਼ਣ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ (Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay SanraksHan Abhiyan) (ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਆਸ਼ਾ) ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅੰਨਦਾਤਾ ਆਯ ਸੰਰਕਸ਼ਣ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ (ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਆਸ਼ਾ) ਯੋਜਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਮਤ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਪੀਐੱਸਐੱਸ), ਕੀਮਤ ਘਾਟਾ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਪੀਡੀਪੀਐੱਸ), ਮਾਰਕੀਟ ਦਖਲ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਐੱਮਆਈਐੱਸ) ਅਤੇ ਕੀਮਤ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਫੰਡ (ਪੀਐੱਸਐੱਫ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਐਂਡਐੱਪਡਬਲਿਯੂ) ਪੀਐੱਸਐੱਸ, ਪੀਡੀਪੀਐੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਮਆਈਐੱਸ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਜਦੋਂ ਕਿ ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਪੀਐੱਸਐੱਫ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਆਸ਼ਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਖਰੀਦ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਚਲਾਈ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਲਾਹੇਵੰਦ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਸਗੋਂ ਖਪਤਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਫਾਇਤੀ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੀਮਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਨਿਯੰਤਰਿਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਕੀਮਤ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਉਚਿਤ ਔਸਤ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ (ਐੱਫਏਕਯੂ) ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਦਾਲਾਂ, ਤੇਲ ਬੀਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਪਰਾ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਨੋਡਲ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ (ਸੀਐੱਨਏਸ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਪੀ 'ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 2024-25 ਦੇ ਸਾਉਣੀ ਸੀਜ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਮਤ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਪੀਐੱਸਐੱਸ) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸੋਇਆਬੀਨ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। 9 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2025 ਤੱਕ 19.99 ਐੱਲਐੱਮਟੀ ਸੋਇਆਬੀਨ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ 8,46,251 ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਤ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਰੀਦ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ 24 ਦਿਨ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ 90 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਮ ਖਰੀਦ ਮਿਆਦ ਤੋਂ 15 ਦਿਨ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਉਣੀ 2024-25 ਲਈ ਮੁੱਲ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਪੀਐੱਸਐੱਸ) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਮੂੰਗਫਲੀ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। 9 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2025 ਤੱਕ 15.73 ਐੱਲਐੱਮਟੀ ਮੂੰਗਫਲੀ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ 4,75,183 ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੂੰਗਫਲੀ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ 90 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਮ ਖਰੀਦ ਮਿਆਦ ਤੋਂ 6 ਦਿਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ 25 ਦਿਨ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਦਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਾਮਦ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਲਈ, ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਖਰੀਦ ਸਾਲ 2024-25 ਲਈ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦੇ 100% ਦੇ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਪੀਐੱਸਐੱਸ ਅਧੀਨ ਅਰਹਰ, ਉੜਦ ਅਤੇ ਮਸੂਰ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਬਜਟ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੈ-ਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਨੋਡਲ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦੇ 100% ਤੱਕ ਅਰਹਰ, ਉੜਦ ਅਤੇ ਮਸੂਰ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਅਗਲੇ ਚਾਰ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan approves extension of Groundnut procurement in Gujarat by 6 days & in Karnataka by 25 days
Soyabean procurement extended in Maharashtra by 24 days & in Telangana by 15 days as per instructions of Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Government of India approves continuation of PM-AASHA
PM-AASHA to be continued during 15th Finance Commission Cycle up to 2025-26
Government has allowed the procurement of Tur, Urad and Masur under PSS equivalent to 100% of the production of the State for the procurement year 2024-25.
10 FEB 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India approved the continuation of the integrated Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay SanraksHan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA) Scheme during the 15th Finance Commission Cycle up to 2025-26. Integrated Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay Sanrakshan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA) Scheme comprises Price Support Scheme (PSS), Price Deficiency Payment Scheme (PDPS), Market Intervention Scheme (MIS) and Price Stabilisation Funds (PSF). Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare (DA&FW) administers PSS, PDPS and MIS whereas Department of Consumer Affairs administers PSF. The integrated PM-AASHA Scheme is administered to bring-in more effectiveness in the implementation of procurement operations that would not only help in providing remunerative prices to the farmers for their produce but also control the price volatility of essential commodities by ensuring their availability at affordable prices to consumers.
Under the Price Support Scheme, the procurement of the notified Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra conforming to the prescribed Fair Average Quality (FAQ) is undertaken by the Central Nodal Agencies (CNAs) at the MSP directly from the pre-registered farmers through the State level agencies.
The Government approved the procurement of Soyabean under the Price Support Scheme (PSS) in the States of Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra Rajasthan and Telangana for Kharif 2024-25. A quantity of 19.99 LMT of Soyabean has been procured till 9th February, 2025 benefitting 8,46,251 farmers. Further Minister of Agriculture and farmers’ welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has approved the proposal to extend the period of procurement in Maharashtra by 24 days and in Telangana by 15 days beyond the normal procurement period of 90 days keeping the interest of farmers of the state.
Similarly, the Government approved the procurement of Groundnut under the Price Support Scheme (PSS) in the States of Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Haryana Karnataka, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh for Kharif 2024-25. A quantity of 15.73 LMT of Groundnut has been procured till 9th February, 2025 benefitting 4,75,183 farmers. Further, Minister of Agriculture and farmers’ welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has approved the proposal to extend the period of procurement of Groundnut in Gujarat by 6 days and in Karnataka by 25 days beyond the normal procurement period of 90 days in the interest of farmers of the state.
Further, to incentivize the farmers contributing to enhancement of domestic production of pulses and to reduce the dependence on imports, the Government has allowed the procurement of Tur, Urad and Masur under PSS equivalent to 100% of the production of the State for the procurement year 2024-25. The Government has also made an announcement in Budget 2025 that procurement of Tur, Urad and Masur up to 100% of the production of the State will be continued for another four years through Central Nodal Agencies to achieve self- sufficiency in pulses in the country.